ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 23, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Okada, Naoya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Komaki, Naoki [JP]
2 Chiba, Akio [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hasegawa, Akira [JP]
3 Takahira, Shunsuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hirato, Ougi [JP]
4 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
5 Nakamura, Takehiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takaishi, Yuutarou [JP]
6 Matsumoto, Yuki1423 [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
7 Date, Hiroshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishimaru, Ken [JP]
8 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Satou, Takahisa [JP]
9 Kaizu, Hareta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, Tzu-ching [TW]
10 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Takagi, Takeshi [JP]
11 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kitaoka, Takaaki [JP]
12 Katou, Syouya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kitazawa, Kentarou [JP]
13 (20) Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
14 Hasegawa, Yu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsuda, Tomohiro [JP]
15 Iwatsu, Hirotaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Izumi, Hikaru [JP]
16 Saito, Takaya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Magata, Kazuto [JP]
17 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Masuno, Ryosuke [JP]
18 Yoshikawa, Hidenobu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP]
19 Nishikawa, Yukihiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Usui, Syou [JP]
20 Yajima, Tatsuaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Miyata, Yuuya [JP]
21 Abbott, Marcus [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoshida, Shintarou [JP]
22 Moriya, Toshihiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, HuiJae [KR]
23 Saitou, Daiti [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Park, JunYoung [KR]
24 Matsumoto, Yuki2978 [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Fukaya, Yuta [JP]
25 Ichikawa, Tatsuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kibe, Keisuke [JP]
26 Takao, Shota [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JP]
27 Soh, Joe [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Noguchi, Takeshi [JP]
28 Suzuki, Masahiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Zen [NZ]
29 Sugiyama, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Horikoshi, Takayuki [JP]
30 Miyata, Sho [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Miyake, Kyohei [JP]
31 Ooi, Masaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZ]
32 Katou, Shin'Ya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ookawa, Akihiro [JP]
33 Saitou, Tomoya [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Yoshimori, Sho [JP]
34 Oiso, Kenji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. SzeHang, Chang [HK]
35 Sun, Kuangda [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamamoto, Shinya [JP]
36 Tanaka, Yu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ho, Felix [HK]
37 Takagishi, Hidefumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Numata, Yusuke [JP]
38 Endo, Natsumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Robertson, Chris [US]
39 Sou, Soy [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takeda, Harunobu [JP]
40 Araki, Tatsunori [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nose, Koji [JP]
41 Oh, Kaito [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoshinaga, Mitsuteru [JP]
42 Yoshiaki, Hino [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Saitou, Ryuuga [JP]
43 Tani, Chiharu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Kaiyin [CN]
44 Hara, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Ryouma [JP]
45 Seki, Keita [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kitou, Kentarou [JP]
46 Sun, Bo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kagotani, Naota [JP]
47 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Toda, Yuhi [JP]
48 Mitachi, Yuuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogawa, Masafumi [JP]
49 Hayashi, Daisuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Fukushima, Masataka [JP]
50 Taniguchi, Yuusuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tanaka, Yuki7342 [JP]
51 Sasaki, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Shimizu, Naoki [JP]
52 Kutukake, Takurou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Araki, Takuya [JP]
53 Takamizu, Tomohiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ebitani, Keisuke [JP]
54 Sunada, Shougo [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawashita, Makoto [JP]
55 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsuda, Yuuichirou [JP]
56 Naoya, Fujioka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yanaseko, Kentarou [JP]
57 Hasegawa, Kazunari [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tezuka, Yo [JP]
58 Ogata, Syou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Nozomu [JP]
59 Hamaguchi, Masakuni [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Okada, Yuki4232 [JP]
60 Okada, Motohiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takamatsu, Tarou [JP]
61 Hyakuda, Atsushi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagami, Youichi [JP]
62 Miura, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takeuti, Takehumi [JP]
63 Nakanishi, Yutaka [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Tan [CN]
64 Ogata, Nobuhiko [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hosoda, Daiki [JP]
65 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Matsumoto, Naoya [JP]
66 Nakagawa, Jin [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
67 Takebayashi, Tomo [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Higa, Masatoshi [JP]
68 Hattori, Taiki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kasuga, Ryou [JP]
69 Shimada, Hiroya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohno, Isao [JP]
70 Hasegawa, Kazuhiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yada, Kazuki [JP]
71 Honda, Atsuo [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshii, Takayuki [JP]
72 Tanji, Kensuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Harada, Dampei [JP]
73 Hirose, Daisuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Matsushita, Takahiro [JP]
74 Tanaka, Shinichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Okamoto, Ichirou [JP]
75 Nishimura, Yoshiyasu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yokomizo, Gouki [JP]
76 Nishiura, Ryousuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagano, Keita [JP]
77 Ueda, Tadahiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujimoto, Yosuke [JP]
78 Kamei, Masataka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Banno, Fumiya [JP]
79 Saitou, Nobuo [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Terada, Tadashi [JP]
80 Kamo, Riki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Okamoto, Takaki [JP]
81 Kinoshita, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. WeiQin, Andrew [MY]
82 Hayashi, Naoki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
83 Shimada, Masahiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wada, Yuki [JP]
84 Miyagi, Moto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
85 Matsumura, Takehiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Muneta, Yasutoshi [JP]
86 Tomohito, Ootuka [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kurokawa, Yuusuke [JP]
87 Kajiwara, Shou [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Itou, Masayoshi [JP]
88 Tei, Shinri [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hagiwara, Noriyuki [JP]
89 Nam, SungWook [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Sakimura, Akihiko [JP]
90 Yamaoka, Nobuyuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Masaki, Yuuki [JP]
91 Imai, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Jitsukawa, Naofumi [JP]
92 Maeno, Kazuha [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takata, Kouhei [JP]
93 Osawa, Takuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamura, Kenji [JP]
94 Suzuki, Kazushige [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakagawa, Hikaru [JP]
95 Hirabayashi, Yuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hirayama, Atsushi [JP]
96 Sato, Hikaru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirakawa, Naoya [JP]
97 Kurihara, Mitsuaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kai, Hidekazu [JP]
98 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nisio, Tomoyasu [JP]
99 Hashizume, Nobuyuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sakaguchi, Taiti [JP]
100 Murakami, Hikaru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kawano, Tatsurou [JP]
101 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
- Tajima, Kouichi [JP] BYE vs. -  
102 Endou, Hideaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sugihara, Toshihiro [JP]
103 Taniguchi, Hidehisa [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wakabayashi, Kengo [JP]
104 Kanazawa, Daiki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kurashita, Shinji [JP]
105 Matsushita, Junnya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakano, Shinji [JP]
106 Abe, Masahide [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kaga, Noriya [JP]
107 Kawai, Hiroki4425 [US] Draw 1-1 vs. Tawada, Naoto [JP]
108 Mcneace, Shawn [US] Won 2-1 vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
109 Nagano, Reo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Taniguchi, Hiroaki [JP]
110 Onishi, Kohei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kato, Kensuke [JP]
111 Yao, Shunsuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sugita, Wataru [JP]
112 Motohiko, Nakao [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Omori, Ken'Ichirou [JP]
113 Takenaka, Takumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kamioka, Masayuki [JP]
114 Okusu, Hiromu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Katsuki, Okamoto [JP]
115 Satomura, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Harada, Masao [JP]
116 Yamagata, Hiroki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Endo, Jun'Ichi [JP]
117 Yokoya, Hajime [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mashimo, Ryuuya [JP]
118 Higuti, Jyn [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Oshima, Yuki [JP]
119 Nishimoto, Takuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Yuta4086 [JP]
120 Iwaide, Yoshitaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takeda, Teruhisa [JP]
121 Matsubar, Yusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshimura, Wataru [JP]
122 Matuura, Takumi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Yasuhiro [JP]
123 Murao, Masaaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Takefumi [JP]
124 Moriyama, Yuu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Oouchi, Akimasa [JP]
125 Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hitomi, Masaaki [JP]
126 Iwasaki, Yusuke3769 [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yasuda, Seita [JP]
127 Wentao, Qi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kainuma, Satoru [JP]
128 Mikami, Yoshirou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kozaki, Yosuke [JP]
129 Takahira, Takashi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Mori, Tatsuki [JP]
130 Yabuta, Junichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Shiotani, Keiichiro [JP]
131 Goto, Yusei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirai, Syouta [JP]
132 Muramatsu, Yusuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsubara, Ichiro [JP]
133 Ohnishi, Jyunpei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Isayama, Yusuke [JP]
134 Syematsu, Takaaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Satou, Takamasa [JP]
135 Morita, Yo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
136 Adachi, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takenouchi, Tetsuya [JP]
137 Andou, Koutarou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Shohei [JP]
138 Poh, LiangChoong [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Asano, Shoji [JP]
139 Yuichiro, Maruyama [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobayashi, Ukyo [JP]
140 Nisi, Ryota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Yuta [JP]
141 Masahiro, Takamatsu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mutou, Yoshinosuke [JP]
142 Kiyonaga, Sho [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirose, Yuuki [JP]
143 Takano, Yuuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Shigehara, Toshinori [JP]
144 Koseki, Kouta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamakawa, Akihiro [JP]
145 Uehara, Shinya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Masumoto, Kazuhiro [JP]
146 Okuda, Masateru [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iwamoto, Nobuyuki [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All