Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP] Draw D-D vs. Xu, Siying [CN]
2 He, Yue [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Hoshide, Naonari [JP]
3 Sui, Xin [HK] Draw 1-1 vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
4 Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH] Draw 1-1 vs. Xu, Fei [CN]
5 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Xiong, Jian [CN]
6 Chan, Sze Hang [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Lun Yi [SG]
7 Lv, Dian [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tilley, Samuel [US]
8 Qu, Chen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogawa, Shota [JP]
9 Lou, William [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lip, Quinton [MY]
10 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
11 Paolucci, Matteo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Mak, Wai Hou [MO]
12 Zhou, Xiaoyi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
13 Nomiya, Yohei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wada, Yasutaka [JP]
14 Lai, Pak Yin [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Takano, Masahiro [JP]
15 Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yi Pang [TW]
16 Huang, Jan [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Yi [CN]
17 Nobe, Hiroyuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP]
18 Sun, Chuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tao, Hideaki [JP]
19 Kihara, Atsuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Long [CN]
20 Yeung, Sun Kit [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Law, Albertus [SG]
21 Kawamata, Daisuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Licarte, Paul Richard [PH]
22 Tanaka, Hironao [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kuramoto, Hiroki [JP]
23 Wang, Jianian [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Han, Bing [HK]
24 Hirosawa, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Jung, Garam [KR]
25 Chen, Xinrong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
26 Yohara, Tosho [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Mah, Jereme [SG]
27 Rainone, Michael [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Jim, Thomas Shun [HR]
28 Bai, Hualin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Song, Jinliang [CN]
29 Zhang, Li [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Knyazev, Ivan [RU]
30 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Shouichi, Hasegawa [JP]
31 Canonica, Kevin [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Shining [CN]
32 Luo, Jialiang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Sungbum [KR]
33 Wong, Man Lok [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yinan [CN]
34 Tong, King Yim Kingston [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobayashi, Tomoya [JP]
35 Yang, Liyan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Sison, Nikko [PH]
36 Budisanjaya, Albert [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Sato, Yusuke [JP]
37 Beley, Ronnie Paul [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH]
38 Murakami, Yuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Richie Robert [PH]
39 Gu, Shufan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. San Juan, Jamie Robertson [PH]
40 Chen, Yiwen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HK]
41 Yen, Yung Ta [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Yin [CN]
42 Tang, Xavier [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, Tsz Kin [HK]
43 Paquier, Yael [FR] Draw 1-1 vs. Jiang, Yiren [CN]
44 Wa, Ho [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tong, Christopher [HK]
45 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hee, Chung Wye [MY]
46 Murae, Ryuji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Chao [CN]
47 Kobayashi, Tatsuumi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hung, Chi Hang [HK]
48 Kim, Chang Gyeum [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Malcolm [TW]
- Kuo, Yung Chih [TW] BYE vs. -  
49 Young, San [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Mochizuki, Yuki [JP]
50 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
51 Chen, Li [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HK]
52 Sheik, Amirruddin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Hao Shan [TW]
53 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hannya, Yamato [JP]
54 Chen, Zhiye [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fung, Jeff [HK]
55 Liu, Zuoren [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Dang, Qi [CN]
56 Gu, Ruochen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kelley, Christopher [US]
57 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Haokang [CN]
58 Eng, Chu Heng [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Pok Man [HK]
59 Tanaka, Rizumu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
60 Je, Sungeun [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Salvador Arnal, Guillem [ES]
61 Cui, Duo [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. De Mesa, Vincent [SG]
62 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Abdul, Hafiz [SG]
63 Wu, Bilun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ma, Yiyuan [CN]
64 Zhou, Yang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
65 Asehan III, Ceasar John [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Gutierrez, Ian Mark [PH]
66 Sun, Xueli [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Park, Hyun-Jun [KR]
67 Qian, Zhengrui [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Diyu [CN]
68 Peng, Fan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Teo, Yuen Peir [MY]
69 Mohammad Jafari, Omeed [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Fang, Percy [US]
70 Kojima, Tatuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takano, Shota [JP]
71 Kositaporn, Nonthakorn [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Kuang [AU]
72 Carroll, George [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Chunlong, Ngai [HK]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All