Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Tenjum - Sochurek - Ingram US - CZ - US Won 1-0 vs. Juza - Nakamura - Burkhart CZ - JP - US
2 Damo Da Rosa - Froehlich - Stark BR - US - FI Won 1-0 vs. Ragsdale - Maier - Esposito CA - US - US
3 Nelson - Braun-Duin - Muller US - US - DK Won 1-0 vs. Saito - Levy - Dezani JP - FR - FR
4 Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Tiu - Shenhar - Strasky US - IL - CZ
5 Cox - Scott-Vargas - Baeckstrom US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Kiyonaga - Kiyonaga - Neal US - US - US
6 Pozzo - Salvatto - Berthoud AR - AR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Gaieski - Corrigan - Cubit US - US - AU
7 Lichtenstein - Malka - Reusing US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Huschenbeth - Grafensteiner - Schwarz DE - DE - DE
8 Mitchell - Rankin - Burns US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Warden - Bertoncini - Mick US - US - US
9 Visco - Visco - Kemple US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ferraiuolo - Sadowsky - Vorel US - US - US
10 Lerch - Lerch - Roy US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Manfield - Baumeister - Skarren US - US - US
11 Kassis - Soorani - Walker US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Glosner - Mincucci - Smeltz US - US - US
12 Bianchi - Betesh - Hare US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Cutaiar - Wong - Cruz US - US - US
13 Saporito - Carvalho - Romao BR - PT - BR Won 1-0 vs. Goldfarb - Magalhaes - Baugh CA - CA - US
14 Rietzl - Williams - Wiegersma US - US - CU Won 1-0 vs. Kovalcik - Eveland - Dissinger US - US - US
15 Dang - Larsen - Enevoldsen DK - DK - DK Lost 0-1 vs. Ayers - Yeh - Rolf US - TW - US
16 Naide - Kanegawa - Shoji JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yu - Wilson - Hampton US - US - US
17 Elenbogen - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mondello - Tharmaratnam - Morawski US - CA - US
18 Galves - Ferry - Campana CA - CA - US Won 1-0 vs. Seaver - Downey - Kolpack US - US - US
19 Yu - Peebles-Mundy - Nagy US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Wagstaff - Ritner - Opalka US - US - US
20 Sikkink Johnson - Ihlenfeldt - Michel US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Simon - Gottstein - Babcock US - US - US
21 Bourroughs - Haas - Garmon US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ksandr - Prosek - Molle CZ - CZ - NL
22 Deloach - Denmark - Mcgraw US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Demestrio - Calcano - Mengucci US - US - IT
23 Lavender - Ho - Mabry US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Nettles - Lax - Jacobson US - US - US
- Fay - Turnbull - Roth US - US - US BYE vs. -  
24 De Sio - Bartollini - Gammaitoni IL - IT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Liu - Qi - Zhi CN - CN - CN
25 Osso - Bacine - Lewis-Lerman US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Agrawal - Donaldson - Sheres US - US - US
26 Heuser - Hauck - Yang DE - DK - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Utter-Leyton - Cho - Thompson US - US - US
27 Mitchell - Maliszewski - Montoya US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Alt - Diab - Perlee US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All