Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 17, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Damo Da Rosa - Froehlich - Stark BR - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Shenhar - Austin - Tiu IL - US - US
2 Fei - Yeh - Zhou CN - TW - CN Won 1-0 vs. Angelo - Hicks - German US - US - US
3 Severson - Weitz - Oliver US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bohnhoff - Duchow - Duchow US - US - US
4 Spicklemire - Petrino - Seetheram US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ho - Betesh - Hare US - US - US
5 Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Painter - Davoudi - Katz US - CA - US
6 Voege - Stevenson - D'Souza US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bursavich - Manfield - Friedman US - US - US
7 Waechter - Bahrami - Mcferron US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Costa - Shiels - Snook US - US - US
8 Black - Severa - Cohen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Zeimentz - Ryder - Johnston US - US - US
9 Sulaiman - Dykman - Allen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bruni - Schmidt - Schmidt US - US - US
10 Guttermuth - Ellis - Newbold US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. White - Edgar - Jones US - US - US
11 Baugh - Goldfarb - Koepke US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Sommers - Blows - Mccollam US - US - US
12 Neal - Prost - Hunt US - LV - US Lost 0-2 vs. Blanchet - Walker - Achorn US - US - US
13 Feingersh - Barber - Carlson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Khan - Kamerow - Schafer US - US - US
14 Stein - Sukenik - Kerrigan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Dobbin - Berrios - Punzalan US - US - US
15 Michel - Ihlenfeldt - Sikkink Johnson US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Matthews - Crovo - Kamo US - US - US
16 Hoey - Bernal - Kuprewicz US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Xu - Johnson - Gauker US - US - US
17 Carpenter - Bogner - Ford US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist US - CA - US
18 Green - Roti Roti - Hix US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Chen - Yang - Barragan US - US - US
19 Nielsen - Sandstrom - Freeman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Nightingale - Patel - Rashid CA - CA - CA
20 Pardee - Utter-Leyton - Nass US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Elenbogen - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US
21 Neuman - Peterson - Styskal US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Locke - Hahn - Zachow US - US - US
22 Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Tunison - Mccord - Wray US - US - US
23 Cecchetti - Rasmussen - Kaplan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Han - Chang - Shu TW - TW - TW
24 Russell - Aiken - Nelson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Graves - Kiefer - Lossett US - US - US
25 Pernankil - Ugale - Carter US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bontkowski - Bulnes - Havlovic US - US - US
26 Scharenbroch - Fredrichsen - Planton US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pan - Brown - Sanchez US - US - US
27 Orange - Jansen - Weiser US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Lavrenz - Lavrenz - Lavrenz US - US - US
28 Morawski - Nguyen - Hull US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Manis - Manning - Ebert US - US - US
29 Alm - Zimmer - See US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Pho - Kanner - Jao US - US - US
30 Hefner - Wilson - Williams US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Byington - Bush - Wilson US - US - US
31 Mondon - Mcclasky - Prosak US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Katine - Voege - Shoemaker US - US - US
32 Hanley - Andrews - Walsh US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Petre - Tomajko - Gaieski US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All