Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 7, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Rowe - Tse - Lanthier CA - CA - CA Draw D-D vs. Damo Da Rosa - Nass - Pardee BR - US - US
- Mcintyre - Napolitano - Whiteside US - US - US BYE vs. -  
2 Ayers - Nagro - Wu US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Courson - Perez - Lopez US - US - US
3 Parson - Willey - Kamperman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Marklyn - Nelson - Tierney US - US - US
4 Kinnell - Marzuca Lozano - Tinney US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. English - Baker - Dambrose US - US - US
5 Lupa - Negri - Elsik US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Janssen - Pauloff - Rubinoff CA - CA - CA
6 Davis - Betesh - Pastore US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Gaieski - Syed - John US - US - US
7 Zhang - Ferry - Thibeau CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Skarren - Rubin - Ingram US - US - US
8 Burkhart - Juza - Baumeister US - CZ - US Won 1-0 vs. Fabiano - Herberholz - Ho US - US - US
9 Wienburg - Arthurs - Bigelow US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Burch - Mcdaniel - Wu US - US - US
10 Donegan - Tomajko - Mcvety US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Kudva - Pitzer - Aguilera US - US - US
11 Marino - Smith - Yost US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Stark - Froehlich - Sigrist US - US - US
12 Kiefer - Rosum - Kiihne US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Leclair - Hoffmann - Hinkley US - US - US
13 Chavez - Dent - Lucci US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Gordillo - Rood - Vaugeois CA - CA - CA
14 Patel - Dilks - Magalhaes US - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Zakrzewski - Dasher - Stalsberg US - US - US
15 Shillingford - Rapien - Buitenhuis CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Graham - Kotecki - Pelowski US - US - US
16 Dahlmann - Bishop - Reid US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Lafleur - Carley - Stoloff US - US - US
17 Kovac - Snook - Leverone US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Su - Turchansky - Steele CA - CA - CA
18 Crovo - Kamo - Matthews US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Brooks - Dietz - Waters US - US - US
19 Aukland - Yungmann - Lambert US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Sukenik - Kerrigan - Stein US - US - US
20 Tilsen - Birrell - Wolbers US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Wilson - Friedman - Pisano US - US - US
21 Hare - Ragsdale - Bianchi US - CA - US Won 1-0 vs. Salvatto - Hayne - Saporito AR - CA - BR
22 Weiser - Orange - Darby US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Beldon - Nightingale - Jones CA - CA - US
23 Barror - Cochenour - Thompson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Flagg - Baird - Braley US - US - US
24 Michels - Shields - Roberts US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
25 Petarra - Whitlow - Ross US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Deltour - Gogowski - Henry FR - US - FR
26 Davis - Eapen - Shapiro US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Helton - Irving - Poliskey US - US - US
27 Keung - Maguire - Bloom CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Altman - Peers - Lidsky US - US - US
28 Flannagan - Van Vaals - Wasson CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Davis - Scott - League US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All