Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 7, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 English - Baker - Dambrose US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Damo Da Rosa - Nass - Pardee BR - US - US
2 Rowe - Tse - Lanthier CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Lupa - Negri - Elsik US - US - US
3 Davis - Betesh - Pastore US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ayers - Nagro - Wu US - US - US
4 Kinnell - Marzuca Lozano - Tinney US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Gaieski - Syed - John US - US - US
5 Marklyn - Nelson - Tierney US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Kiefer - Rosum - Kiihne US - US - US
6 Courson - Perez - Lopez US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Leclair - Hoffmann - Hinkley US - US - US
7 Parson - Willey - Kamperman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Skarren - Rubin - Ingram US - US - US
8 Chavez - Dent - Lucci US - US - US Draw 0-0 vs. Shillingford - Rapien - Buitenhuis CA - CA - CA
9 Fabiano - Herberholz - Ho US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hare - Ragsdale - Bianchi US - CA - US
10 Flagg - Baird - Braley US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Donegan - Tomajko - Mcvety US - US - US
11 Kudva - Pitzer - Aguilera US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Aukland - Yungmann - Lambert US - US - US
12 Janssen - Pauloff - Rubinoff CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Salvatto - Hayne - Saporito AR - CA - BR
13 Crovo - Kamo - Matthews US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Zhang - Ferry - Thibeau CA - CA - CA
14 Tilsen - Birrell - Wolbers US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Stark - Froehlich - Sigrist US - US - US
15 Burkhart - Juza - Baumeister US - CZ - US Won 1-0 vs. Barror - Cochenour - Thompson US - US - US
16 Marino - Smith - Yost US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Dahlmann - Bishop - Reid US - US - US
17 Burch - Mcdaniel - Wu US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Su - Turchansky - Steele CA - CA - CA
18 Brooks - Dietz - Waters US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Wienburg - Arthurs - Bigelow US - US - US
19 Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Zakrzewski - Dasher - Stalsberg US - US - US
20 Patel - Dilks - Magalhaes US - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Keung - Maguire - Bloom CA - CA - CA
21 Gordillo - Rood - Vaugeois CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Davis - Eapen - Shapiro US - US - US
22 Graham - Kotecki - Pelowski US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Petarra - Whitlow - Ross US - US - US
23 Lafleur - Carley - Stoloff US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Helton - Irving - Poliskey US - US - US
24 Flannagan - Van Vaals - Wasson CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Weiser - Orange - Darby US - US - US
25 Beldon - Nightingale - Jones CA - CA - US Won 1-0 vs. Mcintyre - Napolitano - Whiteside US - US - US
26 Davis - Scott - League US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Kovac - Snook - Leverone US - US - US
27 Anderson - Lombardi - Macdonald CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Sukenik - Kerrigan - Stein US - US - US
28 Lax - Yu - Polyakov US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Michels - Shields - Roberts US - US - US
29 Wilson - Friedman - Pisano US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Sachs - Baker - Maine US - US - US
30 Altman - Peers - Lidsky US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Deltour - Gogowski - Henry FR - US - FR

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All