Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 17, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Angelo - Hicks - German US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Damo Da Rosa - Froehlich - Stark BR - US - US
2 Zeimentz - Ryder - Johnston US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Hoey - Bernal - Kuprewicz US - US - US
3 Severson - Weitz - Oliver US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
4 Waechter - Bahrami - Mcferron US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Painter - Davoudi - Katz US - CA - US
5 Rubin - Hayne - Sigrist US - CA - US Won 1-0 vs. Houk - Bischoff - White US - US - US
6 Voege - Stevenson - D'Souza US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Black - Severa - Cohen US - US - US
7 Costa - Shiels - Snook US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Shenhar - Austin - Tiu IL - US - US
8 Bursavich - Manfield - Friedman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Orange - Jansen - Weiser US - US - US
9 Fei - Yeh - Zhou CN - TW - CN Won 1-0 vs. Mondon - Mcclasky - Prosak US - US - US
10 Sulaiman - Dykman - Allen US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Locke - Hahn - Zachow US - US - US
11 Stein - Sukenik - Kerrigan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Michel - Ihlenfeldt - Sikkink Johnson US - US - US
12 Blanchet - Walker - Achorn US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Solon - Solon - Keidan US - US - US
13 Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Elenbogen - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US
14 Pho - Kanner - Jao US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Neal - Prost - Hunt US - LV - US
15 Russell - Aiken - Nelson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Manis - Manning - Ebert US - US - US
16 Hanley - Andrews - Walsh US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Baugh - Goldfarb - Koepke US - US - US
- Nightingale - Patel - Rashid CA - CA - CA BYE vs. -  
17 Scharenbroch - Fredrichsen - Planton US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bruni - Schmidt - Schmidt US - US - US
18 Brown - Hochman - Lapeire US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Spicklemire - Petrino - Seetheram US - US - US
19 Cecchetti - Rasmussen - Kaplan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bontkowski - Bulnes - Havlovic US - US - US
20 Feingersh - Barber - Carlson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Alm - Zimmer - See US - US - US
21 Morawski - Nguyen - Hull US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Pernankil - Ugale - Carter US - US - US
22 Sommers - Blows - Mccollam US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pan - Brown - Sanchez US - US - US
23 Guttermuth - Ellis - Newbold US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Nielsen - Sandstrom - Freeman US - US - US
24 Chen - Yang - Barragan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. White - Edgar - Jones US - US - US
25 Byington - Bush - Wilson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Gajary - Green - Courtney US - US - US
26 Graves - Kiefer - Lossett US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Carpenter - Bogner - Ford US - US - US
27 Petre - Tomajko - Gaieski US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Pardee - Utter-Leyton - Nass US - US - US
28 Tunison - Mccord - Wray US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Matthews - Crovo - Kamo US - US - US
29 Hefner - Wilson - Williams US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Lavrenz - Lavrenz - Lavrenz US - US - US
30 Xu - Johnson - Gauker US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Green - Roti Roti - Hix US - US - US
31 Bohnhoff - Duchow - Duchow US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Neuman - Peterson - Styskal US - US - US
32 Ho - Betesh - Hare US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Dobbin - Berrios - Punzalan US - US - US
33 Katine - Voege - Shoemaker US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Han - Chang - Shu TW - TW - TW
34 Zhao - Fishel - Bohling US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Khan - Kamerow - Schafer US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All