Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Malone-Flora-Buenrostro   vs. Baugh-Dobbin-Tenjum  
2 Baumeister-Manfield-Braun-duin   vs. Seigman-Adair-Wallerstein  
3 Skarren-Rubin-Ingram   vs. Eapen-Syed-John  
4 Cuvelier-Pacifico-Fennell   vs. Adderson-Ritter-Cook  
5 Tiu-Shenhar-Walker   vs. Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist  
6 Hron-Stern-Nettles   vs. Burkhart-Hayne-Cuneo  
7 Thomason-Rountree-Lowry   vs. Elenbogen-McVety-Hill  
8 Sullivan-Lundquist-Phillips   vs. Hudson-Cotton-Haraguchi  
9 Bommarito-Rinehart-Guggemos   vs. Utter-Leyton-Scott-Vargas-Cox  
10 Potter-Snow-Haderlein   vs. Spear-Margolis-DelGrosso  
11 Pham-Hohns-Magnuson   vs. Sterbenz-Balsiger-Wolters  
12 Colker-Schein-Nabi   vs. Soorani-Kassis-Friedman  
13 Rietzl-Williams-Parker   vs. Agrawal-Thiele-Donaldson  
14 Chapin-Sperling-Simon   vs. Kadlec-Montgomery-Laxen  
15 Knorr-Nollen-Laughlin   vs. Huang-Aune-Benjamin  
16 Green-Yang-Gascoyne   vs. Peters-Lipp-Howitt  
17 Black-Severa-Baeckstrom   vs. Vemulapalli-Liu-Chen  
18 Fair-Lamunyon-Li   vs. Patrick-Pordes-Adams  
19 Lax-Jacobson-Nagro   vs. Blakely-Morris-Conway  
20 Rill-Deng-Smith   vs. Grossenbach-Herrera-Withrow  
21 Amato-Clark-Demars   vs. Brouillet-Liu-Clark  
22 Tabrizi-Peters-Neal   vs. Pill-Kahan-Doberne-Lubarsky  
23 Gade-Claudel-Collins   vs. Ayers-Yeh-Rolf  
24 Horak-Arcuni-Storr   vs. Li-Craddock-Funkhouser  
25 Cooper-Berkowitz-LePine   vs. Denney-Cruse-Hiebert  
26 Bulthaup-Bulthaup-McNamara   vs. Mei-Tan-Witten  
27 Gulick-O'Connor-Ma   vs. Watson-Kirkwood-Cheng  
28 Wolbers-Birrell-Davis   vs. Freeman-Garcia Rosas-Martinez  
29 Yu-Lackey-Nagy   vs. Hampton-Wilson-Yu  
30 Gaieski-Corrigan-Petre   vs. Heine-Chan-Kaskel  
31 Sellers-Ferber-Tice   vs. Besel-Ortiz-Reinking  
32 Mercier-Nordby-Nordby   vs. Revere-Eng-Epstein  
33 Quach-Gordon-Loveman   vs. Howard-Hausman-Cohen-Booth  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All