Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 7, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Stahle-Nilsson, Joakim [SE] Draw D-D vs. Sanchez, Francisco [XE]
2 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Kernke, Tim [DE]
3 Maurer, Tobias [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Larsen, Christoffer [DK]
4 Hansen, Martin [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Aahlstroem, Christian [SE]
5 Llinares, Leo [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZ]
6 Calf, David [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Van Donselaar, Philip [NL]
7 Dang, Martin [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Pritsch, Max [DE]
8 Biesmans, Wouter [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Heinemann, Stefan [DE]
9 Cleemann, Jonas [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nielsen, Simon [DK]
10 Severin, Thoralf [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauch, Jacob [DK]
11 Ciotta, Andrea [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Hyttel, Lucas [DK]
12 Lane, Hampus [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Stecklina, Marco [DE]
13 Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sajjad, Usama [GB]
14 Hrycej, Martin [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Tornstrom, Lauri [FI]
15 Gruber, Klaas [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaas-Mason, Andreas [CA]
16 Anttila, Markku [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Dreimanis, Gints [LV]
17 Twist, Lukas [GB] Won 2-1 vs. Berglund, Albin [SE]
18 Muller, Martin [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Bagirov, Vasily [RU]
19 Giorgio, Francesco [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Liard, Frederic [CH]
20 Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Kirkebjerg, Jakob [DK]
21 Morais, Joaao [PT] Won 2-1 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
22 Miani, Davide [IT] Lost 0-1 vs. Dufour, Jimmy [BE]
23 Baldvinsson, Einar Agust [IS] Won 2-1 vs. Reiter, Vincent [DE]
24 Sanders, Dominic [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Giannoulas, Christos [NL]
25 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Kurki, Joonas [FI]
26 Jenvold, Christiern [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ward, Peter [GB]
27 Werkman, Pascal [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jackson, Stuart [GB]
28 Meulders, Bram [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Engelst Hjort, Mathias [DK]
29 Holtmann, Niklas [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Devcic, Denis [HR]
30 Grimmer, Jasper [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Meincke, Anders [DK]
31 Nickelsen, Kjartan [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jernstrm, Jarno [FI]
32 Larsen, Bjarke [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Brucker, David [DE]
33 Hacker, Christoph [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pehrson, Jesper [SE]
34 Russell, Marc [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Jones, Ben [GB]
35 Boldrini, Giulio [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Velazquez, Diego [DK]
36 Dahlgaard, Jakob Haogh [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Fernandez, Marcos Jose [ES]
37 Desax, Conn [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL]
38 Kristoffersen, Johannes [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Zalenski, Alex [US]
39 Rouchmann, Casper [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bender, Raphael [DE]
40 Bas, Kelsang [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Hvidt, Ulver [DK]
41 Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Gyhagen, Carl Mikael [NO]
42 Ellingsen, Kenneth [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Quinteros, Simon [NO]
43 De Place, Lauge [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [RS]
44 Hvidt, Sune [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Mackowiak, Patrick [DE]
45 Stihle, Julien [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Staak, Daniel [NL]
46 Hendriks, Thomas [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Pispa, Lauri [FI]
47 Berle, Kim [NO] Won 2-0 vs. Gotfredsen, Anders [DK]
48 Summersberger, Helmut [AT] Draw 1-1 vs. Jimenez Ramos, Juan Manuel [SE]
49 Zimmermann, Raoul [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [PL]
50 Olsson, Marcus [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
51 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Depraz, Jean-Emmanuel [FR]
52 Heikinheimo, Mikael [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Pastukhov, Sergiy [UA]
53 Neirynck, Branco [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hovgaard Roth, Rasmus [DK]
54 Vendelboe, Pierre [EE] Lost 1-2 vs. Petersdorf, Benjamin [DE]
55 Carvalho, Pedro [PT] Lost 0-2 vs. Putra, Alvin [NL]
56 Tang, Duncan [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Thorgren, Mathias [SE]
57 Stenberg, David [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruni, Matteo [IT]
58 Strautz, Marcel [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Muller, Tomas [CZ]
59 Andren, Lukas [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Anteri, Fabrizio [GB]
60 Szulborski, Michal [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rask, Love [SE]
61 Lorenc, Michal [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Smits, Daniel Bertelsen [DK]
62 Rahbek Holm, Frederik [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Sergeev, Sergey [RU]
63 Drohberg, Philipp [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Beek, Laurens [NL]
64 Zubovich, Stanislau [BY] Lost 0-2 vs. Holmqvist, Andreas [FI]
65 Tobiasch, Marc [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Safai, Soheil [FR]
66 Bujanowicz, Pawel [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Garrett, Wade [GB]
67 Winward-Stuart, James [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FR]
68 Oostveen, Danny [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Reling, Andreas [DE]
69 Shivji, Qail [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kirkebo, Erlend [NO]
- Eberhard, Samuel [CH] BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more