ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Ljungquist, Hans Chris [DNK]
2 Hatto, Steve [LUX] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Larsen, Christoffer [DNK]
3 Knocinski, Przemek [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Larson, Joel [SWE]
4 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Thomas Søby [DNK]
5 Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Jacobsen, Søren Knak [DNK]
6 Neirynck, Branco [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
7 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Colding-Jørgensen, Mar [DNK]
8 Persson, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mattens, Micky [BEL]
9 Rizzi, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. (10) Wilson, Jacob A [USA]
10 Martineau, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pedersen, Thomas [DNK]
11 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Won 2-0 vs. Rade, Olle [SWE]
12 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Farnung, Ian [USA]
13 Aaro, Carl Oscar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
14 Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Mauseth, Martin Bjerke [NOR]
15 De Sanctis, Pietro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
16 Kolp, Heiner [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Müller, Martin [DNK]
17 Lewandowski, Bartlomie [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
18 Horvat, Vjeran [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Knowelden, Sean [ENG]
19 Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinkamp, Paul [DEU]
20 Riffert, Till [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zubovich, Stanislau [BLR]
21 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Zembaty, Michal [POL]
22 Juza, Martin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
23 Zaczek, Jonathon [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Michelsen, Mark [DNK]
24 Simonsen, Ulf Gaarde [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Van Cleave, Trey [USA]
25 Broadstone, Benjamin [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Nimz, Alexander [DEU]
26 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
27 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DNK]
28 Geertsen, Ditlev [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
29 Lebrun, Benoit [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
30 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schnell, Philipp [DEU]
31 Petersen, Andreas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
32 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Rausch, Oliver [DEU]
33 Westling, Tomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [DNK]
34 Bogolubov, Dmitry [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Asbjørn [DNK]
35 Verburg, Joost [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Enander, Gustav [SWE]
36 Walkenhorst, Ole [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL]
37 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
38 Jensen, Steffen Dannem [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Sauerborn, Nico [DEU]
39 Nielsen, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Fior, Daniel [VEN]
40 Christiansen, Joachim [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Vontitsos, George [GRC]
41 Mineri, Claudio [ITA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Funkhouser, Connor [USA]
42 Danieli, Niv [ISR] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Moustgaard, Alvin [DNK]
43 Nielsen, Søren6304 [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Gobern, Luís [PRT]
44 Aerthøj, Hans Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sølverød, Finn Erik [NOR]
45 Kaihøj, Jonathan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, Lasse [DNK]
46 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Goddik, Hans Jacob [DNK]
47 Ng, Terence [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
48 Prindal-Nielsen, Kaspe [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vaart, Jasper [NLD]
49 Tenthof Van Noorden, J [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
50 Drohberg, Philipp [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Leigh, Simon [CHE]
51 Sørensen, Jacob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Juote, Jesse [FIN]
52 Lyford-Smith, David [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
53 Molle, Niels [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Jansson, Simon [SWE]
54 Van Den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Søndergaard, Andreas [DNK]
55 Poulsen, Morten [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hohler, Arno [DEU]
56 Dang, Martin P [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Holtmann, Niklas [DEU]
57 Schumacher, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DNK]
58 Simmonds, Alexander [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Falconetti, Matteo [ITA]
59 Lund, Christian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Heinonen, Aku [FIN]
60 Mancuso, Antonino [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Esposito, Alessandro [ITA]
61 Hämäläinen, Matti [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Dawid, Pascal [SWE]
62 Borresen Rohde, Erik A [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Gregory, Matthew [ENG]
63 Schuette, Soeren [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kalter, Phil [NLD]
64 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolloch, Sam [USA]
65 Wedin, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FRA]
66 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Naslund, Jonas [NOR]
67 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Levitt, Olivier [FRA]
68 Moeller, Martin Ferdin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ciotta, Andrea [ITA]
69 Dosimont, Amand [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
70 Blankevoort, Tijmen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Radich, Lars-Petter [NOR]
71 Faber, Manuel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU]
72 Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Bork, Kenneth [DNK]
Bardh, Simon [SWE] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All