ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 23, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Takahira, Shunsuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Soh, Joe [MY]
2 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshida, Shintarou [JP]
3 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matousek, Pavel [CZ]
4 Miyake, Kyohei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki1423 [JP]
5 Hasegawa, Yu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
6 Saito, Takaya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiba, Akio [JP]
7 Murakami, Hikaru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Mashimo, Ryuuya [JP]
8 Miyata, Yuuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Koseki, Kouta [JP]
9 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki2978 [JP]
10 Mcneace, Shawn [US] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Takefumi [JP]
11 Kamo, Riki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sato, Hikaru [JP]
12 Yao, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
13 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
- Hirakawa, Naoya [JP] BYE vs. -  
14 Ookawa, Akihiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Usui, Syou [JP]
15 Hirose, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Okada, Naoya [JP]
16 Hasegawa, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Zen [NZ]
17 Asano, Shoji [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yoshinaga, Mitsuteru [JP]
18 Hara, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Endo, Natsumi [JP]
19 Wang, Kaiyin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Iwatsu, Hirotaka [JP]
20 Takaishi, Yuutarou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tanaka, Yu [JP]
21 Lee, HuiJae [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Tani, Chiharu [JP]
22 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Numata, Yusuke [JP]
23 Kitou, Kentarou [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kagotani, Naota [JP]
24 Takagi, Takeshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
25 Nishimoto, Takuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Yuta [JP]
26 Sugihara, Toshihiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iwamoto, Nobuyuki [JP]
27 Tajima, Kouichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsuda, Tomohiro [JP]
28 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamaoka, Nobuyuki [JP]
29 Horikoshi, Takayuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
30 Goto, Yusei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wentao, Qi [CN]
31 Mitachi, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
32 Kai, Hidekazu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Morita, Yo [JP]
33 Yada, Kazuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagano, Keita [JP]
34 Tanaka, Shinichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Matuura, Takumi [JP]
35 Tomohito, Ootuka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Yuki7342 [JP]
36 Iwasaki, Yusuke3769 [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takeda, Teruhisa [JP]
37 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Maeno, Kazuha [JP]
38 Komaki, Naoki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wada, Yuki [JP]
39 Nishikawa, Yukihiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishimaru, Ken [JP]
40 Ebitani, Keisuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Oshima, Yuki [JP]
41 Abbott, Marcus [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP]
42 Yajima, Tatsuaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Okada, Motohiro [JP]
43 Kawano, Tatsurou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nam, SungWook [KR]
44 Takenouchi, Tetsuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirose, Daisuke [JP]
45 Kuo, Tzu-ching [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Izumi, Hikaru [JP]
46 Toda, Yuhi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hattori, Taiki [JP]
47 Ogata, Syou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Masahiro [JP]
48 Kaga, Noriya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ogawa, Masafumi [JP]
49 Taniguchi, Hidehisa [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yabuta, Junichi [JP]
50 Ichikawa, Tatsuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Harada, Masao [JP]
51 Shigehara, Toshinori [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Masuno, Ryosuke [JP]
52 (20) Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-0 vs. SzeHang, Chang [HK]
53 Kaizu, Hareta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gao, Tan [CN]
54 Matsumura, Takehiko [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Imai, Kenta [JP]
55 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Masaki, Yuuki [JP]
56 Yamamoto, Shohei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kitazawa, Kentarou [JP]
57 Kibe, Keisuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takamizu, Tomohiro [JP]
58 Mikami, Yoshirou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tawada, Naoto [JP]
59 Andou, Koutarou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Ryuuga [JP]
60 Nakamura, Takehiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoshiaki, Hino [JP]
61 Kawashita, Makoto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Oouchi, Akimasa [JP]
62 Sun, Bo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirayama, Atsushi [JP]
63 Takeda, Harunobu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Endo, Jun'Ichi [JP]
64 Hirato, Ougi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshii, Takayuki [JP]
65 Sasaki, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takagishi, Hidefumi [JP]
66 Seki, Keita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hayashi, Daisuke [JP]
67 Ohnishi, Jyunpei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsubara, Yusuke [JP]
68 Takahashi, Yuta4086 [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Kuangda [JP]
69 Muneta, Yasutoshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Mutou, Yoshinosuke [JP]
70 Masumoto, Kazuhiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
71 Tezuka, Yo [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Honda, Atsuo [JP]
72 Okada, Yuki4232 [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirai, Syouta [JP]
73 Yoshimura, Wataru [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hayashi, Naoki [JP]
74 Takata, Kouhei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nisio, Tomoyasu [JP]
75 Matsubara, Ichiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Banno, Fumiya [JP]
76 Shimada, Masahiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Isayama, Yusuke [JP]
77 Osawa, Takuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsuda, Yuuichirou [JP]
78 Takano, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP]
79 Yamamoto, Shinya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nagano, Reo [JP]
80 Nakano, Shinji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kasuga, Ryou [JP]
81 Noguchi, Takeshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Uehara, Shinya [JP]
82 Terada, Tadashi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yokomizo, Gouki [JP]
83 Sakaguchi, Taiti [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Satou, Takahisa [JP]
84 Magata, Kazuto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Poh, LiangChoong [MY]
85 Ueda, Tadahiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kurokawa, Yuusuke [JP]
86 Hirabayashi, Yuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Shimada, Hiroya [JP]
87 Katsuki, Okamoto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakagawa, Jin [JP]
88 Onishi, Kohei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuki, Kazushige [JP]
89 Adachi, Ryosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nose, Koji [JP]
90 Takahashi, Nozomu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Motohiko, Nakao [JP]
91 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Abe, Masahide [JP]
92 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Matsumoto, Naoya [JP]
93 Park, JunYoung [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Harada, Dampei [JP]
94 Tanaka, Yasuhiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yuichiro, Maruyama [JP]
95 Miura, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hagiwara, Noriyuki [JP]
96 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takebayashi, Tomo [JP]
97 Shiotani, Keiichiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sato, Rei [JP]
98 Yokoya, Hajime [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Daiti [JP]
99 Moriya, Toshihiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshikawa, Hidenobu [JP]
100 Katou, Shin'Ya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Date, Hiroshi [JP]
101 Nakanishi, Yutaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ooi, Masaki [JP]
102 Fukaya, Yuta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohno, Isao [JP]
103 Masahiro, Takamatsu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamaguchi, Masakuni [JP]
104 Kato, Kensuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Iwaide, Yoshitaka [JP]
105 Higuti, Jyn [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Tatsuki [JP]
106 Katou, Syouya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takenaka, Takumi [JP]
107 Miyata, Sho [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawai, Hiroki4425 [JP]
108 Kainuma, Satoru [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasuda, Seita [JP]
109 Satou, Takamasa [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Araki, Tatsunori [JP]
110 Syematsu, Takaaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kutukake, Takurou [JP]
111 Nishimura, Yoshiyasu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kobayashi, Ukyo [JP]
112 Robertson, Chris [US] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimori, Sho [JP]
113 Oh, Kaito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ho, Felix [HK]
114 Sakimura, Akihiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoya [JP]
115 Matsushita, Junnya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kitaoka, Takaaki [JP]
116 Fujimoto, Yosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Fukushima, Masataka [JP]
117 Taniguchi, Hiroaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Okamoto, Ichirou [JP]
118 Takeuti, Takehumi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kamioka, Masayuki [JP]
119 Endou, Hideaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yanaseko, Kentarou [JP]
120 Nisi, Ryota [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Okuda, Masateru [JP]
121 Araki, Takuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sunada, Shougo [JP]
122 Yamagata, Hiroki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sugita, Wataru [JP]
123 Jitsukawa, Naofumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Satomura, Shunsuke [JP]
124 Hyakuda, Atsushi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
125 Ogata, Nobuhiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hitomi, Masaaki [JP]
126 WeiQin, Andrew [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
127 Kajiwara, Shou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hashizume, Nobuyuki [JP]
128 Tamura, Kenji [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Xie, Zhan [CN]
129 Hasegawa, Kazuhiko [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kinoshita, Akira [JP]
130 Kamei, Masataka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nagami, Youichi [JP]
131 Tei, Shinri [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hasegawa, Kazunari [JP]
132 Oiso, Kenji [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Muramatsu, Yusuke [JP]
133 Itou, Masayoshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Naoya, Fujioka [JP]
134 Tanji, Kensuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tanaka, Ryouma [JP]
135 Miyagi, Moto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Murao, Masaaki [JP]
136 Takamatsu, Tarou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Takaki [JP]
137 Matsushita, Takahiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hosoda, Daiki [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All