Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Baugh-Dobbin-Tenjum   vs. Sullivan-Lundquist-Phillips  
2 Hron-Stern-Nettles   vs. Skarren-Rubin-Ingram  
3 Malone-Flora-Buenrostro   vs. Seigman-Adair-Wallerstein  
4 Thomason-Rountree-Lowry   vs. Cuvelier-Pacifico-Fennell  
5 Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist   vs. Bommarito-Rinehart-Guggemos  
6 Potter-Snow-Haderlein   vs. Ayers-Yeh-Rolf  
7 Adderson-Ritter-Cook   vs. Lax-Jacobson-Nagro  
8 Freeman-Garcia Rosas-Martinez   vs. Grossenbach-Herrera-Withrow  
9 Sterbenz-Balsiger-Wolters   vs. Sellers-Ferber-Tice  
10 Patrick-Pordes-Adams   vs. Hudson-Cotton-Haraguchi  
11 Hampton-Wilson-Yu   vs. Tabrizi-Peters-Neal  
12 Cooper-Berkowitz-LePine   vs. Rietzl-Williams-Parker  
13 Peters-Lipp-Howitt   vs. Brouillet-Liu-Clark  
14 Gulick-O'Connor-Ma   vs. Eapen-Syed-John  
15 Horak-Arcuni-Storr   vs. Elenbogen-McVety-Hill  
16 Baumeister-Manfield-Braun-duin   vs. Chapin-Sperling-Simon  
17 Tiu-Shenhar-Walker   vs. Quach-Gordon-Loveman  
18 Colker-Schein-Nabi   vs. Huang-Aune-Benjamin  
19 Heine-Chan-Kaskel   vs. Mercier-Nordby-Nordby  
20 Mei-Tan-Witten   vs. Burkhart-Hayne-Cuneo  
21 Utter-Leyton-Scott-Vargas-Cox   vs. Black-Severa-Baeckstrom  
22 Spear-Margolis-DelGrosso   vs. Vemulapalli-Liu-Chen  
23 Gaieski-Corrigan-Petre   vs. Knorr-Nollen-Laughlin  
24 Rill-Deng-Smith   vs. Yu-Lackey-Nagy  
25 Agrawal-Thiele-Donaldson   vs. Bulthaup-Bulthaup-McNamara  
26 Li-Craddock-Funkhouser   vs. Soorani-Kassis-Friedman  
27 Pham-Hohns-Magnuson   vs. Wolbers-Birrell-Davis  
28 Amato-Clark-Demars   vs. Revere-Eng-Epstein  
29 Pill-Kahan-Doberne-Lubarsky   vs. Blakely-Morris-Conway  
30 Fair-Lamunyon-Li   vs. Howard-Hausman-Cohen-Booth  
31 Kadlec-Montgomery-Laxen   vs. Denney-Cruse-Hiebert  
32 Gade-Claudel-Collins   vs. Watson-Kirkwood-Cheng  
33 Green-Yang-Gascoyne   vs. Besel-Ortiz-Reinking  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All