Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 7, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 English - Baker - Dambrose US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Rowe - Tse - Lanthier CA - CA - CA
2 Marklyn - Nelson - Tierney US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Damo Da Rosa - Nass - Pardee BR - US - US
3 Lupa - Negri - Elsik US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Burch - Mcdaniel - Wu US - US - US
4 Davis - Betesh - Pastore US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Donegan - Tomajko - Mcvety US - US - US
5 Crovo - Kamo - Matthews US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Courson - Perez - Lopez US - US - US
6 Gaieski - Syed - John US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Salvatto - Hayne - Saporito AR - CA - BR
7 Barror - Cochenour - Thompson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Kiefer - Rosum - Kiihne US - US - US
8 Parson - Willey - Kamperman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Shillingford - Rapien - Buitenhuis CA - CA - CA
9 Leclair - Hoffmann - Hinkley US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Flagg - Baird - Braley US - US - US
10 Kinnell - Marzuca Lozano - Tinney US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Dahlmann - Bishop - Reid US - US - US
11 Fabiano - Herberholz - Ho US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ayers - Nagro - Wu US - US - US
12 Skarren - Rubin - Ingram US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Burkhart - Juza - Baumeister US - CZ - US
13 Graham - Kotecki - Pelowski US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Chavez - Dent - Lucci US - US - US
14 Patel - Dilks - Magalhaes US - CA - CA Draw 0-0 vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
15 Lax - Yu - Polyakov US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Tilsen - Birrell - Wolbers US - US - US
16 Marino - Smith - Yost US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Anderson - Lombardi - Macdonald CA - CA - CA
- Sachs - Baker - Maine US - US - US BYE vs. -  
17 Petarra - Whitlow - Ross US - US - US Draw 0-0 vs. Zakrzewski - Dasher - Stalsberg US - US - US
18 Wienburg - Arthurs - Bigelow US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Wilson - Friedman - Pisano US - US - US
19 Sukenik - Kerrigan - Stein US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Janssen - Pauloff - Rubinoff CA - CA - CA
20 Beldon - Nightingale - Jones CA - CA - US Lost 0-1 vs. Kudva - Pitzer - Aguilera US - US - US
21 Su - Turchansky - Steele CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Flannagan - Van Vaals - Wasson CA - CA - CA
22 Stark - Froehlich - Sigrist US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Davis - Scott - League US - US - US
23 Helton - Irving - Poliskey US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Zhang - Ferry - Thibeau CA - CA - CA
24 Davis - Eapen - Shapiro US - US - US Draw 0-0 vs. Keung - Maguire - Bloom CA - CA - CA
25 Aukland - Yungmann - Lambert US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Kovac - Snook - Leverone US - US - US
26 Mcintyre - Napolitano - Whiteside US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Hare - Ragsdale - Bianchi US - CA - US
27 Brooks - Dietz - Waters US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Deltour - Gogowski - Henry FR - US - FR
28 Gordillo - Rood - Vaugeois CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Besser - Leary - Miller US - US - US
29 Weiser - Orange - Darby US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mccarty - Rumpf - Thomas US - US - US
30 Wilke - Zelenski - Wilbanks US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Michels - Shields - Roberts US - US - US
31 Pinder - Lyons - Barrientez US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Altman - Peers - Lidsky US - US - US
32 Lafleur - Carley - Stoloff US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Krot - Dollaway - Doyle

US - US - US

 

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All