ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on May 17, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Team                         Opponent                     Result
Abou Omar/Hofmann/Schwarz    vs. Anteri/Royde/Sajgalik        Lost 1-2
Anteri/Royde/Sajgalik        vs. Abou Omar/Hofmann/Schwarz    Won  2-1
Armstrong/Erdogan/Akçakaya   vs. Lepeytre/Martineau/Soumet    Won  3-0
Barry/Hauchard/Baptiste      vs. Lewis-Smith/Skjetne/Nygaard  Won  2-1
Blohon/Juza/Floch            vs. Franz/Weber/Weber            Won  3-0
Boudaoud/Perin/Hatto         vs. Verbeken/Dictus/Verhulst     Won  2-1
Caron/Lampasona/Cappelletti  vs. Sele/Fehr/Zemp               Won  2-1
Chronopoulos/Matsoukas/Ange  vs. Tosca/Cavalli/Mattioli       Won  3-0
Cohen/Steinborn/Grimmer      vs. Del Basso/Marciano/Esposito  Won  2-1
Dal Farra/Portaro/De Rosa    vs. Murray/Kyriazis/Marshall     Lost 1-2
Del Basso/Marciano/Esposito  vs. Cohen/Steinborn/Grimmer      Lost 1-2
Faucher/Pinet/Auvray         vs. Stark/Jensen/Duke            Lost 1-2
Franz/Weber/Weber            vs. Blohon/Juza/Floch            Lost 0-3
Gammaitoni/Bartollini/Addar  vs. Weber/Boura/Jacko            Lost 1-2
Ganz/Koch/Hitz               vs. Heuser/Tetzlaff/Bausch       Won  3-0
Gardner/Orsini Jones/Orsini  vs. Maij/Rosada/Schaefer         Won  3-0
Gasser/Kaltenböck/Pretterho  vs. Varga/Markos/Kapari          Won  2-1
Glied/Nagy/Kocsis            vs. Sanchez Diaz/Martinez/Dopazo Lost 0-3
Heuser/Tetzlaff/Bausch       vs. Ganz/Koch/Hitz               Lost 0-3
Holzinger/Lehner/Wagner      vs. Lendani/Miani/Pinto          Won  2-1
Jandrasits/Stradner/Stückle  vs. Santopadre/Saracino/Badiali  Lost 0-3
Jolivet/Cassini/Ramboa       vs. vdWouwer/Lauwers/Fonteyne    Won  2-1
Lendani/Miani/Pinto          vs. Holzinger/Lehner/Wagner      Lost 1-2
Lepeytre/Martineau/Soumet    vs. Armstrong/Erdogan/Akçakaya   Lost 0-3
Lewis-Smith/Skjetne/Nygaard  vs. Barry/Hauchard/Baptiste      Lost 1-2
Maij/Rosada/Schaefer         vs. Gardner/Orsini Jones/Orsini  Lost 0-3
Marcotti/Mineri/Marcotti     vs. Örnberg/Nobari/Tennivaara    Won  3-0
Micheletti/Luescher/Rusconi  vs. Nielsen/Müller/Pasgaard      Lost 0-3
Murray/Kyriazis/Marshall     vs. Dal Farra/Portaro/De Rosa    Won  2-1
Nielsen/Müller/Pasgaard      vs. Micheletti/Luescher/Rusconi  Won  3-0
Örnberg/Nobari/Tennivaara    vs. Marcotti/Mineri/Marcotti     Lost 0-3
Sanchez Diaz/Martinez/Dopaz  vs. Glied/Nagy/Kocsis            Won  3-0
Santopadre/Saracino/Badiali  vs. Jandrasits/Stradner/Stückler Won  3-0
Sele/Fehr/Zemp               vs. Caron/Lampasona/Cappelletti  Lost 1-2
Stark/Jensen/Duke            vs. Faucher/Pinet/Auvray         Won  2-1
Tosca/Cavalli/Mattioli       vs. Chronopoulos/Matsoukas/Angel Lost 0-3
Varga/Markos/Kapari          vs. Gasser/Kaltenböck/Pretterhof Lost 1-2
vdWouwer/Lauwers/Fonteyne    vs. Jolivet/Cassini/Ramboa       Lost 1-2
Verbeken/Dictus/Verhulst     vs. Boudaoud/Perin/Hatto         Lost 1-2
Weber/Boura/Jacko            vs. Gammaitoni/Bartollini/Addari Won  2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All