Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 7, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Damo Da Rosa - Nass - Pardee BR - US - US Draw D-D vs. Courson - Perez - Lopez US - US - US
2 Rowe - Tse - Lanthier CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Kinnell - Marzuca Lozano - Tinney US - US - US
3 Parson - Willey - Kamperman US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Davis - Betesh - Pastore US - US - US
4 Ayers - Nagro - Wu US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Marklyn - Nelson - Tierney US - US - US
5 English - Baker - Dambrose US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Stark - Froehlich - Sigrist US - US - US
6 Skarren - Rubin - Ingram US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Kiefer - Rosum - Kiihne US - US - US
7 Burkhart - Juza - Baumeister US - CZ - US Won 1-0 vs. Burch - Mcdaniel - Wu US - US - US
8 Kudva - Pitzer - Aguilera US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Janssen - Pauloff - Rubinoff CA - CA - CA
9 Patel - Dilks - Magalhaes US - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Lupa - Negri - Elsik US - US - US
10 Chavez - Dent - Lucci US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Leclair - Hoffmann - Hinkley US - US - US
11 Graham - Kotecki - Pelowski US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Donegan - Tomajko - Mcvety US - US - US
12 Weiser - Orange - Darby US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Hare - Ragsdale - Bianchi US - CA - US
13 Wienburg - Arthurs - Bigelow US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Crovo - Kamo - Matthews US - US - US
14 Gaieski - Syed - John US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Zhang - Ferry - Thibeau CA - CA - CA
15 Michels - Shields - Roberts US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Fabiano - Herberholz - Ho US - US - US
16 Tilsen - Birrell - Wolbers US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Marino - Smith - Yost US - US - US
17 Flagg - Baird - Braley US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Lafleur - Carley - Stoloff US - US - US
18 Su - Turchansky - Steele CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Sukenik - Kerrigan - Stein US - US - US
19 Gordillo - Rood - Vaugeois CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Zakrzewski - Dasher - Stalsberg US - US - US
20 Deltour - Gogowski - Henry FR - US - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Davis - Eapen - Shapiro US - US - US
21 Shillingford - Rapien - Buitenhuis CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Keung - Maguire - Bloom CA - CA - CA
22 Salvatto - Hayne - Saporito AR - CA - BR Won 1-0 vs. Barror - Cochenour - Thompson US - US - US
23 Flannagan - Van Vaals - Wasson CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Dahlmann - Bishop - Reid US - US - US
24 Beldon - Nightingale - Jones CA - CA - US Lost 0-1 vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
25 Brooks - Dietz - Waters US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Petarra - Whitlow - Ross US - US - US
- Altman - Peers - Lidsky US - US - US BYE vs. -  
26 Helton - Irving - Poliskey US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mcintyre - Napolitano - Whiteside US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All