Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Malone - Flora - Buenrostro US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Baugh - Dobbin - Tenjum US - US - US
2 Baumeister - Manfield - Braun-duin US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Seigman - Adair - Wallerstein US - US - US
3 Skarren - Rubin - Ingram US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Eapen - Syed - John US - US - US
4 Cuvelier - Pacifico - Fennell US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Adderson - Ritter - Cook US - US - US
5 Tiu - Shenhar - Walker US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Stark - Froehlich - Sigrist US - US - US
6 Hron - Stern - Nettles US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Burkhart - Hayne - Cuneo US - CA - US
7 Thomason - Rountree - Lowry US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Elenbogen - McVety - Hill US - US - US
8 Sullivan - Lundquist - Phillips US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hudson - Cotton - Haraguchi US - US - US
9 Bommarito - Rinehart - Guggemos US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Utter-Leyton - Scott-Vargas - Cox US - US - US
10 Potter - Snow - Haderlein US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Spear - Margolis - DelGrosso US - US - US
11 Pham - Hohns - Magnuson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Sterbenz - Balsiger - Wolters US - US - US
12 Colker - Schein - Nabi US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Soorani - Kassis - Friedman US - US - US
13 Rietzl - Williams - Parker US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Agrawal - Thiele - Donaldson US - US - US
14 Chapin - Sperling - Simon US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Kadlec - Montgomery - Laxen US - US - US
15 Knorr - Nollen - Laughlin US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Huang - Aune - Benjamin US - US - US
16 Green - Yang - Gascoyne US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Peters - Lipp - Howitt US - US - US
17 Black - Severa - Baeckstrom US - US - US Draw 0-0 vs. Vemulapalli - Liu - Chen US - US - US
18 Fair - Lamunyon - Li US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Patrick - Pordes - Adams US - US - US
19 Lax - Jacobson - Nagro US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Blakely - Morris - Conway US - US - US
20 Rill - Deng - Smith US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Grossenbach - Herrera - Withrow US - US - US
21 Amato - Clark - Demars US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Brouillet - Liu - Clark US - US - US
22 Tabrizi - Peters - Neal US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pill-Kahan - Doberne - Lubarsky US - US - US
23 Gade - Claudel - Collins US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ayers - Yeh - Rolf US - US - US
24 Horak - Arcuni - Storr US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Li - Craddock - Funkhouser US - US - US
25 Cooper - Berkowitz - LePine US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Denney - Cruse - Hiebert US - US - US
26 Bulthaup - Bulthaup - McNamara US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Mei - Tan - Witten US - US - US
27 Gulick - O'Connor - Ma US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Watson - Kirkwood - Cheng US - US - US
28 Wolbers - Birrell - Davis US - US - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Freeman - Garcia Rosas - Martinez MX - US - MX
29 Yu - Lackey - Nagy US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Hampton - Wilson - Yu US - US - US
30 Gaieski - Corrigan - Petre US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Heine - Chan - Kaskel US - HK - US
31 Sellers - Ferber - Tice US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Besel - Ortiz - Reinking US - US - US
32 Mercier - Nordby - Nordby US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Revere - Eng - Epstein US - US - US
33 Quach - Gordon - Loveman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Howard - Hausman-Cohen - Booth US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All