Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Thomason-Rountree-Lowry   vs. Baugh-Dobbin-Tenjum  
2 Sullivan-Lundquist-Phillips   vs. Skarren-Rubin-Ingram  
3 Malone-Flora-Buenrostro   vs. Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist  
4 Heine-Chan-Kaskel   vs. Hampton-Wilson-Yu  
5 Quach-Gordon-Loveman   vs. Elenbogen-McVety-Hill  
6 Cooper-Berkowitz-LePine   vs. Baumeister-Manfield-Braun-duin  
7 Cuvelier-Pacifico-Fennell   vs. Hron-Stern-Nettles  
8 Peters-Lipp-Howitt   vs. Sterbenz-Balsiger-Wolters  
9 Grossenbach-Herrera-Withrow   vs. Mei-Tan-Witten  
10 Huang-Aune-Benjamin   vs. Gulick-O'Connor-Ma  
11 Patrick-Pordes-Adams   vs. Lax-Jacobson-Nagro  
12 Ayers-Yeh-Rolf   vs. Seigman-Adair-Wallerstein  
13 Spear-Margolis-DelGrosso   vs. Bommarito-Rinehart-Guggemos  
14 Potter-Snow-Haderlein   vs. Utter-Leyton-Scott-Vargas-Cox  
15 Tabrizi-Peters-Neal   vs. Revere-Eng-Epstein  
16 Denney-Cruse-Hiebert   vs. Chapin-Sperling-Simon  
17 Adderson-Ritter-Cook   vs. Brouillet-Liu-Clark  
18 Li-Craddock-Funkhouser   vs. Bulthaup-Bulthaup-McNamara  
19 Besel-Ortiz-Reinking   vs. Rietzl-Williams-Parker  
20 Wolbers-Birrell-Davis   vs. Mercier-Nordby-Nordby  
21 Rill-Deng-Smith   vs. Pill-Kahan-Doberne-Lubarsky  
22 Freeman-Garcia Rosas-Martinez   vs. Sellers-Ferber-Tice  
23 Burkhart-Hayne-Cuneo   vs. Gaieski-Corrigan-Petre  
24 Horak-Arcuni-Storr   vs. Eapen-Syed-John  
25 Colker-Schein-Nabi   vs. Hudson-Cotton-Haraguchi  
26 Tiu-Shenhar-Walker   vs. Watson-Kirkwood-Cheng  
27 Howard-Hausman-Cohen-Booth   vs. Black-Severa-Baeckstrom  
28 Vemulapalli-Liu-Chen   vs. Blakely-Morris-Conway  
29 Pham-Hohns-Magnuson   vs. Fair-Lamunyon-Li  
30 Green-Yang-Gascoyne   vs. Knorr-Nollen-Laughlin  
31 Soorani-Kassis-Friedman   vs. Agrawal-Thiele-Donaldson  
32 Amato-Clark-Demars   vs. Yu-Lackey-Nagy  
- Gade-Claudel-Collins   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All