ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Tung, Mark [NZ] BYE vs. -  
- Han, Hojae [KR] BYE vs. -  
- Tanahashi, Masayasu [JP] BYE vs. -  
1 Prabhu, Vinod [VN] Draw 0-0 vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
2 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Boku, Takashi [JP]
3 Mine, Masahiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jhang, Jheng Yu [TW]
4 Chan, Russell [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Shoji, Tatsuro [JP]
5 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
6 Dadyko, Alexander [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Benjamin [CA]
7 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Brian [HK]
8 Chen, Jimmy [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Ming [CN]
9 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Lim Pei Jin, Ernest [SG]
10 Hagiwara, Genta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
11 Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Goshima, Akito [JP]
12 Jeong, Wonjun [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
13 Young, San [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Mcneace, Shawn [JP]
14 Angriawan, Kevin [ID] Won 2-1 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
15 Lark, Robert [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bing, Han [CN]
16 Chan, Andy 5697 [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jianian, Wang [CN]
17 Qian, Yu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chu, Tc [HK]
18 Kojima, Terumasa [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. To, Chun Him [HK]
19 Bueno, Paolo [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Tin Lun Sky [HK]
20 Li, Ang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yoshino, Kohei [JP]
21 Loh, Jason [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Oh, Joohyun [KR]
22 Lingzheng, Zhuang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhao, Han [CN]
23 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wen, Yuning [TW]
24 Yan, Xia [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Loy, Cody [CN]
25 Siu Wing, Chan [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Tanaka, Hisaya [JP]
26 Song, Kaizheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yeung, Ko Ho [HK]
27 Wong, Penny [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Aoqi [CN]
28 Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Chick, Hoi [HK]
29 Tse, Felix [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Nose, Shunsuke [JP]
30 Lee, Farand [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
31 Gan, Zhaofeng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JP]
32 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Falag-Ey, John Anthony [PH]
33 Kawatsu, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Duoyan [CN]
34 Chan, Guoming Jeffrey [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Robertson, Chris [JP]
35 Kratena, Ivo [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Kawahama, Yoshikazu [JP]
36 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH]
37 Loh, Chuan Han [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Liguo [CN]
38 Chu, Alfred [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Chow, Chi Hin [HK]
39 Wai Hou, Mak [MO] Won 2-0 vs. Nukita, Yosuke [JP]
40 Lei, Qing [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Nam, Sung Wook [KR]
41 Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Fung, Jeff [CA]
42 Lu, Xiaoshi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Zhijian [SG]
43 Imai, Ayato [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Leung, Hon Chung [HK]
44 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Xiaopeng [CN]
45 Wong, Ling Wai [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Xuan [CN]
46 Tang, Ivan [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Ma, Dryad [HK]
47 Leong, Felix [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Pengjie [CN]
48 Jian, Jianhao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Edward [CN]
49 Lave, Ole [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Carlos, Aaron [PH]
50 Guo, Cheng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Poh, Solomon [SG]
51 Luo, Ryan [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Tanaka, Takahiro [JP]
52 Matsuda, Kenji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Eric [HK]
53 Dun, Mao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kintanar, Celsus [PH]
54 Na, Jongwon [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Noguchi, Takeshi [JP]
55 Nakamura, Junya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
56 Kaito, Ou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Xie, Zikai [CN]
57 Liu, Zihao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ma, Noah [KR]
58 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hishida, Akinori [JP]
59 Wong, Zhenye [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Zixuan [CN]
60 Lee, Pang [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Tatsuumi, Kobayashi [JP]
61 Huang, Tachi [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Dennis [BE]
62 Xiao, Han [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Costales, Franz Josef [PH]
63 Passin, Mathias [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Kim, Cynic [KR]
64 Adelman, David [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Alloso, Mark Ian [PH]
65 Jiang, Yida [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsumoto, Masataka [JP]
66 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yung Ming [TW]
67 Pickett, Alastair [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cai, Jia Hui [CN]
68 Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID] Lost 1-2 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi [JP]
69 Yu, Weilong [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Man Lok [HK]
70 Kawakami, Takehito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Guan [CN]
71 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chuang, Poyu [TW]
72 Wong, Koon Kiu [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Che, Ling [CN]
73 Teng, Kaiyuan [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Yeung, Sun Kit [HK]
74 Chao, Lu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Mimasu, Kei [JP]
75 Wee, Pang Ming [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Kao, Wei Ning [TW]
76 Huang, Siu Hung [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Yude, Pan [CN]
77 Kong, Chong Teng [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Law, Albertus [SG]
78 Ford, Kyle [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Fumiya, Matsumoto [JP]
79 Ishihara, Jun [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
80 Campana, Rubens [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Chi Fong, Chan [MO]
81 Sato, Rei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Bo, Lu [CN]
82 Wong, Wei Quan [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Zou, Jian [CN]
83 Jim, Thomas [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Yan, Wai Lap [HK]
84 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Suematsu, Takaaki [JP]
85 Chan, Tin Yan [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Charm, Derek [HK]
86 Meenwatthana, Weerawat [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching [TW]
87 Cho, Jae Seok [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Chu, Sylvester [HK]
88 Quan, Zhou [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Woo, Nicky [MY]
89 Yamamura, Yuma [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Ryan [TW]
90 Chen, Ying-Siao [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Wijaya, Christian [ID]
91 Lee, Victor [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Pangestu, Bushh Bonaldy [ID]
92 Chan, Sze Hang [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SG]
93 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Robb, Justin [AU]
94 Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tiong, Chris [SG]
95 Bai, Hua Lin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Hirosawa, Yuta [MY]
96 Sung, Bok Tung [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tanaka, Hironao [JP]
97 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Kwok, Gavin [HK]
98 Ang, Jan Raymond [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Chuan, Sun [CN]
99 Yu Yeung, Lee [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Gavin [US]
100 Jun, Deng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk [TH]
101 Kihara, Atsuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ichayapreug, Paeree [TH]
102 Cheung, Lap Chung [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HK]
- Zhan, Xie [CN] BYE vs. -  
103 Kwanchaitunya, Sakditat [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Chua, Jeremiah [PH]
- Kusakabe, Kyohei [JP] BYE vs. -  
104 Kondo, Hirotsugu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Peng, Jianjia [CN]
105 Liang, Wenhao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shoji, Hayato [JP]
1001 Chen, Yang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Beley, Ronnie Paul [PH]
1002 Aziz, Riphat [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Ikebata, Ryo [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All