ROUND 9 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on May 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Match Team Opponent Result
1 Maij/Rosada/Schaefer vs. Örnberg/Nobari/Tennivaara Won  3-0
2 Nielsen/Müller/Pasgaard vs. Tosca/Cavalli/Mattioli Won  3-0
3 Del Basso/Marciano/Esposito vs. Verbeken/Dictus/Verhulst Won  2-1
4 Murray/Kyriazis/Marshall vs. Gardner/Orsini Jones/Orsini Lost 0-3
5 Santopadre/Saracino/Badiali vs. Stark/Jensen/Duke Lost 1-2
6 Marcotti/Mineri/Marcotti vs. Armstrong/Erdogan/Akçakaya Won  2-1
7 Caron/Lampasona/Cappelletti vs. Lepeytre/Martineau/Soumet Lost 1-2
8 Barry/Hauchard/Baptiste vs. Anteri/Royde/Sajgalik Lost 1-2
9 Lewis-Smith/Skjetne/Nygaard vs. Gammaitoni/Bartollini/Addari Lost 0-3
10 Weber/Boura/Jacko vs. Spiteri/Camilleri/Maani Won  3-0
11 Sanchez Diaz/Martinez/Dopazo vs. Tsarkov/Zoya/Semkin Won  3-0
12 Lendani/Miani/Pinto vs. Portolan/Dolar/Dete?nik Won  3-0
13 Sele/Fehr/Zemp vs. Mazzarino/Ruggiu/Dedaj Won  3-0
14 Heuser/Tetzlaff/Bausch vs. Coeckelbergh/Vieren/Vieren Won  3-0
15 Holzinger/Lehner/Wagner vs. Blumer/Blumer/Krebs Won  3-0
16 Varga/Markos/Kapari vs. Lippi/Estratti/Versari Won  2-1
17 Boudaoud/Perin/Hatto vs. Hellberg/Wilson/Scholz Won  2-1
18 Tapat/Baldinato/Ventura vs. Faucher/Pinet/Auvray Lost 0-3
19 Franz/Weber/Weber vs. Reinhardt/Knape/Koppen Won  3-0
20 Jandrasits/Stradner/Stückler vs. Orgera/Zulian/Falconetti Won  2-1
21 Vignudelli/De Togni/Salomoni vs. Blohon/Juza/Floch Lost 0-3
22 Künzler/Bohny/Unfried vs. Glied/Nagy/Kocsis Lost 1-2
23 Kaufmann/Martin/Klumpp vs. Gasser/Kaltenböck/Pretterhof Lost 0-3
24 Zacchini/Malatesta/Casamenti vs. Dal Farra/Portaro/De Rosa Lost 0-3
25 Micheletti/Luescher/Rusconi vs. Duport/Ballivet/Lam Won  3-0
26 Rousseau/Jourdan/Kubiak vs. Ganz/Koch/Hitz Lost 1-2
27 Stehno/Mühlböck/Atteneder vs. Chronopoulos/Matsoukas/Angel Lost 0-3
28 Cohen/Steinborn/Grimmer vs. Cirigliano/Besso/Gesiot Won  2-1
29 Oneto/Madè/Civelli vs. Sommen/Rodrigues/Levy Lost 1-2
30 Gambelunghe/Gianni/Laamari vs. Abou Omar/Hofmann/Schwarz Lost 1-2
31 Martinez/Aguado/Dominguez vs. Jolivet/Cassini/Ramboa Lost 0-3
32 Dorival/Maurer/Chan-Im vs. Campanino/Moscato/de'Medici Won  2-1
33 vdWouwer/Lauwers/Fonteyne vs. García Suárez/Herrero/Paco Won  3-0
34 De Graaff/vAlphen/vMontfoort vs. Messner/Dzino/Kerschbaumer Lost 1-2
35 Meoni/Giusti/Cipolleschi vs. Wallner/Tobiasch/Klein Lost 0-3
36 Peter/Lindgren/Leu vs. Untersteiner/Fink/Urabl Lost 1-2
37 Gregoir/Lybaert/Vanderhalle vs. Portele/Leitzinger/Kogler Won  2-1
38 Wagner/Eidam/Weber vs. Angelozzi/Bisonni/Piermarini Won  2-1
39 Fayolle/Vretman/Venet vs. Chabriac/Habert/Le Briand Won  3-0
40 Delavy/Béguin/Schwass vs. Grabnar/Rutar/Erjavec Won  2-1
41 Farace/Giorgio/Russo vs. Kenyeres/Krepli/Nagy Lost 0-3
42 Jaeger/Held/Schneider vs. Neirynck/Sclauzero/Syed Lost 0-3
43 Reggi/Corbari/Ragazzi vs. Melichar/Grygar/Samul Won  3-0
44 Groth/Aukenthaler/Moser vs. Viniczai/Horvath/Hollos Won  3-0
45 Stok/vdOever/vLeeuwen vs. Quinto/Ferri/Salvadé Won  3-0
46 Costagli/Pelagotti/Mustone vs. Economides/Vontitsos/Djongou Lost 1-2
47 Labahn/Linden/Görtzen vs. Ampollini/Rosi/Pelagatti Won  2-1
48 Faragó/Szántó/Poroszkai vs. Innauer/Reiter/Innauer Won  3-0
49 Hugaert/vdPaelt/Gyselinck vs. Casarin/Giglio/Regis Drew 1-1-1
50 Leber/Maurer/Tabarelli vs. Fokker/Bonnie/De Haan Won  3-0
51 Sulicic/Ivcec/Gašparac vs. Hittel/Mönkemöller/Zanotti Won  2-1
52 Dushinin/Kadyrova/Pronik vs. Exler/Kraft/Vesely Won  2-1
53 Lachaud/Sevaux/Mole vs. Shalyga/Kumok/Nivnikov Won  3-0
54 Degan/Vezzadini/Bergamo vs. Hinz/Rolph/Coates Lost 0-3
55 Beyreder/Beyreder/Rechberger vs. Carboni/Amici/Trogu Lost 1-2
56 Trattle/Henderson/Mayes vs. Verri/Giovacchini/Cirinesi Lost 0-3
57 Fuchs/Perz/Wildhofen vs. Manzonato/Fanelli/Maccagnan Lost 1-2
58 Baddeley/Moses/Glen vs. Giacometti/Lombardi/Evangeli Lost 0-3
59 Tirello/Ausilio/Rigotti vs. Falsetti/Del Barba/Cristinel Won  3-0
60 Morello/Faldon/Vazzoler vs. Galimberti/Folino/Berto Won  2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All