Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on January 17, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Damo Da Rosa-Froehlich-Stark   vs. Zeimentz-Ryder-Johnston  
2 Severson-Weitz-Oliver   vs. Waechter-Bahrami-Mcferron  
3 Voege-Stevenson-D'Souza   vs. Shenhar-Austin-Tiu  
4 Rubin-Hayne-Sigrist   vs. Angelo-Hicks-German  
5 Bursavich-Manfield-Friedman   vs. Sulaiman-Dykman-Allen  
6 Fei-Yeh-Zhou   vs. Chen-Yang-Barragan  
7 Bruni-Schmidt-Schmidt   vs. Pardee-Utter-Leyton-Nass  
8 Pernankil-Ugale-Carter   vs. Nightingale-Patel-Rashid  
9 Costa-Shiels-Snook   vs. Matthews-Crovo-Kamo  
10 Bohnhoff-Duchow-Duchow   vs. Smith-Ayers-Rolf  
11 Stein-Sukenik-Kerrigan   vs. Houk-Bischoff-White  
12 Ho-Betesh-Hare   vs. Han-Chang-Shu  
13 Xu-Johnson-Gauker   vs. Baugh-Goldfarb-Koepke  
14 Feingersh-Barber-Carlson   vs. Neal-Prost-Hunt  
15 Spicklemire-Petrino-Seetheram   vs. Cecchetti-Rasmussen-Kaplan  
16 Blanchet-Walker-Achorn   vs. Sommers-Blows-Mccollam  
17 Russell-Aiken-Nelson   vs. Khan-Kamerow-Schafer  
18 Painter-Davoudi-Katz   vs. Hoey-Bernal-Kuprewicz  
19 Orange-Jansen-Weiser   vs. Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke  
20 Guttermuth-Ellis-Newbold   vs. Byington-Bush-Wilson  
21 Black-Severa-Cohen   vs. Hefner-Wilson-Williams  
22 Carpenter-Bogner-Ford   vs. Locke-Hahn-Zachow  
23 Mondon-Mcclasky-Prosak   vs. Graves-Kiefer-Lossett  
24 Alm-Zimmer-See   vs. White-Edgar-Jones  
25 Morawski-Nguyen-Hull   vs. Pan-Brown-Sanchez  
26 Brown-Hochman-Lapeire   vs. Nielsen-Sandstrom-Freeman  
27 Katine-Voege-Shoemaker   vs. Bontkowski-Bulnes-Havlovic  
28 Michel-Ihlenfeldt-Sikkink Johnson   vs. Hanley-Andrews-Walsh  
29 Zhao-Fishel-Bohling   vs. Elenbogen-Mcvety-Hill  
30 Green-Roti Roti-Hix   vs. Lavrenz-Lavrenz-Lavrenz  
31 Pho-Kanner-Jao   vs. Manis-Manning-Ebert  
32 Gajary-Green-Courtney   vs. Tunison-Mccord-Wray  
33 Scharenbroch-Fredrichsen-Planton   vs. Dobbin-Berrios-Punzalan  
34 Solon-Solon-Keidan   vs. Petre-Tomajko-Gaieski  
- Neuman-Peterson-Styskal   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All