Grand Prix Kuala Lumpur 2014
Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 25, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Kwok Siang, Neo [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bing, Han [CHN]
2 Young, Ryan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Dunsford, Denny R [SGP]
3 Riphat, Aziz [IDN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsujimoto, Hideki [JPN]
4 Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Songkhutod, Nattapong [MYS]
5 Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kua, Chun Huat [MYS]
6 Maurici, Micheal [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Rafiq, Muhammad Bin Mo [MYS]
7 Wong, James [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pramana, Indra [MYS]
8 Tan, Chin Heng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ang, Lu Thong [BRA]
9 Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP]
10 Mantani, Keiji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tang Ker An, Timothy [SGP]
11 Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mitchell Kasse, Billst [IDN]
12 Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Am [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]
13 Teo, Jack [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
14 li, fabien [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Shirakihara, Ryuuichi [JPN]
15 Gamboa, Djohar G [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Kozakai, Yukio [JPN]
16 Kratena, Ivo [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HKG]
17 Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
18 Tan, Raymond [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Goh, Jin [AUS]
19 Lim, Yang Zhi [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Sclauzero, Joseph [AUS]
20 Budisanjaya, Albert [IDN] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Joe [MYS]
21 Lim, Zhong Yi [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SGP]
22 Mohd Yusoffi, Muhd Aqa [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]
23 Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Williams, Luke [AUS]
24 Srivarayut, Borirak [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuptimitr, Krissapas [THA]
25 Li, Xiang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hisyam, Muhammad Syahr [SGP]
26 Wong, Marcus [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanchez, Rizalino Jose [PHL]
27 Mohd Khairul Anuar, Ab [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Kasli, Nick [AUS]
28 Tang, Frederic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ryan, Thejasukhana [MYS]
29 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. (13) Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
30 Zainuddin, Shamsul Bah [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]
31 Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Camangon, Gerald C [PHL]
32 Ting Hui, Yang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Kamaruddin, Arif b [MYS]
33 Sun, Bo [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Meng Qiu, ZHANG [HKG]
34 Prawira, Hartono [IDN] Won 2-0 vs. SORAKUP, AKEKARASH [THA]
35 Leigh, Simon [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rosdin, Razif [MYS]
36 Pangilinan, Paul Micha [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wee, Pang Ming [MYS]
37 Hammarlund, Michael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]
38 Lim, Teng Chek [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ong, Desmond Wei Liang [SGP]
39 Chen, Liang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Sangpar, Prakit [THA]
40 Tan, Gordon [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Adiwin Soesilo, Aldo [MYS]
41 Yap, Jason [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Abdul Rahman, Mohd Eff [MYS]
42 Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
43 xiao, rong [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Miyajima, Yoshitaka [JPN]
44 Herranz, Julián [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Kwak, Dongan [MYS]
45 Iwasaki, Yuusuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Jeffrey, Chan [SGP]
46 Tay, Jun Hao [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugaya, Hironobu [JPN]
47 Ng, Chong Leng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Ruizi [SGP]
48 Ng, Cong Sheng [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. eing yung, lee [MYS]
49 Yam, Wing Chun [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Bo [CHN]
50 Susanto, Reynandi Andi [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, richmond h [PHL]
51 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Chaovarindr, Thirawat [THA]
52 Leong, Ding y [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]
53 suwannoi, weerawat [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Maglantay, Ranier S [PHL]
54 Setya, Steven [IDN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chong, Hon Qui [MYS]
55 ooi, ee jian [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS]
56 Tan, Gary [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS]
57 Liu, Zuo Ren [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Sushkov, Vasily [MYS]
58 Amundsen, Rune [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kristianto, Donny [IDN]
59 Hagiwara, Genta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tanaka, Akira [JPN]
60 Imai, Ayato [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SGP]
61 Li, Maxwell [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MYS]
62 khoo, shawn [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
  Yu Sheng, Lei [CHN]     * BYE *
  Hussein, Rudy [MYS]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All