Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 17, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Damo Da Rosa - Froehlich - Stark BR - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Zeimentz - Ryder - Johnston US - US - US
2 Severson - Weitz - Oliver US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Waechter - Bahrami - Mcferron US - US - US
3 Voege - Stevenson - D'Souza US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Shenhar - Austin - Tiu IL - US - US
4 Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist US - CA - US Lost 0-1 vs. Angelo - Hicks - German US - US - US
5 Bursavich - Manfield - Friedman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Sulaiman - Dykman - Allen US - US - US
6 Fei - Yeh - Zhou CN - TW - CN Won 1-0 vs. Chen - Yang - Barragan US - US - US
7 Bruni - Schmidt - Schmidt US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pardee - Utter-Leyton - Nass US - US - US
8 Pernankil - Ugale - Carter US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Nightingale - Patel - Rashid CA - CA - CA
9 Costa - Shiels - Snook US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Matthews - Crovo - Kamo US - US - US
10 Bohnhoff - Duchow - Duchow US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US
11 Stein - Sukenik - Kerrigan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Houk - Bischoff - White US - US - US
12 Ho - Betesh - Hare US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Han - Chang - Shu TW - TW - TW
13 Xu - Johnson - Gauker US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Baugh - Goldfarb - Koepke US - US - US
14 Feingersh - Barber - Carlson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Neal - Prost - Hunt US - LV - US
15 Spicklemire - Petrino - Seetheram US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Cecchetti - Rasmussen - Kaplan US - US - US
16 Blanchet - Walker - Achorn US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Sommers - Blows - Mccollam US - US - US
17 Russell - Aiken - Nelson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Khan - Kamerow - Schafer US - US - US
18 Painter - Davoudi - Katz US - CA - US Won 1-0 vs. Hoey - Bernal - Kuprewicz US - US - US
19 Orange - Jansen - Weiser US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
20 Guttermuth - Ellis - Newbold US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Byington - Bush - Wilson US - US - US
21 Black - Severa - Cohen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hefner - Wilson - Williams US - US - US
22 Carpenter - Bogner - Ford US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Locke - Hahn - Zachow US - US - US
23 Mondon - Mcclasky - Prosak US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Graves - Kiefer - Lossett US - US - US
24 Alm - Zimmer - See US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. White - Edgar - Jones US - US - US
25 Morawski - Nguyen - Hull US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Pan - Brown - Sanchez US - US - US
26 Brown - Hochman - Lapeire US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Nielsen - Sandstrom - Freeman US - US - US
27 Katine - Voege - Shoemaker US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bontkowski - Bulnes - Havlovic US - US - US
28 Michel - Ihlenfeldt - Sikkink Johnson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hanley - Andrews - Walsh US - US - US
29 Zhao - Fishel - Bohling US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Elenbogen - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US
30 Green - Roti Roti - Hix US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Lavrenz - Lavrenz - Lavrenz US - US - US
31 Pho - Kanner - Jao US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Manis - Manning - Ebert US - US - US
32 Gajary - Green - Courtney US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Tunison - Mccord - Wray US - US - US
33 Scharenbroch - Fredrichsen - Planton US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Dobbin - Berrios - Punzalan US - US - US
- Neuman - Peterson - Styskal US - US - US BYE vs. -  
34 Solon - Solon - Keidan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Petre - Tomajko - Gaieski US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All