Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Nelson-Braun-Duin-Muller   vs. Saito-Levy-Dezani  
2 Dang-Larsen-Enevoldsen   vs. Tiu-Shenhar-Strasky  
3 Tenjum-Sochurek-Ingram   vs. Manfield-Baumeister-Skarren  
4 Collins-Hourticolon-Retzler-Mahadeo   vs. Rietzl-Williams-Wiegersma  
5 Yu-Wilson-Hampton   vs. Naide-Kanegawa-Shoji  
6 Zhang-Flynn-Hall   vs. Felicetti-Tumavitch-Phraner  
7 Seaver-Downey-Kolpack   vs. Fay-Turnbull-Roth  
8 Cox-Scott-Vargas-Baeckstrom   vs. Damo Da Rosa-Froehlich-Stark  
9 Rubin-Hayne-Sigrist   vs. Kassis-Soorani-Walker  
10 Saporito-Carvalho-Romao   vs. Li-Chen-Lay  
11 Visco-Visco-Kemple   vs. Kiyonaga-Kiyonaga-Neal  
12 Lichtenstein-Malka-Reusing   vs. Gaieski-Corrigan-Cubit  
13 Schriever-Dang-Tunison   vs. Bourroughs-Haas-Garmon  
14 Lavender-Ho-Mabry   vs. Page-Reed-Worsham  
15 De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni   vs. Reynolds-Berke-Mavlian  
16 Reardon-Lee-Allen   vs. Demestrio-Calcano-Mengucci  
17 Osso-Bacine-Lewis-Lerman   vs. Liu-Qi-Zhi  
18 Donegan-Friedman-Syed   vs. Ksandr-Prosek-Molle  
19 Mears-Hsu-Leek   vs. Mitchell-Rankin-Burns  
20 Ragsdale-Maier-Esposito   vs. Zyla-Henry-Sun  
21 Kovalcik-Eveland-Dissinger   vs. Ayles-Fulk-Hannah  
22 Killian-Koenig-Killian   vs. Ayers-Yeh-Rolf  
23 Leslie-Mccay-Leslie   vs. Glosner-Mincucci-Smeltz  
24 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke   vs. Henry-Keddell-Bolding  
25 Goldfarb-Magalhaes-Baugh   vs. Harper-Adler-Spinelli  
26 Warden-Bertoncini-Mick   vs. Juza-Nakamura-Burkhart  
27 Petersen-Mattson-He   vs. Black-Severa-Hron  
28 Pratt-Mascio-Culver   vs. Fish-Cronin-Hooker  
29 Utter-Leyton-Cho-Thompson   vs. Kitamori-Maloney-Akeo  
30 Depraz-Bachaud-Stihle   vs. Pinto-Santos-Moura  
31 Hanley-Arling-Melendez   vs. Mondello-Tharmaratnam-Morawski  
32 Orange-Jansen-Neal   vs. Helbig-Maginnis-Cheng  
33 Elenbogen-Mcvety-Hill   vs. Feeney-Tomajko-Negri  
34 Miller-Ratajczak-Alabiso   vs. Ascalon-Ramirez-Ozaki  
35 Davis-Lanza-Glasco   vs. Rios-Berkowitz-Cooper  
36 Tautic-Davis-League   vs. Galves-Ferry-Campana  
37 Liao-Potter-Melander   vs. Nettles-Lax-Jacobson  
38 Chen-Zhang-Ren   vs. Jamnik-Stalsberg-Branagan  
39 Dobbin-Berrios-Montgomery   vs. Gareau-Samson-Laporte  
40 Hall-Batow-Barnes   vs. Eliott-Syverud-Mccomb  
41 Rose-Parker-Cuneo   vs. Cole-Clarke-Garcia  
42 Simon-Gottstein-Babcock   vs. Appleton-Louie-Mu  
43 Guttermuth-Ellis-Newbold   vs. Babcock-Raymond-Mackay  
44 Jao-Edelman-Kanner   vs. Krysiak-Pierce-Mosesman  
45 Carter-Ugale-Passarelli   vs. Yu-Peebles-Mundy-Nagy  
46 Wagstaff-Ritner-Opalka   vs. Tyulmenkov-Risley-Skaggs  
47 Takahashi-Ikawa-Kumagai   vs. Marquez-Baez-Muniz  
48 Mccormick-Carrasco-Huffnagle   vs. Wijaya-Sokol-Lim  
49 Lipp-Ashton-Wu   vs. Cutaiar-Wong-Cruz  
50 Lloyd-Allain-Reuschel   vs. Faustino-Muller-Vook  
51 Edelman-Tardif-Shao   vs. Cocke-Stamm-Stilwell  
52 Mitchell-Chaillou-Schaffer   vs. Huschenbeth-Grafensteiner-Schwarz  
53 Kavka-Anderson-Clark   vs. Agrawal-Donaldson-Sheres  
54 Foulkes-Ward-Mines   vs. Floch-Hendriks-Larsson  
55 Chen-Chen-Cudkowicz   vs. Williams-Bishop-Hale  
56 Hirmiz-Siow-Naylor   vs. Morgan-Cruz-Bonin  
57 Johnson-Moody-Waldrop   vs. Feingersh-Barber-Polyakov  
58 Stern-Fennell-Wescoe   vs. Hensing-Nielsen-Lahonen  
59 Heuser-Hauck-Yang   vs. Maine-Briksza-Sachs  
60 Fleury-Frazier-Frazier   vs. Jennings-Chase-Song  
61 Pozzo-Salvatto-Berthoud   vs. Bragg-Rubin-Boccio  
62 Yam-Wong-Sun   vs. Leech-Van Cleave-Leech  
63 Bradley-Kraft-Sosin   vs. Sikkink Johnson-Ihlenfeldt-Michel  
64 Goldstein-Lingelbach-Lingelbach   vs. Featherstone-Rifkind-Nichols  
65 Dagen-Tobiasch-Polak-Rottman   vs. Vefa-Aktas-Carroll  
66 Behrenbrinker-Hall-Moffett   vs. Muir-Muir-Meyer  
67 Nass-Pardee-Weitz   vs. Ferraiuolo-Sadowsky-Vorel  
68 Blanchet-Walker-Achorn   vs. Lerch-Lerch-Roy  
69 Mitchell-Maliszewski-Montoya   vs. Fasano-Brock-Chiarlanza  
70 Doberne-Campo-Cochran   vs. Rauschenberg-Coburn-Earle  
71 Schroeder-Darby-Hall   vs. Alt-Diab-Perlee  
72 Pastore-Noga-Barkon   vs. Sparks-Mchugh-Donovan  
73 Deloach-Denmark-Mcgraw   vs. Cooper-Spano-Culotta  
74 Ellingsen-Bjornerud-Ganz   vs. Finchler-Kvartek-Lee  
75 Anderson-Zug-Noritake   vs. Miller-Denmead-Murphy  
76 Grabowski-Place-Foster   vs. Rawlings-Gaynor-Monico  
77 Pisano-Fabiano-Taylor   vs. Guy-Goss-Kurz  
78 Lauricella-Kuney-Sikora   vs. Catalano-Roepke-Davis  
79 Izsak-Izsak-Izsak   vs. Cheng-Wegman-Asulin  
80 Inoue-Sato-Takimura   vs. Coggan-Claudel-Droggitis  
81 Stern-Rood-Tsang   vs. Chen-Martinez-Feiger  
82 Bianchi-Betesh-Hare   vs. Dominguez-Chung-Takahashi  
83 Lackey-Linde-Mckay   vs. Tewksbury-Abrams-Manley  
84 Devault-Devault-Devault   vs. Henrickson-Vanevery-Vanevery  
85 Flanagan-Bruce-Butler   vs. Wight-Raymond-Wu  
86 Nerem-Salmon-Mckaig   vs. Sallie-Davis-Auman  
87 Wu-Lum-Wu   vs. Das-Mrozek-Bhayana  
88 Bailey-Bowling-Butz   vs. Gindhart-Keller-Fuks  
89 Hurtado-Cheung-Tsao   vs. Capriolo-Stojak-Mahler  
90 Merriweather-Klock-Lira   vs. Sneed-Orr-Margolis  
91 Conklin-Cuttler-Sweetman   vs. Nakahara-Hershey-Li  
92 Rigatti-Gold-Rigatti   vs. White-Walter-Cohen  
93 Sukenik-Krempels-Shane   vs. Kalinich-Xue-Horkley  
94 Rosenberg-Quinn-Lee   vs. Flinn-Smith-Medykiewicz  
95 Stelly-Coran-Bauer   vs. Burdick-West-Oleyourrk  
96 Reichley-Kauffman-Sullivan   vs. Johnson-Jurkovic-Mendez  
97 Gandy-Gandy-Hancock   vs. Blackner-Herchelroath-Johnson  
98 Rodriguez-Rodriguez-Wong   vs. Carlton-Lerner-Moran  
99 Snyder-Ma-Fafard   vs. Cohen-Leone-Lazaro  
100 Esquivel-Surovy-Larocque   vs. Velazquez-Colon-Paez  
101 Kwok-Callanta-Yeh   vs. Shepard-Rick-Lynguyen  
102 Jones-Laforet-Newby   vs. Alvarez-Baraniecki-Freas  
103 Quege-Rosenmann-Andreatta   vs. Morse-Reale-Brodie  
104 Bundy-Levin-Miller   vs. Barry-Bresett-Hovey  
105 Ortiz-Egli-Kwan   vs. Martin-Coronado-Morris  
106 Chesslo-Clementz-Mohammed   vs. Pace-Calabrese-Wilkins  
107 Chan-Fox-Woodington   vs. Breitman-Lopez-Cuevas  
108 Aquino-Frias-Sands   vs. Noble-Rhodes-Featherer  
109 Graham-Mangold-Mattox   vs. Blesso-Pyka-Strong  
110 Argabright-Son-Balzano   vs. Mazza-Arucan-Blanco Ramos  
111 Rinauto-Lizzi-Black   vs. Wakelee-Rocus-Blackwell  
112 Fay-Bowmer-Wallerstein   vs. Molinaro-Tillman-Jelesnianski  
113 Sconion-Caravas-Freeman   vs. Cohen-Cheng-Van Kleeck-Luckert  
114 Klenske-Costello-Stockman   vs. Masten-Caldwell-Carter  
- Pennisi-Grossman-Grossman   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All