Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 7, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Ayers-Nagro-Wu   vs. English-Baker-Dambrose  
2 Leclair-Hoffmann-Hinkley   vs. Hare-Ragsdale-Bianchi  
3 Petarra-Whitlow-Ross   vs. Davis-Scott-League  
4 Mccarty-Rumpf-Thomas   vs. Parson-Willey-Kamperman  
5 Skarren-Rubin-Ingram   vs. Fabiano-Herberholz-Ho  
6 Lupa-Negri-Elsik   vs. Davis-Betesh-Pastore  
7 Wilson-Friedman-Pisano   vs. Gaieski-Syed-John  
8 Loong-Ha-Lu   vs. Maddock-Fischer-Maddock  
9 Tilsen-Birrell-Wolbers   vs. Aukland-Yungmann-Lambert  
10 Rowe-Tse-Lanthier   vs. Stark-Froehlich-Sigrist  
11 Marklyn-Nelson-Tierney   vs. Altman-Peers-Lidsky  
12 Kovac-Snook-Leverone   vs. Burkhart-Juza-Baumeister  
13 Burch-Mcdaniel-Wu   vs. Pinder-Lyons-Barrientez  
14 Damo Da Rosa-Nass-Pardee   vs. Barror-Cochenour-Thompson  
15 Demars-Nickolai-Parnes   vs. Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke  
16 Duncan-Mccowell-Barge   vs. Patel-Dilks-Magalhaes  
17 Deltour-Gogowski-Henry   vs. Alm-Fronsee-Bodee  
18 Gokgoz-Guan-Flanzer   vs. Graham-Kotecki-Pelowski  
19 Chavez-Dent-Lucci   vs. Bolding-Lerch-Lerch  
20 Gordillo-Rood-Vaugeois   vs. Humphries-Pierce-Iafrate  
21 Goheen-Deluca-Dunn   vs. Keung-Maguire-Bloom  
22 Stoops-Keen-Pichler   vs. Salvatto-Hayne-Saporito  
23 Breckon-Johnson-Pfeiffer   vs. Kudva-Pitzer-Aguilera  
24 Wienburg-Arthurs-Bigelow   vs. Delsanto-Marcellana-Huber  
25 Lance-Johnson-Coyle   vs. Lax-Yu-Polyakov  
26 Mapes-Looper-Welser   vs. Marino-Smith-Yost  
27 Su-Turchansky-Steele   vs. Brasseur-Gaydos-Losasso  
28 Sachs-Baker-Maine   vs. Perdue-Kruchkow-Martin  
29 Zakrzewski-Dasher-Stalsberg   vs. Bedsole-Lee-Oien  
30 Kiefer-Rosum-Kiihne   vs. Seifert-Sala-Penick  
31 Helton-Irving-Poliskey   vs. Hobby-Zhang-Zhang  
32 Morse-Corl-Berkobien   vs. Michels-Shields-Roberts  
33 Flagg-Baird-Braley   vs. Boggemes-Elenbogen-Hill  
34 Dahlmann-Bishop-Reid   vs. Sabor-Sabor-Talbot  
35 Heyboer-Hahn-Ganzi   vs. Davis-Eapen-Shapiro  
36 Dalke-Zamba-Schryver   vs. Beldon-Nightingale-Jones  
37 Mcintyre-Napolitano-Whiteside   vs. Rountree-Berni-Ho  
38 Green-Powell-Johnston   vs. Wilke-Zelenski-Wilbanks  
39 Courson-Perez-Lopez   vs. Biwersi-Lynn-Cocchiarella  
40 Zhang-Ferry-Thibeau   vs. Kling-Hinderaker-Howland  
41 Sukenik-Kerrigan-Stein   vs. Cox-Scott-Vargas-Spartz  
42 Greer-Deluca-Foster   vs. Flannagan-Van Vaals-Wasson  
43 Janssen-Pauloff-Rubinoff   vs. Elden-Elden-Fallon  
44 Bischoff-Sanchez-Brown   vs. Brooks-Dietz-Waters  
45 Asbach-Orrmons-Davis   vs. Shillingford-Rapien-Buitenhuis  
46 Hubbard-Joglar-Blanchard   vs. Weiser-Orange-Darby  
47 Krot-Dollaway-Doyle   vs. Staszel-Ritchie-Drabing  
48 Fang-Spicklemire-Chang   vs. Anderson-Lombardi-Macdonald  
49 Donegan-Tomajko-Mcvety   vs. Kiyan-Tiberio Junior-Joly Rodrigues  
50 Kinnell-Marzuca Lozano-Tinney   vs. Tenjum-Goldfarb-Keith  
51 Geer-Dunn-Tucker   vs. Besser-Leary-Miller  
52 Lafleur-Carley-Stoloff   vs. Riddell-Ascott-Watkins  
53 Crovo-Kamo-Matthews   vs. Dow-Cortina-Tabbara  
54 Bell-Light-Fusco   vs. Song-Buchholz-Perlee  
55 Johnson-Hoose-Hoose   vs. Mann-Miller-Zurek  
56 Bell-Obrascovs-Bowley   vs. Drane-Stevens-Defisher  
57 Pinilla-Mitchell-Whitsitt   vs. Swanson-Kroeger-Egan  
58 Price-Diloreto-Spry   vs. Fulks-Fieber-Medvec  
59 Vanko-Lewis-Clarke   vs. Ekleberry-Orr-Fons  
60 Kujacznski-Seelhoff-Valenti   vs. Porter-Daly-English  
61 Gareau-Lemieux-Laporte   vs. Liorti-Warkentin-Chiu  
62 Roguske-Craite-Bachmann   vs. Sauve-Maine-Warren  
63 Walters-OToole-Pears   vs. Hostetter-Lamb-Carter  
65 Dow-Tomsovic-Javed   vs. Greene-Dejonge-Takagi  
66 Heup-Kowal-Smerling   vs. Thurman-Cameron-Bold Wark  
67 Byrne-Thompson-Michaels   vs. Raufeisen-Hobbs-Tovar  
68 Welch-Gordon-Neufeldt   vs. Heinrich-Jacobs-Laycock  
69 Goodman-Caines-Yam-Hagen   vs. Proux-Mckee-Reed  
70 Puccio-Zadzilka-Ryan   vs. Switzer-Greenberg-Luettger  
71 Vogel-Hakenewerth-Johnson   vs. Tan-Skrzypczak-Adinolfi  
72 Merced-Berrios-Gleicher   vs. Kay-Stafford-Hauck  
73 Schommer-Fasbender-Frehr   vs. Van Westen-Goepfrich-Robbins  
74 Gatov-Kayson-Cinquegrani   vs. Kallas-Key-Lange  
75 Flor-Marin-Lopez   vs. Robbins-Naas-Stevens  
76 Yzeiri-Arquette-Warkentin   vs. Watt-Cooke-Barber  
77 Hoon-Byrum-Valdez   vs. Geringer-Kelly-Slimak  
78 Charlton-Fiedler-Czosnowski   vs. Diab-Alt-Schlom  
79 Gaynor-Kanner-Rawlings   vs. Jeffery-Switzer-Jeffery  
80 Bizek-Knott-Grove   vs. Proano-Gauthier-Giannopoulos  
81 Rivett-Atkins-Guo   vs. Eifert-Aronoff-El-Sadek  
82 Bailey-Fields-Atkinson   vs. Abel-Albert-Marcia  
83 Loftis-Burton-Smith   vs. Zhang-Chen-Gottstein  
84 Smith-Knapp-Kissane   vs. Ugale-Austin-Corrigan  
85 Albanese-Ferrall-Wilson   vs. Bush-Keller-Moore  
86 Schweitzer-Keedle-Berman   vs. Brown-Knox-Knox  
87 Seeley-Grabowski-Karasinski   vs. Wong-Batur-Yee  
88 Muxlow-Youngblood-Goin   vs. Shutov-Shpiragu-Kostas  
89 Montville-Stephens-Bradley   vs. Brown-Blaisdell-Draggoo  
90 Strootman-Geyen-Schulte   vs. Spaulding-Moisan-Myers  
91 Salamat-Goddard-Oakes   vs. Johnson-Rosander-Gradert  
92 Colee-England-Didelot   vs. Tuescher-Moore-Moore  
93 Farren-Dove-Dove   vs. Smith-Elmore-Bacheller  
94 Schroeder-Quirindongo-Stock   vs. Sharich-Malott-Kahl  
95 Hamilton-Johnston-Pendock   vs. Rodriguez-Jones-Brunson  
96 Brozovich-Brozovich-Brozovich   vs. Rodriguez-Taylor-Villalpando  
97 Renno-Semon-Ferenandes   vs. Warfield-Ragan-Lesse  
98 Lakatos-Brown-Harrington   vs. Krampe-Matta-Grabowski  
99 Bentley-Orellana-Rosberg   vs. Cheng-Fontenot-Mattie  
100 Blackwell-Caskey-Stettler   vs. Labean-Drayer-Delgado  
101 Reilly-Howes-Satterfield   vs. Coats-Howard-Forsyth  
102 Bauer-Bauer-Dashevskiy   vs. Semrau-Hulbert-Cowles  
103 Gergen-Gergen-Nitz   vs. Peters-Reed-Frank  
104 Sneed-Mchenry-Eby   vs. Dufton-Lawrence Grace-Murray  
105 Allan-Lau-Kiss   vs. Roti Roti-Hix-Buelow  
112 Gibson-Martin-Gibson   vs. Hartman-Carrick-Burton  
- Patrick-Marion-Werner   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All