Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Skarren-Rubin-Ingram   vs. Gade-Claudel-Collins  
2 Sterbenz-Balsiger-Wolters   vs. Malone-Flora-Buenrostro  
3 Elenbogen-McVety-Hill   vs. Cuvelier-Pacifico-Fennell  
4 Baugh-Dobbin-Tenjum   vs. Benafel-Gorham-Miller  
5 Austin-Maynard-McCord   vs. Seigman-Adair-Wallerstein  
6 King-Bennett-Peterson   vs. Pill-Kahan-Doberne-Lubarsky  
7 Huang-Aune-Benjamin   vs. Mercier-Nordby-Nordby  
8 Cooper-Berkowitz-LePine   vs. Goddard-Fiffles-Oakes  
9 Hudson-Cotton-Haraguchi   vs. Li-Craddock-Funkhouser  
10 Hron-Stern-Nettles   vs. Mei-Tan-Witten  
11 Tiu-Shenhar-Walker   vs. Agrawal-Thiele-Donaldson  
12 Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist   vs. Black-Severa-Baeckstrom  
13 Patrick-Pordes-Adams   vs. Kadlec-Montgomery-Laxen  
14 Vemulapalli-Liu-Chen   vs. Green-Yang-Gascoyne  
15 Holden-Fleisher-Holden   vs. Burkhart-Hayne-Cuneo  
16 Watson-Kirkwood-Cheng   vs. Revere-Eng-Epstein  
17 Baumeister-Manfield-Braun-duin   vs. Cole-Schickli-Cole  
18 Adderson-Ritter-Cook   vs. Ng-Lien-Chang  
19 Martin-Young-Barnes   vs. Netherton-Miyashiro-Miyashiro  
20 Zhou-Jia-Chau   vs. Gulick-O'Connor-Ma  
21 Beyerlein-Keeth-Higashi   vs. Eapen-Syed-John  
22 Fair-Lamunyon-Li   vs. Colker-Schein-Nabi  
23 Horak-Arcuni-Storr   vs. Thomason-Rountree-Lowry  
24 Blakely-Morris-Conway   vs. Cheng-Bercovich-Chrobak  
25 Townsend-Divine-Ho   vs. Burton-Carrick-Semeyn  
26 Zureick-Brown-Goeke-Munch-Holland   vs. Besel-Ortiz-Reinking  
27 Sullivan-Lundquist-Phillips   vs. Henner-Finley-Freedman  
28 Spear-Margolis-DelGrosso   vs. Paulus-Blue-Place  
29 Berry-Boyes-Lorenz   vs. Waxer-Sheftel-Shields  
30 Fletcher-Reece-Alford   vs. Maddock-Fischer-Maddock  
31 Pett-Feaster-Thompson   vs. Utter-Leyton-Scott-Vargas-Cox  
32 Potter-Snow-Haderlein   vs. Waymon-Gabbert-Conard  
33 Bommarito-Rinehart-Guggemos   vs. Hard-Fuller-Raab  
34 Bulthaup-Bulthaup-McNamara   vs. Hall-Geislinger-Ganti  
35 Stitelman-Guevara-Scarpa   vs. De Diego-Ostrovich-Sifuentes  
36 Bannan-Winston-Manternach   vs. Mispagel-Large-Edgar  
37 Hall-Rivera-Swarowski   vs. Duggan-Bugarin-Daniel  
38 Knox-Hall-Rolf   vs. Helbig-Forsyth-Maginnis  
39 Penrod-ALLEN-Silsby   vs. Entrup-Hendricks-Connel  
40 Quach-Gordon-Loveman   vs. Cloyd-Dodge-Ballew  
41 Sage-McKay-Gordy   vs. Alberg-Myers-Music  
42 Sawaqdeh-Petersen-Leming   vs. Wolbers-Birrell-Davis  
43 Bontkowski-Hu-Bursavich   vs. Horspool-Iaali-Hibbard  
44 Hodges-Cole-Pham   vs. Soorani-Kassis-Friedman  
45 Graham-Balaz-Seals   vs. Hager-Saunders-Herron  
46 Hampton-Wilson-Yu   vs. Wray-McCord-Smith  
47 Chen-Espinosa-Tharratt   vs. Aten-Smith-Latif  
48 Alexander-Schriever-Cantore   vs. Knorr-Nollen-Laughlin  
49 Watson-Foley-Watson   vs. Jacobowitz-Durni-Burch  
50 Rigatti-Swarlis-Rigatti   vs. Severson-Weitz-Pisano  
51 Markel-Khanin-Stumpp   vs. Cox-Francis-Kaska  
52 Joseph-Hurtado-Jackson   vs. Zivick-Tignor-Barrett  
53 Boeckerman-Peterson-Sicard   vs. Heine-Chan-Kaskel  
54 Gaieski-Corrigan-Petre   vs. Ransdell-Browning-Greene  
55 Rietzl-Williams-Parker   vs. Magana-Eakins-Clark  
56 Pham-Hohns-Magnuson   vs. Li-Wyatt-Glowiak  
57 Sellers-Ferber-Tice   vs. Lindner-Woodward-Cracraft  
58 Acuna-Rodriguez-Fonseca   vs. Lax-Jacobson-Nagro  
59 Jessup-DeCandio-Kiefer   vs. Slind-Mager-Eleyet  
60 Bagnall-Scharff-Vatcharakomonphan   vs. Wissing-Kim-Griffin  
61 Amato-Clark-Demars   vs. Kelley-Browne-Casciato  
62 Woodward-Garza-Gomez   vs. Ayers-Yeh-Rolf  
63 Gorski-Gyger-Feeman   vs. Goodfellow-Darlington-Maroney  
64 Peters-Lipp-Howitt   vs. Stukel-Clementi-Ang  
65 Marts-Warden-Ahmed   vs. Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke  
66 Neal-Ogreenc-Stern   vs. Wood-Sanchez-An  
67 Harris-Lehrburger-Grimes   vs. Grossenbach-Herrera-Withrow  
68 Prudhomme-Miller-Hopkins   vs. Summersberger-Loh-Reling  
69 Turney-Ramirez-Hu   vs. Yu-Lackey-Nagy  
70 Waechter-Waechter-McShane   vs. Denney-Cruse-Hiebert  
71 Chapin-Sperling-Simon   vs. Swenson-Heup-Castro  
72 Kane-Franson-Conrad   vs. Brouillet-Liu-Clark  
73 Freeman-Garcia Rosas-Martinez   vs. Stolze-Esposito-Maier  
74 Sullivan-Tong-Smith   vs. Brummett-Sudibjo-Shafer  
75 Lewis-Cannon-Godfrey   vs. Tabrizi-Peters-Neal  
76 Komor-Morphis-Kassari   vs. Orange-Hull-Wu  
77 Howard-Hausman-Cohen-Booth   vs. Alvarez-Reasor-Burg  
78 Stankey-Beaulieu-Kuczmarski   vs. Soowal-Fox-MATA  
79 Wiitanen-Nelson-Lassen   vs. James-Frederick-Taylor  
80 Zheng-Yan-Zhou   vs. Goslar-Pan-Thomson  
81 Baer-Spindler-Vasquez   vs. Rill-Deng-Smith  
82 Calderon-Rios-Roger   vs. Otis-Jade-Estes  
83 Ortiz-McFall-Brown   vs. Doyle-Cho-Ambler  
84 Porchas-Lossett-Hughes   vs. Willemann III-Cooksey-Hanhardt  
85 Dvorshak-Lundberg-Johnston   vs. Radsliff-O'Connell-Nguyen  
86 Hunt-LeRoux-Enriquez   vs. Chen-Fairbanks-Isaacs  
87 Sowell-Corvese-Woods   vs. Zyla-Spartz-Campbell  
88 Guggemos-Stone-Kell   vs. Delucci-Gates-Ma  
89 Tobin-Bindi-Wills   vs. Johnson-Johnson-Johnson  
90 Bonk-Davidson-Whittaker-Bonk   vs. Leblanc-Vang-Vang  
91 Delgado-Rhodman-Taylor   vs. Higley-Higley-Page  
92 Neal-Neal-Swope   vs. Vrhel-Galstian-Sportelli  
93 Spears-Wilcox-Maupin   vs. Pho-Kanner-Jao  
94 Truitt-Sherman-Batt   vs. Patterson-Mann-Smith  
95 Clark-Smith-Clark   vs. Ancheta-Williams-Christopher  
96 Aguilar-Keysaw-Keysaw   vs. Garduno-Moore-Moore  
97 Mulder-Blackwood-Glass   vs. Antenucci-Priest-Kim  
98 Ngo-Sendaydiego-Moore   vs. Skipwith-Lam-Nguyen  
99 McManaway-Bodkin-VanBurger   vs. Germar-Clausen-Clark  
100 Fox-Desangles-Walski   vs. Brewick-Brewick-Brewick  
101 Degi-Hagerling-Fusco   vs. Gianpetro-Andejeski-Carpenter  
102 Thurman-Miller-Howell   vs. Paraschiv-Sweet-Jianu  
103 Loi-Jager-Jarriel   vs. Phillips-Oguma-Miller  
104 Benson-Irwin-Irwin   vs. Dearth-Simon-Simon  
105 Sheldon-Braun-Goyette   vs. Webb-Chacon-Shimamoto  
106 Murphy-Rigby-Smith   vs. Rockefeller-Levitt-Stebbins  
107 Barr-Steward-Stoltz   vs. LaVassaur-Schmidt-Vasquez  
108 Price-Gebhart-Boulding   vs. Whittaker-Whittaker-Martin  
109 Olmstead-McHardy-Douglass   vs. Jamtgaard-Stovall-Jamtgaard  
- Walker-Walker-Walker   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All