ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 23, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahira, Shunsuke [JP]
2 Matsumoto, Yuki1423 [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Masuno, Ryosuke [JP]
3 Matousek, Pavel [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Ookawa, Akihiro [JP]
4 Soh, Joe [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Usui, Syou [JP]
5 Iwatsu, Hirotaka [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Okada, Naoya [JP]
6 Yoshida, Shintarou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chiba, Akio [JP]
7 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Saito, Takaya [JP]
8 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ishimaru, Ken [JP]
9 Komaki, Naoki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
10 Yajima, Tatsuaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Zen [NZ]
11 Endo, Natsumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kitou, Kentarou [JP]
12 Takaishi, Yuutarou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Numata, Yusuke [JP]
13 Takagi, Takeshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Miyake, Kyohei [JP]
14 Hara, Yusuke [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Yoshinaga, Mitsuteru [JP]
15 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kato, Kensuke [JP]
16 Masaki, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Morita, Yo [JP]
17 Kibe, Keisuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Watanabe, Takefumi [JP]
18 Suzuki, Kazushige [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugihara, Toshihiro [JP]
19 Noguchi, Takeshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Yuta [JP]
20 Hayashi, Daisuke [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Hirato, Ougi [JP]
21 Ebitani, Keisuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takata, Kouhei [JP]
22 Nishimoto, Takuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Katou, Shin'Ya [JP]
23 Matsubara, Ichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hasegawa, Yu [JP]
24 Moriya, Toshihiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirose, Daisuke [JP]
25 Abbott, Marcus [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Murakami, Hikaru [JP]
26 Hirose, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wada, Yuki [JP]
27 Yoshii, Takayuki [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Kawashita, Makoto [JP]
28 Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Izumi, Hikaru [JP]
29 Iwasaki, Yusuke3769 [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Masahiro [JP]
30 Yoshikawa, Hidenobu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. SzeHang, Chang [HK]
31 Mcneace, Shawn [US] Won 2-0 vs. Hamaguchi, Masakuni [JP]
32 Tanaka, Shinichi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Asano, Shoji [JP]
33 Tanaka, Yuki7342 [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Toda, Yuhi [JP]
34 Yamamoto, Shohei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kamo, Riki [JP]
35 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
36 Hasegawa, Akira [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Matsuda, Yuuichirou [JP]
37 Kurokawa, Yuusuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
38 Wentao, Qi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tajima, Kouichi [JP]
39 Kitazawa, Kentarou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Magata, Kazuto [JP]
40 Mashimo, Ryuuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Park, JunYoung [KR]
41 Kurashita, Shinji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nagano, Keita [JP]
42 Imai, Kenta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki2978 [JP]
43 Date, Hiroshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Miyata, Yuuya [JP]
44 (20) Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Horikoshi, Takayuki [JP]
45 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Koseki, Kouta [JP]
46 Nam, SungWook [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumura, Takehiko [JP]
47 Ooi, Masaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iwamoto, Nobuyuki [JP]
48 Ichikawa, Tatsuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Taniguchi, Hidehisa [JP]
49 Lee, HuiJae [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Harada, Masao [JP]
50 Kaizu, Hareta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yao, Shunsuke [JP]
51 Shigehara, Toshinori [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
52 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sato, Hikaru [JP]
53 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yabuta, Junichi [JP]
54 Yada, Kazuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Miyata, Sho [JP]
55 Nose, Koji [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Yamamoto, Shinya [JP]
56 Wang, Kaiyin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Takehiro [JP]
57 Tani, Chiharu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimori, Sho [JP]
58 Yoshiaki, Hino [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Seki, Keita [JP]
59 Kagotani, Naota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Tomoya [JP]
60 Tanaka, Yu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takagishi, Hidefumi [JP]
61 Ho, Felix [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Ryuuga [JP]
62 Takeda, Harunobu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ueda, Tadahiko [JP]
63 Kutukake, Takurou [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Sakimura, Akihiko [JP]
64 Kitaoka, Takaaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ogawa, Masafumi [JP]
65 Juza, Martin [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Hashizume, Nobuyuki [JP]
66 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu-ching [TW]
67 Iwaide, Yoshitaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
68 Hirabayashi, Yuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomohito, Ootuka [JP]
69 Uehara, Shinya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
70 Kurihara, Mitsuaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Goto, Yusei [JP]
71 Mori, Tatsuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoshimura, Wataru [JP]
72 Takenouchi, Tetsuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Poh, LiangChoong [MY]
73 Masumoto, Kazuhiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sakaguchi, Taiti [JP]
74 Kai, Hidekazu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Fujimoto, Yosuke [JP]
75 Yokomizo, Gouki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP]
76 Oiso, Kenji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mutou, Yoshinosuke [JP]
77 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Daiti [JP]
78 Ogata, Syou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Banno, Fumiya [JP]
79 Omori, Ken'Ichirou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirai, Syouta [JP]
80 Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kinoshita, Akira [JP]
81 Hattori, Taiki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Endou, Hideaki [JP]
82 Onishi, Kohei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitachi, Yuuki [JP]
83 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hayashi, Naoki [JP]
84 Okada, Yuki4232 [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Terada, Tadashi [JP]
85 Okuda, Masateru [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shimada, Masahiko [JP]
86 Naoya, Fujioka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Harada, Dampei [JP]
87 Fukaya, Yuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Isayama, Yusuke [JP]
88 Tsuda, Tomohiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Shimizu, Naoki [JP]
89 Ohno, Isao [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Matsumoto, Naoya [JP]
90 Takenaka, Takumi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagano, Reo [JP]
91 Hasegawa, Kazunari [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yuichiro, Maruyama [JP]
92 Satou, Takahisa [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Oshima, Yuki [JP]
93 Osawa, Takuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Matuura, Takumi [JP]
94 Sun, Kuangda [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Motohiko, Nakao [JP]
95 Nishimura, Yoshiyasu [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Kainuma, Satoru [JP]
96 Hagiwara, Noriyuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nisio, Tomoyasu [JP]
97 Sunada, Shougo [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takeda, Teruhisa [JP]
98 Endo, Jun'Ichi [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Hirayama, Atsushi [JP]
99 Okada, Motohiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kozaki, Yosuke [JP]
100 Sasaki, Yusuke [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Mikami, Yoshirou [JP]
101 Tanaka, Yasuhiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakagawa, Jin [JP]
102 Matsushita, Junnya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Maeno, Kazuha [JP]
103 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sugita, Wataru [JP]
104 Masahiro, Takamatsu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tei, Shinri [JP]
105 Tezuka, Yo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kajiwara, Shou [JP]
106 Yamaoka, Nobuyuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Moriyama, Yuu [JP]
107 Ogata, Nobuhiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Adachi, Ryosuke [JP]
108 Katsuki, Okamoto [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takamizu, Tomohiro [JP]
109 WeiQin, Andrew [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Katou, Syouya [JP]
110 Takebayashi, Tomo [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsubara, Yusuke [JP]
111 Kobayashi, Ukyo [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Tan [CN]
112 Kawano, Tatsurou [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nagami, Youichi [JP]
113 Yokoya, Hajime [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nishikawa, Yukihiro [JP]
114 Takahira, Takashi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Miura, Yuuki [JP]
115 Abe, Masahide [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Honda, Atsuo [JP]
116 Kaga, Noriya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tamura, Kenji [JP]
117 Oouchi, Akimasa [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Syematsu, Takaaki [JP]
118 Kamei, Masataka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Andou, Koutarou [JP]
119 Oh, Kaito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Robertson, Chris [US]
120 Sou, Soy [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Bo [CN]
121 Araki, Tatsunori [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Ryouma [JP]
122 Tawada, Naoto [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yasuda, Seita [JP]
123 Kawai, Hiroki4425 [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Tanji, Kensuke [JP]
124 Murao, Masaaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiotani, Keiichiro [JP]
125 Saitou, Nobuo [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yanaseko, Kentarou [JP]
126 Takahashi, Nozomu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Araki, Takuya [JP]
127 Muneta, Yasutoshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Matsushita, Takahiro [JP]
128 Nakano, Shinji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wakabayashi, Kengo [JP]
129 Nisi, Ryota [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Taniguchi, Hiroaki [JP]
130 Satomura, Shunsuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
131 Takahashi, Yuta4086 [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takeuti, Takehumi [JP]
132 Higuti, Jyn [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takamatsu, Tarou [JP]
133 Satou, Takamasa [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kamioka, Masayuki [JP]
134 Hosoda, Daiki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Ichirou [JP]
135 Itou, Masayoshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
136 Okamoto, Takaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hitomi, Masaaki [JP]
137 Takano, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Okusu, Hiromu [JP]
138 Miyagi, Moto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Muramatsu, Yusuke [JP]
139 Shimada, Hiroya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirakawa, Naoya [JP]
140 Yamakawa, Akihiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohnishi, Jyunpei [JP]
141 Nakanishi, Yutaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hyakuda, Atsushi [JP]
142 Jitsukawa, Naofumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kasuga, Ryou [JP]
143 Kiyonaga, Sho [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hasegawa, Kazuhiko [JP]
144 Fukushima, Masataka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kanazawa, Daiki [JP]
- Yamagata, Hiroki [JP] BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All