ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on April 19, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Müller, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Michael, Durham [HUN]
2 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Pardee, Samuel [USA]
3 Alkio, Anssi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
4 Ksandr, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
5 cammilluzzi, marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brandtner, Michael [AUT]
6 Hayne, Alexander [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Mohr, Gerrit [DEU]
7 Diaz, Salvador [SLV] Won 2-0 vs. Schultze, Max [DEU]
8 Sittner, John [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Bañski, Jakub [POL]
9 Jakub, Havelka [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Pszczó³kowski, Hubert [POL]
10 Reling, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hottmann, Alex [DEU]
11 Schulhof, Leo [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
12 Prinzell, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Detecnik, Davor [SVN]
13 Morzyc, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Gregor, Robert [SVK]
14 Michailides, stefanos [CYP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rozakeas, Socrates [GRC]
15 Nabil, Mohamed [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Damo da Rosa, Paulo Vi [BRA]
16 Del Nero, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lukeš, Bøetislav [CZE]
17 Jaworowski, Andrzej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hribek, Michal [CZE]
18 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Knociñski, Przemyslaw [POL]
19 Maynard, Pascal [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SVK]
20 Saulacher, Sebastian [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Pêdrakowski, Pawe³ [POL]
21 Del Moral León, Antoni [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. nakamura, shuhei [JPN]
22 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Chilperico, Matias [ARG]
23 Kepinski, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Schrick, Máté [HUN]
24 Masaladzhiu, Roman [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. (22)Juza, Martin [CZE]
25 Markiewicz, Marcin [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. del basso, federico [ITA]
26 Czapor, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Brozek, Jan [CZE]
27 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shan, Armin [AUT]
28 de Place, Lauge [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Semkin, Alexander [AFG]
29 Banic, Igor [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Rabie, Mikaël [FRA]
30 Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Urbán, Tamás [HUN]
31 Larsson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT]
32 dezani, jeremy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Papež, Daniel [CZE]
33 Pispa, Lauri [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Ladachowski, Kamil [POL]
34 Lewandowski, Bart³omie [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Jacobsen, Soren Knak [DNK]
35 Lévy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kazanskis, Viktors [LVA]
36 Lissowski, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Messow, Philip [DEU]
37 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Dean, Paul [CAN]
38 Vlahovic, Matija [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Berger, Maciej [POL]
39 Wall, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Horka, Marek [SVK]
40 (7)Manfield, Seth [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruski, Bartosz [POL]
41 Parson, Lukas [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
42 Lorenc, Micha³ [POL] Won 2-0 vs. LOEB, Davy [FRA]
43 Lanthier, Dan [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Golubkin, Sergey [RUS]
44 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Cadier, Ron [NLD]
45 Erenyi, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HUN]
46 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Babych, Iurii [UKR]
47 Vieira, Eduardo [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AUT]
48 Deloly, Mathieu [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. hayoun, isac [ARE]
49 Wroblewski, Konrad [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. vuillot, samuel [FRA]
50 Marcin, Jasiñski [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Szklarski, Michal [POL]
51 Fulle, Dominic [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stern, Jon [CAN]
52 Heinemann, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
53 Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Marciniak, Grzegorz [POL]
54 lepeytre, florent [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Jürmann, Aadi [EST]
55 Miœ, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Prosek, Dominik [CZE]
56 Leskovsek, Svarun [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Matteo, Bruni [ITA]
57 Bulatov, Vadim [BLR] Lost 0-2 vs. Jarosz, Micha³ [POL]
58 Bryk, Dawid [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Andrew [USA]
59 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Miennikowski, Jedrzej [POL]
60 Ratilainen, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Bo [CHN]
61 Wahlquist, Alex [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. de Jesus Freitas, Marc [BRA]
62 Battistuzzi, Nicolo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Swords, Chester [AUS]
63 Goc³owski, Mi³osz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. strautz, marcel [DEU]
64 Choca, Joao [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rzadkosz, Szymon [POL]
65 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
66 Or³owski, Robert [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Kondrk, Marcel [SVK]
67 Ronai, Arpad [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. kratter, filippo [ITA]
68 Pilgaard, Michael Bond [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Zalwowski, Mariusz [POL]
69 Maciej, Nowak [IRL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Asselin, Philippe [CAN]
70 Dušek, Lukáš [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Flindt Gotrfedsen, Oli [DNK]
71 Swierczyñski, Micha³ [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bajerowicz, Adam [POL]
72 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
73 Takagi, Piotr [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Wysoczanski, Krzysztof [POL]
74 Bing, Han [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Light, Matt [ENG]
75 Jaworski, Dominik [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
76 Grefling, Jakub [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Galovic, Dusan [SCG]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 13, 2019

Grand Prix Richmond 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Corrigan, Abe [US] 36 $7,000 2 Duke, Reid [US] 38 $3,500 3 Kiihne, Zachary [US] 38 $1,750 4 Wang, Haotian [...

Learn More

Mythic Championship VI

November 13, 2019

Mythic Championship VI Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Mythic Points Prize Money 1 Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] 37 50 $50,000 2 Damo Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BR] 37 42 $20,000 3 Christensen...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more