Grand Prix Kuala Lumpur 2014
Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 25, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hisyam, Muhammad Syahr [SGP]
2 Tang Ker An, Timothy [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Marcus [NZL]
3 Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kasli, Nick [AUS]
4 Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Am [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Kwak, Dongan [MYS]
5 Hagiwara, Genta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeffrey, Chan [SGP]
6 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. li, fabien [SGP]
7 Li, Maxwell [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Kozakai, Yukio [JPN]
8 Kratena, Ivo [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Kamaruddin, Arif b [MYS]
9 Meng Qiu, ZHANG [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Kwok Siang, Neo [SGP]
10 Dunsford, Denny R [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Jin [AUS]
11 Lim, Yang Zhi [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
12 Soh, Joe [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Songkhutod, Nattapong [MYS]
13 Maglantay, Ranier S [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SGP]
14 Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Desmond Wei Liang [SGP]
15 Williams, Luke [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, James [SGP]
16 Tan, Gordon [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS]
17 Tan, Gary [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Xiang [CHN]
18 Sanchez, Rizalino Jose [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
19 Mitchell Kasse, Billst [IDN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kristianto, Donny [IDN]
20 Ryan, Thejasukhana [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Hussein, Rudy [MYS]
21 Teo, Jack [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Iwasaki, Yuusuke [JPN]
22 Zainuddin, Shamsul Bah [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SGP]
23 Gamboa, Djohar G [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MYS]
24 Ting Hui, Yang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HKG]
25 Yam, Wing Chun [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS]
26 Young, Ryan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. SORAKUP, AKEKARASH [THA]
27 Leigh, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Riphat, Aziz [IDN]
28 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wee, Pang Ming [MYS]
29 suwannoi, weerawat [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hammarlund, Michael [SWE]
30 Mohd Yusoffi, Muhd Aqa [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurici, Micheal [AUS]
31 Chen, Liang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Setya, Steven [IDN]
32 ooi, ee jian [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Ang, Lu Thong [BRA]
33 Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yap, Jason [MYS]
34 Sushkov, Vasily [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP]
35 Miyajima, Yoshitaka [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mohd Khairul Anuar, Ab [MYS]
36 Herranz, Julián [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]
37 Tanaka, Akira [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR]
38 Sugaya, Hironobu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Shirakihara, Ryuuichi [JPN]
39 Ng, Chong Leng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL]
40 khoo, shawn [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. eing yung, lee [MYS]
41 Law, Charles [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
42 Prawira, Hartono [IDN] Lost 1-2 vs. Susanto, Reynandi Andi [MYS]
43 Chaovarindr, Thirawat [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Rosdin, Razif [MYS]
44 Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Pangilinan, Paul Micha [SGP]
45 Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SGP]
46 Yu Sheng, Lei [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Teng Chek [SGP]
47 Pramana, Indra [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Sangpar, Prakit [THA]
48 Kuptimitr, Krissapas [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Adiwin Soesilo, Aldo [MYS]
49 Abdul Rahman, Mohd Eff [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]
50 Mantani, Keiji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Zuo Ren [MYS]
51 xiao, rong [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Amundsen, Rune [NOR]
52 Tang, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Dun Chuan [MYS]
53 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. (13) Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
54 Imai, Ayato [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SGP]
55 Lin, Ruizi [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Camangon, Gerald C [PHL]
56 Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Cong Sheng [MYS]
57 Li, Bo [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Bing, Han [CHN]
58 Tan, richmond h [PHL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Tan, Raymond [MYS]
59 Sclauzero, Joseph [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsujimoto, Hideki [JPN]
60 Leong, Ding y [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Budisanjaya, Albert [IDN]
61 Kua, Chun Huat [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]
62 Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Chong, Hon Qui [MYS]
63 Tan, Chin Heng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Srivarayut, Borirak [MYS]
  Rafiq, Muhammad Bin Mo [MYS]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All