Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Sui, Xin [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Han, Bing [HK]
2 Ong, Richie Robert [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
3 Takao, Shota [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
4 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Siying [CN]
5 Xiong, Jian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoshide, Naonari [JP]
6 Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Tong, Christopher [HK]
7 Lip, Quinton [MY] Draw 1-1 vs. Chen, Chao [CN]
8 Tilley, Samuel [US] Won 2-0 vs. Kim, Chang Gyeum [KR]
9 Qu, Chen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lou, William [AU]
10 Chen, Xinrong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Xavier [HK]
11 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Paolucci, Matteo [IT]
12 Nomiya, Yohei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Murae, Ryuji [JP]
13 Law, Albertus [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HK]
14 Mak, Wai Hou [MO] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Liyan [CN]
15 Kawamata, Daisuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Sungbum [KR]
16 Murakami, Yuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhou, Xiaoyi [CN]
17 Wang, Long [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sison, Nikko [PH]
18 Yang, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Paquier, Yael [FR]
19 Licarte, Paul Richard [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH]
20 Zhang, Yinan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Zhiye [CN]
21 Takano, Masahiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sheik, Amirruddin [SG]
22 Ogawa, Shota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
23 Tong, King Yim Kingston [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Knyazev, Ivan [RU]
24 Wang, Jianian [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Jim, Thomas Shun [HR]
25 Zhou, Yang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Jinliang [CN]
26 Lee, Chai Yiu [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yi Pang [TW]
27 Lai, Pak Yin [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Hironao [JP]
28 Yeung, Sun Kit [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
29 Fung, Jeff [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tao, Hideaki [JP]
30 He, Yue [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
31 Hart, Jacob [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hee, Chung Wye [MY]
32 Xu, Fei [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HK]
33 Lv, Dian [CN] Won 1-0 vs. Kobayashi, Tatsuumi [JP]
34 Gutierrez, Ian Mark [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Jung, Garam [KR]
35 Xie, Zhan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Young, San [HK]
36 Kong, Chong Teng [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirosawa, Yuta [JP]
37 Mochizuki, Yuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP]
38 Asehan III, Ceasar John [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Abdul, Hafiz [SG]
39 Chen, Li [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP]
40 Kihara, Atsuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Canonica, Kevin [CH]
41 Peng, Fan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Chuan [CN]
42 Qian, Zhengrui [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shouichi, Hasegawa [JP]
43 Huang, Jan [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Kuo, Yung Chih [TW]
44 San Juan, Jamie Robertson [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TW]
45 Gao, Tan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiang, Yiren [CN]
46 Salvador Arnal, Guillem [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Luo, Jialiang [CN]
47 Budisanjaya, Albert [ID] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Li [CN]
48 Gu, Ruochen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nobe, Hiroyuki [JP]
49 Chunlong, Ngai [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
50 Sato, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Rainone, Michael [US]
51 Ho, Tsz Kin [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobayashi, Tomoya [JP]
52 Bai, Hualin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Shining [CN]
53 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuramoto, Hiroki [JP]
54 Mah, Jereme [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Yang Theng [SG]
55 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wa, Ho [HK]
56 Liu, Zuoren [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
57 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Rizumu [JP]
58 Eng, Chu Heng [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Man Lok [HK]
59 Fang, Percy [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Bilun [CN]
60 Lu, Yin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ma, Yiyuan [CN]
61 Cui, Duo [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Diyu [CN]
62 Yohara, Tosho [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Teo, Yuen Peir [MY]
63 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
64 Wada, Yasutaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Je, Sungeun [KR]
65 Gu, Shufan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Raymond [MY]
66 Park, Hyun-Jun [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Song, Malcolm [TW]
67 Hung, Chi Hang [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Shinoda, Akito [JP]
68 Wu, Kuang [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HK]
69 De Mesa, Vincent [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Suizhan [CN]
70 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Hao Shan [TW]
71 Takano, Shota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kelley, Christopher [US]
72 Carroll, George [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohammad Jafari, Omeed [PH]
73 Li, Jiaze [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kositaporn, Nonthakorn [TH]
74 Dang, Qi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Haokang [CN]
75 Sun, Xueli [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
76 Hannya, Yamato [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Pok Man [HK]
77 Beley, Ronnie Paul [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Yoon, Sang-Woong [KR]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All