Grand Prix Kuala Lumpur 2014
Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 25, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Zuo Ren [MYS]
2 Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR]
3 Li, Bo [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
4 Chong, Hon Qui [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]
5 (13) Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
6 Sun, Bo [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
7 Chaovarindr, Thirawat [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Gamboa, Djohar G [PHL]
8 Pangilinan, Paul Micha [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Mohd Yusoffi, Muhd Aqa [MYS]
9 Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Williams, Luke [AUS]
10 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. eing yung, lee [MYS]
11 Ryan, Thejasukhana [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Frederic [FRA]
12 Sclauzero, Joseph [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. SORAKUP, AKEKARASH [THA]
13 suwannoi, weerawat [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Setya, Steven [IDN]
14 Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]
15 Sanchez, Rizalino Jose [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]
16 Kwak, Dongan [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitchell Kasse, Billst [IDN]
17 Adiwin Soesilo, Aldo [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA]
18 (23) Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ting Hui, Yang [SGP]
19 Li, Maxwell [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsujimoto, Hideki [JPN]
20 Kuptimitr, Krissapas [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Maurici, Micheal [AUS]
21 Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Am [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Hagiwara, Genta [JPN]
22 Bing, Han [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
23 Kozakai, Yukio [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hammarlund, Michael [SWE]
24 Kua, Chun Huat [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Yang Zhi [SGP]
25 Tan, Gordon [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. ooi, ee jian [MYS]
26 Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Sushkov, Vasily [MYS]
27 Ng, Cong Sheng [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kristianto, Donny [IDN]
28 Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Budisanjaya, Albert [IDN]
29 Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Chong Leng [SGP]
30 Ang, Lu Thong [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
31 xiao, rong [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Herranz, Julián [ESP]
32 Tan, Raymond [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Hussein, Rudy [MYS]
33 Sangpar, Prakit [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maglantay, Ranier S [PHL]
34 li, fabien [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Iwasaki, Yuusuke [JPN]
35 Chan, Sze Hang [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SGP]
36 Hisyam, Muhammad Syahr [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
37 khoo, shawn [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohd Khairul Anuar, Ab [MYS]
38 Imai, Ayato [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MYS]
39 Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kamaruddin, Arif b [MYS]
40 Pramana, Indra [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]
41 Abdul Rahman, Mohd Eff [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SGP]
42 Miyajima, Yoshitaka [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, richmond h [PHL]
43 Riphat, Aziz [IDN] Won 2-0 vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HKG]
44 Prawira, Hartono [IDN] Won 2-1 vs. Susanto, Reynandi Andi [MYS]
45 Lim, Zhong Yi [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP]
46 Srivarayut, Borirak [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]
47 Tang Ker An, Timothy [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Yap, Jason [MYS]
48 Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Rosdin, Razif [MYS]
49 Teo, Jack [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Zainuddin, Shamsul Bah [MYS]
50 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugaya, Hironobu [JPN]
51 Lin, Ruizi [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SGP]
52 Tay, Jun Hao [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jeffrey, Chan [SGP]
53 Tanaka, Akira [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Dunsford, Denny R [SGP]
54 Leong, Ding y [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Jin [AUS]
55 Lim, Teng Chek [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu Sheng, Lei [CHN]
56 Li, Xiang [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, James [SGP]
57 Mantani, Keiji [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Amundsen, Rune [NOR]
58 Meng Qiu, ZHANG [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Shirakihara, Ryuuichi [JPN]
59 Soh, Joe [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Songkhutod, Nattapong [MYS]
60 Kratena, Ivo [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Leigh, Simon [DEU]
61 Ong, Desmond Wei Liang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Rafiq, Muhammad Bin Mo [MYS]
62 Tan, Gary [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Marcus [NZL]
  Kwok Siang, Neo [SGP]     * BYE *
  Kasli, Nick [AUS]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All