Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 17, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Damo Da Rosa - Froehlich - Stark BR - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Shenhar - Austin - Tiu IL - US - US
2 Fei - Yeh - Zhou CN - TW - CN Won 1-0 vs. Angelo - Hicks - German US - US - US
3 Severson - Weitz - Oliver US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bohnhoff - Duchow - Duchow US - US - US
4 Spicklemire - Petrino - Seetheram US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ho - Betesh - Hare US - US - US
5 Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Painter - Davoudi - Katz US - CA - US
6 Voege - Stevenson - D'Souza US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bursavich - Manfield - Friedman US - US - US
7 Waechter - Bahrami - Mcferron US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Costa - Shiels - Snook US - US - US
8 Black - Severa - Cohen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Zeimentz - Ryder - Johnston US - US - US
9 Sulaiman - Dykman - Allen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bruni - Schmidt - Schmidt US - US - US
10 Guttermuth - Ellis - Newbold US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. White - Edgar - Jones US - US - US
11 Baugh - Goldfarb - Koepke US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Sommers - Blows - Mccollam US - US - US
12 Neal - Prost - Hunt US - LV - US Lost 0-2 vs. Blanchet - Walker - Achorn US - US - US
13 Feingersh - Barber - Carlson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Khan - Kamerow - Schafer US - US - US
14 Stein - Sukenik - Kerrigan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Dobbin - Berrios - Punzalan US - US - US
15 Michel - Ihlenfeldt - Sikkink Johnson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Matthews - Crovo - Kamo US - US - US
16 Hoey - Bernal - Kuprewicz US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Xu - Johnson - Gauker US - US - US
17 Carpenter - Bogner - Ford US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist US - CA - US
18 Green - Roti Roti - Hix US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Chen - Yang - Barragan US - US - US
19 Nielsen - Sandstrom - Freeman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Nightingale - Patel - Rashid CA - CA - CA
20 Pardee - Utter-Leyton - Nass US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Elenbogen - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US
21 Neuman - Peterson - Styskal US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Locke - Hahn - Zachow US - US - US
22 Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Tunison - Mccord - Wray US - US - US
23 Cecchetti - Rasmussen - Kaplan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Han - Chang - Shu TW - TW - TW
24 Russell - Aiken - Nelson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Graves - Kiefer - Lossett US - US - US
25 Pernankil - Ugale - Carter US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bontkowski - Bulnes - Havlovic US - US - US
26 Scharenbroch - Fredrichsen - Planton US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pan - Brown - Sanchez US - US - US
27 Orange - Jansen - Weiser US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Lavrenz - Lavrenz - Lavrenz US - US - US
28 Morawski - Nguyen - Hull US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Manis - Manning - Ebert US - US - US
29 Alm - Zimmer - See US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Pho - Kanner - Jao US - US - US
30 Hefner - Wilson - Williams US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Byington - Bush - Wilson US - US - US
31 Mondon - Mcclasky - Prosak US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Katine - Voege - Shoemaker US - US - US
32 Hanley - Andrews - Walsh US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Petre - Tomajko - Gaieski US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 13, 2019

Grand Prix Richmond 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Corrigan, Abe [US] 36 $7,000 2 Duke, Reid [US] 38 $3,500 3 Kiihne, Zachary [US] 38 $1,750 4 Wang, Haotian [...

Learn More

Mythic Championship VI

November 13, 2019

Mythic Championship VI Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Mythic Points Prize Money 1 Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] 37 50 $50,000 2 Damo Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BR] 37 42 $20,000 3 Christensen...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more