Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 7, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Rask, Love [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Maurer, Tobias [DE]
2 Anttila, Markku [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ES]
3 Aahlstroem, Christian [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZ]
4 Kirkebjerg, Jakob [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Dreimanis, Gints [LV]
5 Muller, Martin [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Llinares, Leo [ES]
6 Heinemann, Stefan [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Hacker, Christoph [DE]
7 Calf, David [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez, Francisco [XE]
8 Twist, Lukas [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Stahle-Nilsson, Joakim [SE]
9 Hrycej, Martin [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Sajjad, Usama [GB]
10 Cleemann, Jonas [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kristoffersen, Johannes [DK]
11 Oostveen, Danny [NL] Lost 1-2 vs. Tornstrom, Lauri [FI]
12 Ciotta, Andrea [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Gruber, Klaas [DE]
13 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Reiter, Vincent [DE]
14 Grimmer, Jasper [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Meer, Thijs [NL]
15 Glogowski, Piotr [PL] Draw 1-1 vs. Kurki, Joonas [FI]
16 Werkman, Pascal [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Skov, Kristian [DK]
17 Metsa, Roope [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahlgaard, Jakob Haogh [DK]
18 Bagirov, Vasily [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Bordenabe, Nicolas [NL]
19 Jernstrm, Jarno [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Martin [NO]
20 Larsen, Christoffer [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Carvalho, Pedro [PT]
21 Miani, Davide [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Desax, Conn [SE]
22 Russell, Marc [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Donselaar, Philip [NL]
23 Severin, Thoralf [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Szulborski, Michal [PL]
24 Summersberger, Helmut [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [GB]
25 Reling, Andreas [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DE]
26 Jimenez Ramos, Juan Manuel [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Ellingsen, Kenneth [NO]
27 Dewulf, Emmanuel [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Boldrini, Giulio [IT]
28 Smits, Daniel Bertelsen [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Muller, Tomas [CZ]
29 Eberhard, Samuel [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [RS]
30 Groot, Wessel [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Berle, Kim [NO]
31 Nickelsen, Kjartan [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Winward-Stuart, James [GB]
32 Putra, Alvin [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Holmqvist, Andreas [FI]
33 Berglund, Albin [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hovgaard Roth, Rasmus [DK]
34 Giorgio, Francesco [GB] Lost 1-2 vs. Lane, Hampus [SE]
35 Van Der Staak, Daniel [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kernke, Tim [DE]
36 Gotfredsen, Anders [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Pehrson, Jesper [SE]
37 Dang, Martin [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Bujanowicz, Pawel [PL]
38 Velazquez, Diego [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Floch, Ivan [SK]
39 Gyhagen, Carl Mikael [NO] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NL]
40 Van Der Beek, Laurens [NL] Won 2-0 vs. Stenberg, David [SE]
41 Kuek, Alex [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Lorenc, Michal [PL]
42 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Draw 1-1 vs. Giannoulas, Christos [NL]
43 Kenyeres, Akos [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Anteri, Fabrizio [GB]
44 White, Stephen [US] Won 2-1 vs. Rahbek Holm, Frederik [DK]
45 Zalenski, Alex [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Meincke, Anders [DK]
46 Olsson, Marcus [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Garrett, Wade [GB]
47 Pispa, Lauri [FI] Won 2-1 vs. Thorgren, Mathias [SE]
48 Juote, Jesse [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Andren, Lukas [SE]
49 Liard, Frederic [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Jokubauskas, Mantas [LT]
50 Kirkebo, Erlend [NO] Won 2-1 vs. Jones, Ben [GB]
51 Larsen, Bjarke [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Engelst Hjort, Mathias [DK]
52 Dufour, Jimmy [BE] Lost 0-2 vs. Biesmans, Wouter [BE]
53 Norgaard, Lasse [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vendelboe, Pierre [EE]
54 Jackson, Stuart [GB] Won 2-0 vs. Hvidt, Ulver [DK]
55 Rouchmann, Casper [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BE]
56 Larsen, Eigil Lindekilde [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar Agust [IS]
57 Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Bruni, Matteo [IT]
58 Fernandez, Marcos Jose [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Haggkvist, Sami [FI]
59 Ljungberg, William [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Heikinheimo, Mikael [FI]
60 Zubovich, Stanislau [BY] Lost 1-2 vs. Alexandersson, Bjarli [IS]
61 Tobiasch, Marc [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bas, Kelsang [ES]
62 Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Shivji, Qail [CA]
63 Le Briand, Loic [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Schuette, Soeren [DE]
64 Ward, Peter [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Duncan [GB]
65 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauch, Jacob [DK]
66 Safai, Soheil [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanders, Dominic [GB]
67 Hvidt, Sune [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Holtmann, Niklas [DE]
68 Morais, Joaao [PT] Won 2-0 vs. Quinteros, Simon [NO]
69 Deltour, Louis-Samuel [FR] Won 2-1 vs. De Los Rios, Borja [ES]
70 Ivarsson, Aron [IS] Won 2-0 vs. Pastukhov, Sergiy [UA]
71 Bungard, Oliver [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Marek, Krzysztof [PL]
72 De Place, Lauge [DK] Won 2-1 vs. Petersdorf, Benjamin [DE]
73 Hyttel, Lucas [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson, Rasmus Ehlers [DK]
74 Meulders, Bram [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Sergeev, Sergey [RU]
75 Depraz, Jean-Emmanuel [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
76 Jenvold, Christiern [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bender, Raphael [DE]
77 Stihle, Julien [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Stecklina, Marco [DE]
78 Drohberg, Philipp [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mackowiak, Patrick [DE]
79 Brucker, David [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
80 Thormahlen, Bruno [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Devcic, Denis [HR]
81 Strautz, Marcel [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaas-Mason, Andreas [CA]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All