Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Malone - Flora - Buenrostro US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Skarren - Rubin - Ingram US - US - US
2 Baugh - Dobbin - Tenjum US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Cooper - Berkowitz - LePine US - US - US
3 Thomason - Rountree - Lowry US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Sterbenz - Balsiger - Wolters US - US - US
4 Quach - Gordon - Loveman US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Hron - Stern - Nettles US - US - US
5 Sullivan - Lundquist - Phillips US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Lax - Jacobson - Nagro US - US - US
6 Ayers - Yeh - Rolf US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Huang - Aune - Benjamin US - US - US
7 Mei - Tan - Witten US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Heine - Chan - Kaskel US - HK - US
8 Stark - Froehlich - Sigrist US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Utter-Leyton - Scott-Vargas - Cox US - US - US
9 Spear - Margolis - DelGrosso US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Horak - Arcuni - Storr US - US - US
12 Freeman - Garcia Rosas - Martinez MX - US - MX Lost 0-1 vs. Patrick - Pordes - Adams US - US - US
13 Gaieski - Corrigan - Petre US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Cuvelier - Pacifico - Fennell US - US - US
- Green - Yang - Gascoyne US - US - US BYE vs. -  
10 Tabrizi - Peters - Neal US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Baumeister - Manfield - Braun-duin US - US - US
11 Hampton - Wilson - Yu US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Gulick - O'Connor - Ma US - US - US
14 Rill - Deng - Smith US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Elenbogen - McVety - Hill US - US - US
15 Hudson - Cotton - Haraguchi US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Seigman - Adair - Wallerstein US - US - US
16 Grossenbach - Herrera - Withrow US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Chapin - Sperling - Simon US - US - US
17 Brouillet - Liu - Clark US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Tiu - Shenhar - Walker US - US - US
18 Li - Craddock - Funkhouser US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rietzl - Williams - Parker US - US - US
19 Mercier - Nordby - Nordby US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Peters - Lipp - Howitt US - US - US
20 Potter - Snow - Haderlein US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bommarito - Rinehart - Guggemos US - US - US
21 Vemulapalli - Liu - Chen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Amato - Clark - Demars US - US - US
22 Black - Severa - Baeckstrom US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pill-Kahan - Doberne - Lubarsky US - US - US
23 Sellers - Ferber - Tice US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Watson - Kirkwood - Cheng US - US - US
24 Agrawal - Thiele - Donaldson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Denney - Cruse - Hiebert US - US - US
25 Pham - Hohns - Magnuson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Eapen - Syed - John US - US - US
26 Wolbers - Birrell - Davis US - US - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Colker - Schein - Nabi US - US - US
27 Burkhart - Hayne - Cuneo US - CA - US Lost 0-1 vs. Revere - Eng - Epstein US - US - US
28 Knorr - Nollen - Laughlin US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Gade - Claudel - Collins US - US - US
29 Howard - Hausman-Cohen - Booth US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Blakely - Morris - Conway US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All