Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Sui, Xin [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Han, Bing [HK]
2 Ong, Richie Robert [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
3 Takao, Shota [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
4 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Siying [CN]
5 Xiong, Jian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoshide, Naonari [JP]
6 Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Tong, Christopher [HK]
7 Lip, Quinton [MY] Draw 1-1 vs. Chen, Chao [CN]
8 Tilley, Samuel [US] Won 2-0 vs. Kim, Chang Gyeum [KR]
9 Qu, Chen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lou, William [AU]
10 Chen, Xinrong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Xavier [HK]
11 Tan, Lun Yi [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Paolucci, Matteo [IT]
12 Nomiya, Yohei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Murae, Ryuji [JP]
13 Law, Albertus [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HK]
14 Mak, Wai Hou [MO] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Liyan [CN]
15 Kawamata, Daisuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Sungbum [KR]
16 Murakami, Yuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhou, Xiaoyi [CN]
17 Wang, Long [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sison, Nikko [PH]
18 Yang, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Paquier, Yael [FR]
19 Licarte, Paul Richard [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH]
20 Zhang, Yinan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Zhiye [CN]
21 Takano, Masahiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sheik, Amirruddin [SG]
22 Ogawa, Shota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
23 Tong, King Yim Kingston [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Knyazev, Ivan [RU]
24 Wang, Jianian [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Jim, Thomas Shun [HR]
25 Zhou, Yang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Jinliang [CN]
26 Lee, Chai Yiu [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yi Pang [TW]
27 Lai, Pak Yin [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Hironao [JP]
28 Yeung, Sun Kit [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
29 Fung, Jeff [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tao, Hideaki [JP]
30 He, Yue [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
31 Hart, Jacob [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hee, Chung Wye [MY]
32 Xu, Fei [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HK]
33 Lv, Dian [CN] Won 1-0 vs. Kobayashi, Tatsuumi [JP]
34 Gutierrez, Ian Mark [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Jung, Garam [KR]
35 Xie, Zhan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Young, San [HK]
36 Kong, Chong Teng [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirosawa, Yuta [JP]
37 Mochizuki, Yuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP]
38 Asehan III, Ceasar John [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Abdul, Hafiz [SG]
39 Chen, Li [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP]
40 Kihara, Atsuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Canonica, Kevin [CH]
41 Peng, Fan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Chuan [CN]
42 Qian, Zhengrui [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shouichi, Hasegawa [JP]
43 Huang, Jan [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Kuo, Yung Chih [TW]
44 San Juan, Jamie Robertson [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Yen, Yung Ta [TW]
45 Gao, Tan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiang, Yiren [CN]
46 Salvador Arnal, Guillem [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Luo, Jialiang [CN]
47 Budisanjaya, Albert [ID] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Li [CN]
48 Gu, Ruochen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nobe, Hiroyuki [JP]
49 Chunlong, Ngai [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
50 Sato, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Rainone, Michael [US]
51 Ho, Tsz Kin [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobayashi, Tomoya [JP]
52 Bai, Hualin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Shining [CN]
53 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuramoto, Hiroki [JP]
54 Mah, Jereme [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Yang Theng [SG]
55 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wa, Ho [HK]
56 Liu, Zuoren [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
57 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Rizumu [JP]
58 Eng, Chu Heng [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Man Lok [HK]
59 Fang, Percy [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Bilun [CN]
60 Lu, Yin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ma, Yiyuan [CN]
61 Cui, Duo [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Diyu [CN]
62 Yohara, Tosho [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Teo, Yuen Peir [MY]
63 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
64 Wada, Yasutaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Je, Sungeun [KR]
65 Gu, Shufan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Raymond [MY]
66 Park, Hyun-Jun [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Song, Malcolm [TW]
67 Hung, Chi Hang [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Shinoda, Akito [JP]
68 Wu, Kuang [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HK]
69 De Mesa, Vincent [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Suizhan [CN]
70 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Hao Shan [TW]
71 Takano, Shota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kelley, Christopher [US]
72 Carroll, George [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohammad Jafari, Omeed [PH]
73 Li, Jiaze [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kositaporn, Nonthakorn [TH]
74 Dang, Qi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Haokang [CN]
75 Sun, Xueli [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
76 Hannya, Yamato [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Pok Man [HK]
77 Beley, Ronnie Paul [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Yoon, Sang-Woong [KR]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All