Grand Prix Kuala Lumpur 2014
Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 25, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Teo, Jack [MYS]
2 (23) Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Zainuddin, Shamsul Bah [MYS]
3 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuptimitr, Krissapas [THA]
4 Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. li, fabien [SGP]
5 Sugaya, Hironobu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
6 Mohd Khairul Anuar, Ab [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
7 Ting Hui, Yang [SGP] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Iwasaki, Yuusuke [JPN]
8 Leong, Ding y [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN]
9 Maurici, Micheal [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ruizi [SGP]
10 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HKG]
11 Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kua, Chun Huat [MYS]
12 Imai, Ayato [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
13 Tan, Chin Heng [SGP] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Williams, Luke [AUS]
14 Chew, Kelvin [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Maxwell [SGP]
15 Heng, Chye Hwee [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
16 Amundsen, Rune [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Miyajima, Yoshitaka [JPN]
17 Mohd Din, Mohd Azri Am [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. (13) Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
18 Yu Sheng, Lei [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pangilinan, Paul Micha [SGP]
19 Tang, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Meng Qiu, ZHANG [HKG]
20 Wong, James [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Gordon [SGP]
21 Jeffrey, Chan [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Hagiwara, Genta [JPN]
22 Chaovarindr, Thirawat [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Hammarlund, Michael [SWE]
23 Lim, Teng Chek [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Yang Zhi [SGP]
24 Ong, Desmond Wei Liang [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
25 Tan, Gary [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez, Rizalino Jose [PHL]
26 Prawira, Hartono [IDN] Won 2-1 vs. Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS]
27 ooi, ee jian [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS]
28 Tsujimoto, Hideki [JPN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Li, Bo [CHN]
29 Law, Charles [SGP] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Tanaka, Akira [JPN]
30 Mantani, Keiji [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. eing yung, lee [MYS]
31 Kozakai, Yukio [JPN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Goh, Jin [AUS]
32 Lim, Zhong Yi [SGP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Setya, Steven [IDN]
33 Hisyam, Muhammad Syahr [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chong, Hon Qui [MYS]
34 Bing, Han [CHN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MYS]
35 Kristianto, Donny [IDN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HKG]
36 Ng, Cong Sheng [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Riphat, Aziz [IDN]
37 khoo, shawn [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SGP]
38 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP]
39 Tan, Raymond [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Kwok Siang, Neo [SGP]
40 Dunsford, Denny R [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
41 Li, Xiang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Abdul Rahman, Mohd Eff [MYS]
42 Kratena, Ivo [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. suwannoi, weerawat [THA]
43 Leigh, Simon [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Chong Leng [SGP]
44 Rafiq, Muhammad Bin Mo [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ang, Lu Thong [BRA]
45 Tang Ker An, Timothy [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Herranz, Julián [ESP]
46 Soh, Joe [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Sclauzero, Joseph [AUS]
47 Susanto, Reynandi Andi [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Budisanjaya, Albert [IDN]
48 Gamboa, Djohar G [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Kamaruddin, Arif b [MYS]
49 Mohd Yusoffi, Muhd Aqa [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Pramana, Indra [MYS]
50 Maglantay, Ranier S [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Kasli, Nick [AUS]
51 Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]
52 Itani, Hiroshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. xiao, rong [CHN]
53 Ryan, Thejasukhana [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Shirakihara, Ryuuichi [JPN]
54 Hussein, Rudy [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Rosdin, Razif [MYS]
55 Mitchell Kasse, Billst [IDN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wee, Pang Ming [MYS]
56 Liu, Zuo Ren [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Sangpar, Prakit [THA]
57 Songkhutod, Nattapong [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. SORAKUP, AKEKARASH [THA]
58 Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP]
59 Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Srivarayut, Borirak [MYS]
60 Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA]
  Kwak, Dongan [MYS]     * BYE *
  Yap, Jason [MYS]     * BYE *
  Adiwin Soesilo, Aldo [MYS]     * BYE *
  Tan, richmond h [PHL]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All