Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Thomason - Rountree - Lowry US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Baugh - Dobbin - Tenjum US - US - US
2 Sullivan - Lundquist - Phillips US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Skarren - Rubin - Ingram US - US - US
3 Malone - Flora - Buenrostro US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Stark - Froehlich - Sigrist US - US - US
4 Heine - Chan - Kaskel US - HK - US Won 1-0 vs. Hampton - Wilson - Yu US - US - US
5 Quach - Gordon - Loveman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Elenbogen - McVety - Hill US - US - US
- Gade - Claudel - Collins US - US - US BYE vs. -  
6 Cooper - Berkowitz - LePine US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Baumeister - Manfield - Braun-duin US - US - US
7 Cuvelier - Pacifico - Fennell US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Hron - Stern - Nettles US - US - US
8 Peters - Lipp - Howitt US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Sterbenz - Balsiger - Wolters US - US - US
9 Grossenbach - Herrera - Withrow US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Mei - Tan - Witten US - US - US
10 Huang - Aune - Benjamin US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Gulick - O'Connor - Ma US - US - US
11 Patrick - Pordes - Adams US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Lax - Jacobson - Nagro US - US - US
12 Ayers - Yeh - Rolf US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Seigman - Adair - Wallerstein US - US - US
13 Spear - Margolis - DelGrosso US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bommarito - Rinehart - Guggemos US - US - US
14 Potter - Snow - Haderlein US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Utter-Leyton - Scott-Vargas - Cox US - US - US
15 Tabrizi - Peters - Neal US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Revere - Eng - Epstein US - US - US
16 Denney - Cruse - Hiebert US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Chapin - Sperling - Simon US - US - US
17 Adderson - Ritter - Cook US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Brouillet - Liu - Clark US - US - US
18 Li - Craddock - Funkhouser US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bulthaup - Bulthaup - McNamara US - US - US
19 Besel - Ortiz - Reinking US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Rietzl - Williams - Parker US - US - US
20 Wolbers - Birrell - Davis US - US - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Mercier - Nordby - Nordby US - US - US
21 Rill - Deng - Smith US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pill-Kahan - Doberne - Lubarsky US - US - US
22 Freeman - Garcia Rosas - Martinez MX - US - MX Won 1-0 vs. Sellers - Ferber - Tice US - US - US
23 Burkhart - Hayne - Cuneo US - CA - US Lost 0-1 vs. Gaieski - Corrigan - Petre US - US - US
24 Horak - Arcuni - Storr US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Eapen - Syed - John US - US - US
25 Colker - Schein - Nabi US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Hudson - Cotton - Haraguchi US - US - US
26 Tiu - Shenhar - Walker US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Watson - Kirkwood - Cheng US - US - US
27 Howard - Hausman-Cohen - Booth US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Black - Severa - Baeckstrom US - US - US
28 Vemulapalli - Liu - Chen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Blakely - Morris - Conway US - US - US
29 Pham - Hohns - Magnuson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Fair - Lamunyon - Li US - US - US
30 Green - Yang - Gascoyne US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Knorr - Nollen - Laughlin US - US - US
31 Soorani - Kassis - Friedman US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Agrawal - Thiele - Donaldson US - US - US
32 Amato - Clark - Demars US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Yu - Lackey - Nagy US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All