ROUND 11 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 23, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
1 Oh, Marcus [SG] vs. Lee, Anthony [AU]
2 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY] vs. Hirami, Tomonori [JP]
3 Poh, Solomon [SG] vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin [MY]
4 Huang, Qilin [SG] vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
5 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] vs. Young, San [HK]
6 Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH] vs. Litton, Jayson [AU]
7 Wang, Chengji [CN] vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP]
8 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
9 Oh, Joohyun [KR] vs. Erlangga, Reza [ID]
10 Murakami, Souta [JP] vs. Jarvis, Tristan [AU]
11 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] vs. Yew, Khang Wea [MY]
12 Zhi, Yimin [CN] vs. Pinyo, Wathanyu [TH]
13 Wee, Pang Ming [MY] vs. Han, Yi [CN]
14 Lim, Victoriano [PH] vs. Gunthorpe, Jared [AU]
15 Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID] vs. Supapipat, Nuttawin [TH]
16 Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] vs. Beley, Ronnie Paul [PH]
17 Leong, Ding Yuan [SG] vs. Lie, Benaya [AU]
18 Chan, Ron [MY] vs. Sugita, Wataru [JP]
19 Je, Sungeun [KR] vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
20 Lou, William [AU] vs. Poonsawat, Chayapol [TH]
21 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] vs. Lim, Ernest [SG]
22 Hassan, Saiful Bahari [MY] vs. Kitahara, Hiroaki [JP]
23 Lim, Zhong Yi [SG] vs. Tan, Lun Yi [SG]
24 Leong, Jiti [SG] vs. Matsuura, Takumi [JP]
25 Pitianusorn, Bovorn [TH] vs. Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP]
26 Bae, Sanghoon [KR] vs. Law, Charles [SG]
27 Lee, Timothy [MY] vs. Shin, Du Sik [KR]
28 Gonzales, John Benedict [PH] vs. Pang, Zhong Chern [MY]
29 Maikhu, Suripat [TH] vs. Cerda, Zandro [PH]
30 Lu, Xiaoshi [CN] vs. Hughes, Tim [AU]
31 Marzohl, Mishka [AU] vs. Kwanchaitunya, Sakditat [TH]
32 Chendra, Steven [ID] vs. Rong, Xiao [CN]
33 Mohd Johari, Mohd Johan Jefri [MY] vs. Heng, Chye Hwee [SG]
34 Edmonds, William [AU] vs. Jackson, Paul [AU]
35 Yap, Jason [MY] vs. Tan, Richmond [PH]
36 Leow, Chin Yew [MY] vs. Kim, Jinho [KR]
37 Chin Yao, Han [TW] vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
38 Graham, Aaron [AU] vs. Prabhata, Kynan [ID]
39 Sun, Bo [CN] vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
40 Tan, Steven [SG] vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
41 Ken, Yukuhiro [JP] vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
42 Aoki, Yositugu [JP] vs. Sorakup, Aekarash [TH]
43 Khoo, Shawn [MY] vs. Meanwatthana, Weerawat [TH]
44 Eng, Chu Heng [SG] vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
45 Uzair, Faruqi [MY] vs. Hong, Seung-Oh [KR]
46 Koh, Daniel [MY] vs. Tang, Ker An Timothy [SG]
47 Nguyen, Minh [US] vs. Leong, Felix [SG]
48 Anuar, Khairul [MY] vs. Hau Chun, Loke [MY]
49 Wong, Jeremy [SG] vs. Ong, Bryan [SG]
50 Barabona, Herbert [PH] vs. Bayrante, Albert [PH]
51 Thejasukmana, Ryan [ID] vs. Mo, Liang [SG]
52 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] vs. Tay, Daryl [SG]
53 Abas, Mohamed Syahli [MY] vs. Murayama, Keiichiro [JP]
54 Teo, Yuen Peir [MY] vs. Luo, Ryan [SG]
55 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] vs. Xiang, Shi [SG]
56 Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH] vs. Stephanus, Billian [SG]
57 Lo, Mikail [SG] vs. Toh, Jin Shuen [SG]
58 Ho, Mun Yen [MY] vs. Charan, Chacha [MY]
59 Healy, Brendan [AU] vs. Jamjumrus, Supakit [TH]
60 Roshidi, Shahmir [MY] vs. Takahashi, Zen [NZ]
61 Tian, Kuang Kai [SG] vs. Ju, Yaqiong [SG]
62 Gomez-Lugo, Aaron [US] vs. Cruz, Marlon Kane [PH]
63 Tsumura, Kenji [JP] vs. Ang, Clement [SG]
64 Cantillana, Andrew [PH] vs. Okeefe, Mitchell [AU]
65 Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Hafiz [MY] vs. Randi, Stephen [ID]
66 Sen Yon, Lim [SG] vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
67 Harane, Kenta [JP] vs. Ohkawa, Yusuke [JP]
68 Burhanudin, Faizal [MY] vs. Kawaguchi, Kyouhei [JP]
69 Yamagami, Yudai [JP] vs. Omori, Kenichiro [JP]
70 Yu, Weilong [CN] vs. Camangon, Gerald [PH]
71 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] vs. Park, Bi-O [KR]
72 Cai, Jiahui [CN] vs. Ootsuka, Tomohito [JP]
73 Cuello, Anthony [PH] vs. Prasjaksattru, Parn [TH]
74 Leong, Pou Man [MO] vs. Lee, Gil Hwan [KR]
75 Takuya, Maekawa [JP] vs. Sutjianto, Jeremia Joel [ID]
76 Wong, Wilfred [MY] vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
77 Jim, Thomas [HK] vs. Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH]
78 Harrison, Frazer [AU] vs. Yu, Li Bang [CN]
79 Cheng, Kel Veen [MY] vs. Osawa, Takuya [JP]
80 Ordonez, Arrian [PH] vs. Lai, Pak Yin [HK]
81 Suematsu, Takaaki [JP] vs. Dowling, Thomas [AU]
82 Williams, Luke [AU] vs. Adrian, Tan [MY]
83 Santiago, Fabian [MY] vs. Garces, Craig [PH]
84 Hamidon, Hafiz [MY] vs. Han, Hojae [KR]
85 Khor, Wee Yuen Ian [SG] vs. Adinugroho, Sabarudin [ID]
86 Ismail, Zulkifli [MY] vs. Mohd Zaki, Mohd Nazrul Hafeez [MY]
87 Nakada, Ryo [JP] vs. Tang, Kenneth [MY]
88 Ichiro, Okamoto [JP] vs. Garcia, Marlon [PH]
89 Sam Kee, Kian Sim [SG] vs. Soh, Yun Huei [SG]
90 Singh, Devsharan [MY] vs. Kamo, Riki [JP]
91 Alfian, Mohd Aidi [MY] vs. Cascon, Ezekiel [SG]
92 Sato, Rei [JP] vs. Bok Tung, Sung [HK]
93 Boku, Takashi [JP] vs. Li, Mo [CN]
94 Zhang, Hongqiang [CN] vs. Chan, Carlson [MY]
95 Yu, Ching Kong [HK] vs. Chanpleng, Sethsilp [TH]
96 Gan, Meng San [SG] vs. Yao, Shimeng [CN]
97 Yu, Yin [CN] vs. Sahagun, John Daroen [PH]
98 Mine, Masahiro [JP] vs. Lau, Sam [SG]
99 Boo, Aaron [MY] vs. Yu, Ronald Joshua [PH]
100 Wong, Tong Wee [MY] vs. Sadangrit, Nutdanai [TH]
101 Chin, Wei Han [MY] vs. Rosmarudin, Faizal [SG]
102 Ong, Cayden [SG] vs. Yoshii, Takayuki [JP]
103 Zulkarnaen, Syed [MY] vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
104 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] vs. Watcharaudomporn, Apinop [TH]
601 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] vs. Sato, Kimihiko [JP]
602 Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP] vs. Mitsuhiro, Tada [JP]
603 Gabsombut, Pattanut [TH] vs. Medvedev, Dmitry [RU]
604 Lee, Chong En [MY] vs. Song, Kaizheng [CN]
605 Chew Weijie, Kelvin [SG] vs. Takami, Yuuta [JP]
606 Lim, Jia Yung [MY] vs. Imai, Ayato [JP]
607 Novitovic, Dejan [AE] vs. Lim, Kelvin [SG]
608 (21) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] vs. Ai, Bingye [CN]
609 Choo, Adrian [MY] vs. Rowles, Sean [AU]
610 Taira, Shunichi [SG] vs. Cheung, Justin [AU]
611 Nicholas, Wong [SG] vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
612 Borabo, Erickson [SG] vs. Albaran, Noriel [PH]
613 Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP] vs. Matsumoto, Kazuma [JP]
614 Gheysen, Olivier [AE] vs. Li, Fabien [SG]
615 Abdul Aziz, Mohd Khairul Anuar [MY] vs. Payumo, Kristoffer [PH]
616 Goshima, Akito [JP] vs. Leeper, Jason [SG]
617 Soh, Weng Heng [SG] vs. Riphat, Aziz [ID]
- Wan, James [TH] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more