Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on January 17, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Damo Da Rosa-Froehlich-Stark   vs. Costa-Shiels-Snook  
2 Angelo-Hicks-German   vs. Waechter-Bahrami-Mcferron  
3 Bursavich-Manfield-Friedman   vs. Cecchetti-Rasmussen-Kaplan  
4 Pan-Brown-Sanchez   vs. Rubin-Hayne-Sigrist  
5 Painter-Davoudi-Katz   vs. Bohnhoff-Duchow-Duchow  
6 Houk-Bischoff-White   vs. White-Edgar-Jones  
7 Shenhar-Austin-Tiu   vs. Michel-Ihlenfeldt-Sikkink Johnson  
8 Orange-Jansen-Weiser   vs. Spicklemire-Petrino-Seetheram  
9 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke   vs. Smith-Ayers-Rolf  
10 Voege-Stevenson-D'Souza   vs. Pho-Kanner-Jao  
11 Blanchet-Walker-Achorn   vs. Zeimentz-Ryder-Johnston  
12 Black-Severa-Cohen   vs. Petre-Tomajko-Gaieski  
13 Hoey-Bernal-Kuprewicz   vs. Tunison-Mccord-Wray  
14 Severson-Weitz-Oliver   vs. Lavrenz-Lavrenz-Lavrenz  
15 Richey-Mckay-Hack   vs. Locke-Hahn-Zachow  
16 Montoya-Mitchell-Maliszewski   vs. Sulaiman-Dykman-Allen  
17 Dhaliwal-Pauloff-Janssen   vs. Mondon-Mcclasky-Prosak  
18 Fei-Yeh-Zhou   vs. Esselman-Verbeten-Short  
19 Boggemes-Parnes-Demars   vs. Russell-Aiken-Nelson  
20 Havey-Keene-Shultz   vs. Chen-Yang-Barragan  
21 Ruggles-Harrell-Duym   vs. Dobbin-Berrios-Punzalan  
22 Alm-Zimmer-See   vs. Donahoe-Buttacavoli-Hay  
23 Janky-Nguyen-Bretthorst   vs. Khan-Kamerow-Schafer  
24 Xu-Johnson-Gauker   vs. Rietzl-Williams-Sperling  
25 Burton-Rolf-Pope   vs. Sommers-Blows-Mccollam  
26 Wright-Thiele-Kraft   vs. Green-Roti Roti-Hix  
27 Byrge-Handziack-Sears   vs. Feingersh-Barber-Carlson  
28 Neuman-Peterson-Styskal   vs. Yoo-Mei-Witten  
29 Gualardo-Fiedler-Charlton   vs. Ho-Betesh-Hare  
30 Carpenter-Bogner-Ford   vs. Williamson-Ling-Neitz  
31 Spurling-Siegel-Alkenbrack   vs. Han-Chang-Shu  
32 Elliott-Schmitt-Elliott   vs. Gajary-Green-Courtney  
33 Capriolo-Stojak-Walter   vs. Morawski-Nguyen-Hull  
34 Manis-Manning-Ebert   vs. Neal-Chao-Kiyonaga  
35 Hatch-Mehochko-Pagan   vs. Katine-Voege-Shoemaker  
36 Nielsen-Sandstrom-Freeman   vs. Beers-Harbarger-Ang  
37 Pardee-Utter-Leyton-Nass   vs. Dean-Braun-Duin-Baumeister  
38 Tugman-Weil-Tran   vs. Guttermuth-Ellis-Newbold  
39 Cook-Cowe-Spurlock   vs. Nightingale-Patel-Rashid  
40 Graves-Kiefer-Lossett   vs. Della Grotte-Haversat-Murphy  
41 Pernankil-Ugale-Carter   vs. Busch-Buccafusca-Rasmussen  
42 Matthews-Crovo-Kamo   vs. Sosnowski-Moore-Ajlouni  
43 Powers-Bridges-Bloss   vs. Neal-Prost-Hunt  
44 Miller-Endress-Lam   vs. Bontkowski-Bulnes-Havlovic  
45 Scharenbroch-Fredrichsen-Planton   vs. Mondello-Yurchick-Gossett  
46 Longo-Hirmiz-Gryn   vs. Solon-Solon-Keidan  
47 Cuneo-Hoaen-Rubin   vs. Bruni-Schmidt-Schmidt  
48 Sokol-Van Cleave-Pascal   vs. Byington-Bush-Wilson  
49 Robinson-Pargh-Pargh   vs. Zhao-Fishel-Bohling  
50 Hanley-Andrews-Walsh   vs. Williams-Feliciano-Smith  
51 Holden-Holden-Fleisher   vs. Baugh-Goldfarb-Koepke  
52 Mcclarnon-Clark-Cathro   vs. Stein-Sukenik-Kerrigan  
53 Hefner-Wilson-Williams   vs. Davis-League-Scott  
54 Booth-Marklyn-Kudva   vs. Elenbogen-Mcvety-Hill  
55 Brown-Hochman-Lapeire   vs. Zimet-Dunn-Li  
56 Hochman-Farjat-Epstein   vs. Koeppel-Kuecker-Blanchard  
57 Marincic-Franco-Mcdonough   vs. Mowry-Reyes-Mejia-Cochran  
58 Jacobowitz-Burch-Durni   vs. Eapen-Ahern-Davis  
59 Mccarty-Mezinko-Allen   vs. Hager-Nelson-Heber  
60 Rapien-Shantz-Kingsly   vs. Noel-Cook-Maheu  
61 Wilburn-Mantey-Schmidlin   vs. He-Smeltz-Pall  
62 Patella-Kelly-Sacks   vs. Wolff-Andersen-Latif  
63 Zyla-Tardif-Miller   vs. Grinberg-Condon-Kadar  
64 Forker-Resnick-Morse   vs. Applegate-Belfatto-Prothero  
65 Rowlette-Donovan-Brandt   vs. Ridgway-Reames-Wilson  
66 Smith-Cooney-Hayes   vs. Blush-Clementi-Lu  
67 Wagner-Wagner-West   vs. Pastore-Baraniecki-Freas  
68 Jones-Lackey-Lopez   vs. Blaes-Hoyle-Marsch  
69 Kramer-Tan-Chen   vs. Bold Wark-Sandrin-Cameron  
70 Brodie-Corrigan-Rinehart-Jones   vs. Choe-Hong-Han  
71 Barfield-Agosta-Till   vs. Juza-Nakamura-Burkhart  
72 Parnell-Scott-Vargas-Spartz   vs. Chin-Madsen-Darnall  
73 Beshere-Mcintosh-Schantz   vs. Waller-Bolding-Dixon  
74 Broad-Otto-Pham   vs. Pullman-Olsen-Yurkovich  
75 Clarke-Uthuppan-Markey   vs. Townsend-Divine-Ho  
76 Patterson-Mann-Schick   vs. Onagan-Lamb-York  
77 Ruenger-Maas-Dasher   vs. Swenson-Heup-Baker  
78 Nolan-Seymour-Maciak   vs. Miller-Stilts-Cohoon  
79 Scalmato-Walter-Welsh   vs. Zarembski-Klabacha-Pruim  
80 Maddock-Poljanic-Maddock   vs. Pace-Calabrese-Wilkins  
81 Stalsberg-Zakrzewski-Zakrzewski   vs. Leroux-Ogreenc-Castro-Bosbach  
82 O'Shaugnessy-Ling-Campbell   vs. Juang-Skapetis-Berkemeier  
83 Pinto-Hadlock-Pritchett   vs. Lakes-Dafler-Lakes  
84 Rose-Rose-Christiansen   vs. Williams-Ohlendorf-Li  
85 Kenyon-Roth-Dimaio   vs. Welch-Arch-Wolfe  
86 Mikesell-Ernst-Wright   vs. Costello-Klenske-White  
87 Anderson-Hankins-Ziminsky   vs. Kryder-Schroeder-Childers  
88 Mabie-Mabie-Caudle   vs. Buchner-Kennedy-Aiello  
89 Lagmay-Sanders-George   vs. Mongold-Colbart-Hess  
90 Deterding-Smith-Brittingham   vs. Fernandes-Vaugeois-Kostas  
91 Mahrling-Kelly-Lovejoy   vs. Taylor-Taylor-Forgue  
- Edelson-Donnelly-Edelson   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 13, 2019

Grand Prix Richmond 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Corrigan, Abe [US] 36 $7,000 2 Duke, Reid [US] 38 $3,500 3 Kiihne, Zachary [US] 38 $1,750 4 Wang, Haotian [...

Learn More

Mythic Championship VI

November 13, 2019

Mythic Championship VI Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Mythic Points Prize Money 1 Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] 37 50 $50,000 2 Damo Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BR] 37 42 $20,000 3 Christensen...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more