ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on April 19, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Müller, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Reling, Andreas [DEU]
2 Dolar, Robin [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Michael, Durham [HUN]
3 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Asselin, Philippe [CAN]
4 Jaworowski, Andrzej [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ksandr, Jan [CZE]
5 Pszczó³kowski, Hubert [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN]
6 de Place, Lauge [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jakub, Havelka [CZE]
7 Sittner, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. LOEB, Davy [FRA]
8 Erenyi, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schulhof, Leo [FRA]
9 Damo da Rosa, Paulo Vi [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brandtner, Michael [AUT]
10 Chilperico, Matias [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
11 Semkin, Alexander [AFG] Lost 1-2 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
12 Papež, Daniel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Diaz, Salvador [SLV]
13 Banic, Igor [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hottmann, Alex [DEU]
14 Schultze, Max [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rozakeas, Socrates [GRC]
15 Parson, Lukas [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mohr, Gerrit [DEU]
16 Bruski, Bartosz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bañski, Jakub [POL]
17 Niznansky, Milan [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pardee, Samuel [USA]
18 Hayne, Alexander [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Lévy, Raphael [FRA]
19 cammilluzzi, marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. (22)Juza, Martin [CZE]
20 Marcin, Jasiñski [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Prinzell, Johan [SWE]
21 Bryk, Dawid [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Detecnik, Davor [SVN]
22 Deloly, Mathieu [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Vieira, Eduardo [BRA]
23 Brown, Andrew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
24 Wahlquist, Alex [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Knociñski, Przemyslaw [POL]
25 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. strautz, marcel [DEU]
26 Rabie, Mikaël [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Bo [CHN]
27 (7)Manfield, Seth [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
28 Jürmann, Aadi [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
29 Fulle, Dominic [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
30 Golubkin, Sergey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Larsen, Christoffer [DNK]
31 de Jesus Freitas, Marc [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Michailides, stefanos [CYP]
32 Wall, Oskar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lissowski, Mateusz [POL]
33 Saulacher, Sebastian [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Choca, Joao [POL]
34 del basso, federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Swords, Chester [AUS]
35 Takagi, Piotr [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Berger, Maciej [POL]
36 Pêdrakowski, Pawe³ [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Goc³owski, Mi³osz [POL]
37 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Dušek, Lukáš [CZE]
38 nakamura, shuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Galovic, Dusan [SCG]
39 dezani, jeremy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
40 Kerem, Hannes [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobsen, Soren Knak [DNK]
41 Kazanskis, Viktors [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
42 Grefling, Jakub [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Messow, Philip [DEU]
43 Jarosz, Micha³ [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Shan, Armin [AUT]
44 Lukeš, Bøetislav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Ratilainen, Tomi [FIN]
45 Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
46 Battistuzzi, Nicolo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maynard, Pascal [CAN]
47 Szklarski, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lanthier, Dan [CAN]
48 Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HUN]
49 Wysoczanski, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Pispa, Lauri [FIN]
50 Morzyc, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Miennikowski, Jedrzej [POL]
51 Dean, Paul [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Stern, Jon [CAN]
52 Urbán, Tamás [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Jaworski, Dominik [AUT]
53 Gregor, Robert [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Zalwowski, Mariusz [POL]
54 Schrick, Máté [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Rzadkosz, Szymon [POL]
55 Prosek, Dominik [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lorenc, Micha³ [POL]
56 lepeytre, florent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lewandowski, Bart³omie [POL]
57 Heinemann, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
58 Brozek, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, Daniel [SWE]
59 Horka, Marek [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Del Nero, Stefano [ITA]
60 hayoun, isac [ARE] Drew 1-1 vs. Wroblewski, Konrad [POL]
61 Hribek, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. kratter, filippo [ITA]
62 Marciniak, Grzegorz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Vlahovic, Matija [HRV]
63 Miœ, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Cadier, Ron [NLD]
64 Bing, Han [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Czapor, Grzegorz [POL]
65 Nabil, Mohamed [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Leskovsek, Svarun [SVN]
66 vuillot, samuel [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AUT]
67 Bulatov, Vadim [BLR] Lost 0-2 vs. Markiewicz, Marcin [POL]
68 Matteo, Bruni [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT]
69 Maciej, Nowak [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Pilgaard, Michael Bond [DNK]
70 Babych, Iurii [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Ronai, Arpad [HUN]
71 Del Moral León, Antoni [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Bajerowicz, Adam [POL]
72 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
73 Masaladzhiu, Roman [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Or³owski, Robert [POL]
74 Ladachowski, Kamil [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Swierczyñski, Micha³ [POL]
75 Brozek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Light, Matt [ENG]
76 Kepinski, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Flindt Gotrfedsen, Oli [DNK]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 17, 2019

Round 4 Pairings by, Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent   1 Carvalho, Marcio [PT] vs. Kauf, Jamin [DE] 2 Murae, Ryuji [JP] vs. Maynard, Pascal [CA] 3 Torres, Berna...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more