Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 7, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Sanchez, Francisco [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZ]
2 Stahle-Nilsson, Joakim [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Larsen, Christoffer [DK]
3 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Lane, Hampus [SE]
4 Maurer, Tobias [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Liard, Frederic [CH]
5 Morais, Joaao [PT] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Martin [NO]
6 Kirkebjerg, Jakob [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Donselaar, Philip [NL]
7 Kernke, Tim [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Reiter, Vincent [DE]
8 Aahlstroem, Christian [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar Agust [IS]
9 Ciotta, Andrea [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Calf, David [GB]
10 Miani, Davide [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
11 Anttila, Markku [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Llinares, Leo [ES]
12 Tornstrom, Lauri [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DE]
13 Kurki, Joonas [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Twist, Lukas [GB]
14 Giorgio, Francesco [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Bender, Raphael [DE]
15 Meincke, Anders [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Muller, Martin [DK]
16 Werkman, Pascal [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gruber, Klaas [DE]
17 Bas, Kelsang [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DK]
18 Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Stihle, Julien [FR]
19 Heinemann, Stefan [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Boldrini, Giulio [IT]
20 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Mackowiak, Patrick [DE]
21 Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Ellingsen, Kenneth [NO]
22 Severin, Thoralf [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Hvidt, Ulver [DK]
23 Berglund, Albin [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Jackson, Stuart [GB]
24 Sanders, Dominic [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Ward, Peter [GB]
25 Pispa, Lauri [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaas-Mason, Andreas [CA]
26 Bagirov, Vasily [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez, Marcos Jose [ES]
27 Kuisma, Matti [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Pehrson, Jesper [SE]
28 Holtmann, Niklas [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dreimanis, Gints [LV]
29 Stecklina, Marco [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Hacker, Christoph [DE]
30 Larsen, Bjarke [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Cleemann, Jonas [DK]
31 Jernstrm, Jarno [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Dufour, Jimmy [BE]
32 Quinteros, Simon [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauch, Jacob [DK]
33 Sajjad, Usama [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Rouchmann, Casper [DK]
34 Hrycej, Martin [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Kristoffersen, Johannes [DK]
35 Biesmans, Wouter [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [PL]
36 Jimenez Ramos, Juan Manuel [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Giannoulas, Christos [NL]
37 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Stenberg, David [SE]
38 Berle, Kim [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Lorenc, Michal [PL]
39 Meulders, Bram [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Andren, Lukas [SE]
40 Russell, Marc [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Szulborski, Michal [PL]
41 Telarov, Aleksa [RS] Won 2-0 vs. Sergeev, Sergey [RU]
42 Gyhagen, Carl Mikael [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Pastukhov, Sergiy [UA]
43 De Place, Lauge [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Heikinheimo, Mikael [FI]
44 Bruni, Matteo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Engelst Hjort, Mathias [DK]
45 Zalenski, Alex [US] Won 2-1 vs. Skov, Kristian [DK]
46 Jenvold, Christiern [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Petersdorf, Benjamin [DE]
47 Carvalho, Pedro [PT] Lost 0-2 vs. Devcic, Denis [HR]
48 Muller, Tomas [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Brucker, David [DE]
49 Smits, Daniel Bertelsen [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nickelsen, Kjartan [DK]
50 Velazquez, Diego [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Thorgren, Mathias [SE]
51 Grimmer, Jasper [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Hovgaard Roth, Rasmus [DK]
52 Gotfredsen, Anders [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DE]
53 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Metsa, Roope [FI]
54 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Putra, Alvin [NL]
55 Van Der Beek, Laurens [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Staak, Daniel [NL]
56 Kirkebo, Erlend [NO] Lost 0-2 vs. Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR]
57 Eberhard, Samuel [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahlgaard, Jakob Haogh [DK]
58 Desax, Conn [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Meer, Thijs [NL]
59 Hvidt, Sune [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Vendelboe, Pierre [EE]
60 Tang, Duncan [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Jones, Ben [GB]
61 Rask, Love [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AT]
62 Zimmermann, Raoul [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Ivarsson, Aron [IS]
63 Bujanowicz, Pawel [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Strautz, Marcel [DE]
64 Olsson, Marcus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson, Rasmus Ehlers [DK]
65 Groot, Wessel [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BE]
66 Depraz, Jean-Emmanuel [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Safai, Soheil [FR]
67 Kuek, Alex [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Drohberg, Philipp [DE]
68 Dewulf, Emmanuel [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Zubovich, Stanislau [BY]
69 Rahbek Holm, Frederik [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Garrett, Wade [GB]
70 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Won 2-1 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FR]
71 Anteri, Fabrizio [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Thormahlen, Bruno [DE]
72 Oostveen, Danny [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Holmqvist, Andreas [FI]
73 Noordzij, Wouter [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Reling, Andreas [DE]
74 Winward-Stuart, James [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Shivji, Qail [CA]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

March 18, 2019

Grand Prix Tampa Bay 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Eapen, Roshen [US] 38 8 $7,000 2 Costa, Matthew [US] 37 6 $3,500 3 Demars, Brian [US] 37 5 ...

Learn More

March 18, 2019

Grand Prix Bilbao 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Matignon, Guillaume [FR] 39 8 $7,000 2 Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR] 39 6 $3,500 3 Garcia, Joseba Ina...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more