ROUND 13 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 6, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Derczo, Michael [US] vs. Tiu, Oliver [US]
2 Rubin, Benjamin [US] vs. Braun-Duin, Brian [US]
3 (18) Nelson, Brad [US] vs. Fischer, Brandon [US]
4 Lewis, Aaron [US] vs. Levy, Raphael [FR]
5 Arana, Renzo [PE] vs. Alvarado, Saul [PA]
6 Flores Silva, Mario Alejandro [MX] vs. Estrada Morales, Mauricio [MX]
7 Stern, Jon [CA] vs. Burkhart, Corey [US]
8 (15) Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] vs. Lopez Basulto, Erick Manuel [MX]
9 Aubin, Maxime [CA] vs. Karsten, Frank [NL]
10 Aguero Culligan, Mauricio Enrique [CR] vs. Archangelo, Felipe [BR]
11 Feng, Josue [CR] vs. Dominguez, Javier [ES]
12 Ramirez Sanchezz, Emmanuel [MX] vs. Valencia, Omar [US]
13 (1) Manfield, Seth [US] vs. (10) Black, Samuel [US]
14 Sato, Rei [JP] vs. Sanchez, Jose Carlos [GT]
15 Monge Soto, Luis Diego [CR] vs. Vargas, Geovanny [CR]
16 (16) Hayne, Alexander [CA] vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
17 Sullano, Andrew [US] vs. Shuhei, Nakamura [JP]
18 Sifuentes, Francisco [PE] vs. Donato, Marino [CR]
19 (14) Duke, Reid [US] vs. Potter, Doug [CA]
20 Soorani, Shaheen [US] vs. Freeman, Marcelino [MX]
21 Mercier, Mathew [CA] vs. Barnett, Tyler [US]
22 Sanjur, Omar [PA] vs. Calcano, Christian [US]
23 Virula Martinez, Christopher Andres [GT] vs. Reyna Valencia, Carlos [MX]
24 Yam, Wing Chun [US] vs. Romero Jara, Andres [CR]
25 Botis, Juan Carlos [MX] vs. Batista, Axel [PA]
26 Sim, Chapman [SG] vs. Shenhar, Shahar [US]
27 Buchholz, Evan [US] vs. Espino, Alejandro [PA]
28 Solano, Jesus [MX] vs. Siles, Emanuel [CR]
29 Oro Yu, Ivan [PA] vs. Smith, Chris [CA]
30 Mcclain, Josh [US] vs. Maynard, Pascal [CA]
31 Lipp, Scott [US] vs. Sanabria, Andres [CR]
32 (21) Finkel, Jon [US] vs. Juarez Oliva, Fernando Jose [GT]
33 Ryoichi, Tamada [JP] vs. Canepa Casabo, Adrian [PE]
34 Lopez, Rodrigo [CL] vs. Piedra Marin, Kevin [CR]
35 Lindgren, Tommi [CH] vs. Fennell, Christopher A [US]
36 Majlaton, Alex [US] vs. Naidu, Akash [US]
37 Arrea, Jose Maria [CR] vs. Ward, Daniel [US]
38 Betesh, Ralph [US] vs. Su, Bo [CA]
39 Lavergne, Matias [CL] vs. Calvo Camacho, Javier [CR]
40 Sasso, Mauro [AR] vs. Rojas Salas, Jose Roberto [CR]
41 Cabrero, Ricardo [SV] vs. Adames, Osvaldo [PA]
42 Salvatto, Luis [AR] vs. Mira Uribe, Juan Felipe [CO]
43 Anderson, Neil [US] vs. Tomoharu, Saito [JP]
44 Concepcion, Aroldo [PA] vs. Sui, Xin [CN]
45 Becerra Reyes, Carlos [MX] vs. Pal, Carlos [CR]
46 Moran Vasquez, Belisario [PE] vs. Villalobos, Jorge [CR]
47 Gerlock, Alex [US] vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZ]
48 Solorzano, Michaelle [US] vs. Bejarano Espejo, Julio Miguel [PE]
49 Angeles, Luis [MX] vs. Solorzano, Fernando [CR]
50 De Leon Castillo, Joseph Joaquin [PA] vs. Lee, Brian [US]
51 Hoffeld, Joshua [US] vs. Abarca, Ricardo [CR]
52 Ganz, Andreas [CH] vs. Ramos, Michael [US]
53 Alter, Scott [CR] vs. Arauz, Joel Enrique [PA]
54 Allende, Luis [PE] vs. Reyes Beltran, Israel [MX]
55 Martinez, Geovanny [CR] vs. Byrd, Kalab [US]
56 Sun, Allen [US] vs. Villela, Artur [US]
57 Arellano, Fidel [VE] vs. Astorga Gomez, William [CR]
58 Ferro Valdivia, Daniel [PE] vs. Macaraeg, Tad [US]
59 (17) Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] vs. Avila Gutierrez, Marlon Jacob [MX]
60 Bedsole, Hayden [US] vs. Meza, Daniel [CR]
61 Martinez Figueroa, Jose Andres [GT] vs. Amador, Eduardo [CR]
62 Cascante Calvo, Gustavo [CR] vs. Ro, Alan [CR]
63 Feil, Derek [US] vs. Machado, Fernando [US]
64 Conboy, James [US] vs. Breitman, Alan [US]
65 Mann, Stephen [US] vs. Nunez Mora, Rodolfo [CR]
66 Cruz Marques, Jovanny [MX] vs. Son Ibanez, Luis Ernesto [GT]
67 Sacher, AJ [US] vs. Rodriguez, Ronald [DO]
68 Wight, Lawrence [US] vs. Campbell, Humberto [CR]
69 Sologuren Mariscal, David Rodrigo [BO] vs. Enriquez Mayoral, Jesus Edgar [MX]
70 Segovia, Cesar [PA] vs. Madrigal, Julio [CR]
71 Cuestas, Mauricio [SV] vs. Araya Solano, Alejandro [CR]
72 Roepke, Chris [US] vs. Martinez Rosas, Juan Carlos [MX]
73 Vargas, Jose [CR] vs. Sanfilippo, Alessandro [PA]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more