Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Baugh - Dobbin - Tenjum US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Sullivan - Lundquist - Phillips US - US - US
2 Hron - Stern - Nettles US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Skarren - Rubin - Ingram US - US - US
3 Malone - Flora - Buenrostro US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Seigman - Adair - Wallerstein US - US - US
4 Thomason - Rountree - Lowry US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Cuvelier - Pacifico - Fennell US - US - US
5 Stark - Froehlich - Sigrist US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bommarito - Rinehart - Guggemos US - US - US
6 Potter - Snow - Haderlein US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ayers - Yeh - Rolf US - US - US
7 Adderson - Ritter - Cook US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Lax - Jacobson - Nagro US - US - US
8 Freeman - Garcia Rosas - Martinez MX - US - MX Lost 0-1 vs. Grossenbach - Herrera - Withrow US - US - US
9 Sterbenz - Balsiger - Wolters US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Sellers - Ferber - Tice US - US - US
10 Patrick - Pordes - Adams US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hudson - Cotton - Haraguchi US - US - US
11 Hampton - Wilson - Yu US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Tabrizi - Peters - Neal US - US - US
12 Cooper - Berkowitz - LePine US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rietzl - Williams - Parker US - US - US
13 Peters - Lipp - Howitt US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Brouillet - Liu - Clark US - US - US
14 Gulick - O'Connor - Ma US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Eapen - Syed - John US - US - US
15 Horak - Arcuni - Storr US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Elenbogen - McVety - Hill US - US - US
16 Baumeister - Manfield - Braun-duin US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Chapin - Sperling - Simon US - US - US
17 Tiu - Shenhar - Walker US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Quach - Gordon - Loveman US - US - US
18 Colker - Schein - Nabi US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Huang - Aune - Benjamin US - US - US
19 Heine - Chan - Kaskel US - HK - US Won 1-0 vs. Mercier - Nordby - Nordby US - US - US
20 Mei - Tan - Witten US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Burkhart - Hayne - Cuneo US - CA - US
21 Utter-Leyton - Scott-Vargas - Cox US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Black - Severa - Baeckstrom US - US - US
22 Spear - Margolis - DelGrosso US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Vemulapalli - Liu - Chen US - US - US
23 Gaieski - Corrigan - Petre US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Knorr - Nollen - Laughlin US - US - US
24 Rill - Deng - Smith US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Yu - Lackey - Nagy US - US - US
25 Agrawal - Thiele - Donaldson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bulthaup - Bulthaup - McNamara US - US - US
26 Li - Craddock - Funkhouser US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Soorani - Kassis - Friedman US - US - US
27 Pham - Hohns - Magnuson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Wolbers - Birrell - Davis US - US - CA
28 Amato - Clark - Demars US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Revere - Eng - Epstein US - US - US
29 Pill-Kahan - Doberne - Lubarsky US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Blakely - Morris - Conway US - US - US
30 Fair - Lamunyon - Li US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Howard - Hausman-Cohen - Booth US - US - US
31 Kadlec - Montgomery - Laxen US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Denney - Cruse - Hiebert US - US - US
32 Gade - Claudel - Collins US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Watson - Kirkwood - Cheng US - US - US
33 Green - Yang - Gascoyne US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Besel - Ortiz - Reinking US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All