Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 24, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Tiu-Shenhar-Strasky   vs. Nelson-Braun-Duin-Muller  
2 Mitchell-Rankin-Burns   vs. Glosner-Mincucci-Smeltz  
3 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke   vs. Ragsdale-Maier-Esposito  
4 Dang-Larsen-Enevoldsen   vs. Saito-Levy-Dezani  
5 Ksandr-Prosek-Molle   vs. Damo Da Rosa-Froehlich-Stark  
6 Collins-Hourticolon-Retzler-Mahadeo   vs. Liu-Qi-Zhi  
7 Rietzl-Williams-Wiegersma   vs. Kassis-Soorani-Walker  
8 Tenjum-Sochurek-Ingram   vs. Goldfarb-Magalhaes-Baugh  
9 Utter-Leyton-Cho-Thompson   vs. Yu-Wilson-Hampton  
10 Naide-Kanegawa-Shoji   vs. Mondello-Tharmaratnam-Morawski  
11 Elenbogen-Mcvety-Hill   vs. Juza-Nakamura-Burkhart  
12 Reardon-Lee-Allen   vs. Cutaiar-Wong-Cruz  
13 Ferraiuolo-Sadowsky-Vorel   vs. Krysiak-Pierce-Mosesman  
14 Saporito-Carvalho-Romao   vs. Sikkink Johnson-Ihlenfeldt-Michel  
15 De Sio-Bartollini-Gammaitoni   vs. Felicetti-Tumavitch-Phraner  
16 Fay-Turnbull-Roth   vs. Kovalcik-Eveland-Dissinger  
17 Ayers-Yeh-Rolf   vs. Rose-Parker-Cuneo  
18 Visco-Visco-Kemple   vs. Huschenbeth-Grafensteiner-Schwarz  
19 Miller-Denmead-Murphy   vs. Kiyonaga-Kiyonaga-Neal  
20 Bianchi-Betesh-Hare   vs. Hensing-Nielsen-Lahonen  
21 Agrawal-Donaldson-Sheres   vs. Wagstaff-Ritner-Opalka  
22 Lichtenstein-Malka-Reusing   vs. Nettles-Lax-Jacobson  
23 Leslie-Mccay-Leslie   vs. Seaver-Downey-Kolpack  
24 Jamnik-Stalsberg-Branagan   vs. Cox-Scott-Vargas-Baeckstrom  
25 Pozzo-Salvatto-Berthoud   vs. Heuser-Hauck-Yang  
26 Lerch-Lerch-Roy   vs. Killian-Koenig-Killian  
27 Yu-Peebles-Mundy-Nagy   vs. Osso-Bacine-Lewis-Lerman  
28 Warden-Bertoncini-Mick   vs. Flanagan-Bruce-Butler  
29 Demestrio-Calcano-Mengucci   vs. Ayles-Fulk-Hannah  
30 Chen-Martinez-Feiger   vs. Manfield-Baumeister-Skarren  
31 Galves-Ferry-Campana   vs. Mitchell-Maliszewski-Montoya  
32 Coggan-Claudel-Droggitis   vs. Alt-Diab-Perlee  
33 Gaieski-Corrigan-Cubit   vs. Deloach-Denmark-Mcgraw  
34 Lavender-Ho-Mabry   vs. Bourroughs-Haas-Garmon  
- Simon-Gottstein-Babcock   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All