ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 23, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Chiba, Akio [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
2 Okada, Naoya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahira, Shunsuke [JP]
3 Takaishi, Yuutarou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki1423 [JP]
4 Ookawa, Akihiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hasegawa, Yu [JP]
5 Yoshikawa, Hidenobu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yajima, Tatsuaki [JP]
6 Kibe, Keisuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Iwatsu, Hirotaka [JP]
7 Hasegawa, Akira [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishimaru, Ken [JP]
8 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Won 2-1 vs. SzeHang, Chang [HK]
9 Masuno, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Horikoshi, Takayuki [JP]
10 Usui, Syou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kitazawa, Kentarou [JP]
11 Saito, Takaya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
12 Matousek, Pavel [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Hirato, Ougi [JP]
13 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki2978 [JP]
14 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. (20) Lee, Shi Tian [HK]
15 Takahashi, Zen [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Kaizu, Hareta [JP]
16 Soh, Joe [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Moriya, Toshihiko [JP]
17 Park, JunYoung [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Komaki, Naoki [JP]
18 Yoshida, Shintarou [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamamoto, Shinya [JP]
19 Takeda, Harunobu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kitou, Kentarou [JP]
20 Hara, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Kaiyin [CN]
21 Takagi, Takeshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kagotani, Naota [JP]
22 Yoshimori, Sho [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Miyake, Kyohei [JP]
23 Nose, Koji [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Miyata, Sho [JP]
24 Yoshinaga, Mitsuteru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Tomoya [JP]
25 Tanaka, Yu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Numata, Yusuke [JP]
26 Saitou, Ryuuga [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
27 Endo, Natsumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Takehiro [JP]
28 Masaki, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kitaoka, Takaaki [JP]
29 Mcneace, Shawn [US] Won 2-1 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
30 Kurokawa, Yuusuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Fukaya, Yuta [JP]
31 Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Oouchi, Akimasa [JP]
32 Tamura, Kenji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
33 Date, Hiroshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takenaka, Takumi [JP]
34 Tanaka, Yasuhiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Yuki7342 [JP]
35 Matsubara, Ichiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirabayashi, Yuki [JP]
36 Miura, Yuuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagano, Keita [JP]
37 Sasaki, Yusuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Noguchi, Takeshi [JP]
38 Nakagawa, Jin [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ebitani, Keisuke [JP]
39 Matsushita, Junnya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Magata, Kazuto [JP]
40 Sun, Kuangda [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sugihara, Toshihiro [JP]
41 Murakami, Hikaru [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Urase, Ryosuke [JP]
42 Oiso, Kenji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Iwasaki, Yusuke3769 [JP]
43 Goto, Yusei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Taniguchi, Hidehisa [JP]
44 Kutukake, Takurou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iwamoto, Nobuyuki [JP]
45 Suzuki, Kazushige [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kinoshita, Akira [JP]
46 Yada, Kazuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ogawa, Masafumi [JP]
47 Okada, Motohiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Koseki, Kouta [JP]
48 Wada, Yuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nagami, Youichi [JP]
49 Mutou, Yoshinosuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Shinichi [JP]
50 Takata, Kouhei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kobayashi, Ukyo [JP]
51 Yao, Shunsuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP]
52 Sato, Hikaru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Katou, Syouya [JP]
53 Hirose, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Banno, Fumiya [JP]
54 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Daiti [JP]
55 Omori, Ken'Ichirou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kato, Kensuke [JP]
56 Naoya, Fujioka [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Asano, Shoji [JP]
57 Ooi, Masaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Gao, Tan [CN]
58 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Iwaide, Yoshitaka [JP]
59 Satou, Takahisa [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Harada, Masao [JP]
60 Watanabe, Takefumi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Oshima, Yuki [JP]
61 Hamaguchi, Masakuni [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kurihara, Mitsuaki [JP]
62 Harada, Dampei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shigehara, Toshinori [JP]
63 Ichikawa, Tatsuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ogata, Syou [JP]
64 Wentao, Qi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hayashi, Naoki [JP]
65 Matsumura, Takehiko [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Syematsu, Takaaki [JP]
66 Masumoto, Kazuhiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsuda, Yuuichirou [JP]
67 Takebayashi, Tomo [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Abbott, Marcus [AU]
68 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Fujimoto, Yosuke [JP]
69 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimura, Wataru [JP]
70 Mori, Yuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kajiwara, Shou [JP]
71 Endo, Jun'Ichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tajima, Kouichi [JP]
72 Hirose, Daisuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Terada, Tadashi [JP]
73 Katsuki, Okamoto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yabuta, Junichi [JP]
74 Ogata, Nobuhiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Toda, Yuhi [JP]
75 Ohno, Isao [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nishimoto, Takuya [JP]
- Kamei, Masataka [JP] BYE vs. -  
76 Katou, Shin'Ya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Adachi, Ryosuke [JP]
77 Imai, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nagano, Reo [JP]
78 Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Miyata, Yuuya [JP]
79 Suzuki, Masahiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yokomizo, Gouki [JP]
80 Kamo, Riki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tsuda, Tomohiro [JP]
81 Isayama, Yusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshii, Takayuki [JP]
82 Abe, Masahide [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kawashita, Makoto [JP]
83 Mashimo, Ryuuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hashizume, Nobuyuki [JP]
84 Nam, SungWook [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Nishikawa, Yukihiro [JP]
85 Lee, HuiJae [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Tei, Shinri [JP]
86 Yamamoto, Shohei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hattori, Taiki [JP]
87 Takao, Shota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kozaki, Yosuke [JP]
88 Takahira, Takashi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kurashita, Shinji [JP]
89 Kuo, Tzu-ching [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Hayashi, Daisuke [JP]
90 Hasegawa, Kazunari [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Morita, Yo [JP]
91 Izumi, Hikaru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Araki, Tatsunori [JP]
92 Sun, Bo [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshiaki, Hino [JP]
93 Robertson, Chris [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, Felix [HK]
94 Tawada, Naoto [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Seki, Keita [JP]
95 Tani, Chiharu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tanaka, Ryouma [JP]
96 Kawai, Hiroki4425 [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Takagishi, Hidefumi [JP]
97 Oh, Kaito [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Uehara, Shinya [JP]
98 Sou, Soy [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Motohiko, Nakao [JP]
99 Poh, LiangChoong [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Wakabayashi, Kengo [JP]
100 Maeno, Kazuha [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kanazawa, Daiki [JP]
101 Tanji, Kensuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sakaguchi, Taiti [JP]
102 Yamaoka, Nobuyuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hyakuda, Atsushi [JP]
103 Mikami, Yoshirou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takamatsu, Tarou [JP]
104 Saitou, Nobuo [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sugita, Wataru [JP]
105 Taniguchi, Hiroaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaga, Noriya [JP]
106 Yamakawa, Akihiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. WeiQin, Andrew [MY]
107 Masahiro, Takamatsu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakanishi, Yutaka [JP]
108 Miyagi, Moto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Onishi, Kohei [JP]
109 Takenouchi, Tetsuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Murao, Masaaki [JP]
110 Osawa, Takuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hosoda, Daiki [JP]
111 Matsubar, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Itou, Masayoshi [JP]
112 Ueda, Tadahiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Shiotani, Keiichiro [JP]
113 Kai, Hidekazu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Jitsukawa, Naofumi [JP]
114 Shimada, Hiroya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Tatsuki [JP]
115 Xie, Zhan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuta4086 [JP]
116 Satomura, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
117 Yamagata, Hiroki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nishimura, Yoshiyasu [JP]
118 Yasuda, Seita [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Andou, Koutarou [JP]
119 Muramatsu, Yusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takeda, Teruhisa [JP]
120 Okamoto, Ichirou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
121 Kamioka, Masayuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Naoya [JP]
122 Juza, Martin [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Takano, Yuuki [JP]
123 Araki, Takuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Moriyama, Yuu [JP]
124 Shimizu, Naoki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kasuga, Ryou [JP]
125 Hitomi, Masaaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Matuura, Takumi [JP]
126 Yokoya, Hajime [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
127 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Okusu, Hiromu [JP]
128 Tomohito, Ootuka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kiyonaga, Sho [JP]
129 Tezuka, Yo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakano, Shinji [JP]
130 Nakagawa, Hikaru [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirayama, Atsushi [JP]
131 Okamoto, Takaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Okada, Yuki4232 [JP]
132 Muneta, Yasutoshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kainuma, Satoru [JP]
133 Takeuti, Takehumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Shimada, Masahiko [JP]
134 Takahashi, Nozomu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takamizu, Tomohiro [JP]
135 Kawano, Tatsurou [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nishiura, Ryousuke [JP]
136 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nisio, Tomoyasu [JP]
137 Endou, Hideaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Satou, Takamasa [JP]
138 Hasegawa, Kazuhiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hagiwara, Noriyuki [JP]
139 Mitachi, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hirakawa, Naoya [JP]
140 Sakimura, Akihiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Higuti, Jyn [JP]
141 Okuda, Masateru [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Matsushita, Takahiro [JP]
142 Fukushima, Masataka [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Honda, Atsuo [JP]
143 Nisi, Ryota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sunada, Shougo [JP]
144 Hirai, Syouta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yanaseko, Kentarou [JP]
145 Yuichiro, Maruyama [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ohnishi, Jyunpei [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All