Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Skarren - Rubin - Ingram US - US - US Draw 0-0 vs. Baugh - Dobbin - Tenjum US - US - US
2 Lax - Jacobson - Nagro US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Stark - Froehlich - Sigrist US - US - US
3 Malone - Flora - Buenrostro US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Thomason - Rountree - Lowry US - US - US
4 Ayers - Yeh - Rolf US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hron - Stern - Nettles US - US - US
5 Heine - Chan - Kaskel US - HK - US Lost 0-1 vs. Spear - Margolis - DelGrosso US - US - US
6 Chapin - Sperling - Simon US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hudson - Cotton - Haraguchi US - US - US
7 Brouillet - Liu - Clark US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Mercier - Nordby - Nordby US - US - US
8 Tabrizi - Peters - Neal US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Gaieski - Corrigan - Petre US - US - US
9 Li - Craddock - Funkhouser US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Sullivan - Lundquist - Phillips US - US - US
10 Cooper - Berkowitz - LePine US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rill - Deng - Smith US - US - US
11 Quach - Gordon - Loveman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Huang - Aune - Benjamin US - US - US
12 Sterbenz - Balsiger - Wolters US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mei - Tan - Witten US - US - US
13 Hampton - Wilson - Yu US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Patrick - Pordes - Adams US - US - US
14 Bommarito - Rinehart - Guggemos US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Vemulapalli - Liu - Chen US - US - US
15 Utter-Leyton - Scott-Vargas - Cox US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Watson - Kirkwood - Cheng US - US - US
16 Black - Severa - Baeckstrom US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Rietzl - Williams - Parker US - US - US
17 Gulick - O'Connor - Ma US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Grossenbach - Herrera - Withrow US - US - US
18 Knorr - Nollen - Laughlin US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Tiu - Shenhar - Walker US - US - US
19 Colker - Schein - Nabi US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Baumeister - Manfield - Braun-duin US - US - US
20 Elenbogen - McVety - Hill US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Howard - Hausman-Cohen - Booth US - US - US
21 Horak - Arcuni - Storr US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Pham - Hohns - Magnuson US - US - US
22 Peters - Lipp - Howitt US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Revere - Eng - Epstein US - US - US
23 Freeman - Garcia Rosas - Martinez MX - US - MX Won 1-0 vs. Agrawal - Thiele - Donaldson US - US - US
24 Cuvelier - Pacifico - Fennell US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Potter - Snow - Haderlein US - US - US
25 Burkhart - Hayne - Cuneo US - CA - US Won 1-0 vs. Sellers - Ferber - Tice US - US - US
26 Green - Yang - Gascoyne US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Amato - Clark - Demars US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All