ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 23, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lee, Anthony [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
2 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Oh, Marcus [SG]
3 Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Poonsawat, Chayapol [TH]
4 Huang, Qilin [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
5 Leong, Jiti [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Oh, Joohyun [KR]
6 Lim, Zhong Yi [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Hirami, Tomonori [JP]
7 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Poh, Solomon [SG]
8 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID]
9 Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Pinyo, Wathanyu [TH]
10 Cerda, Zandro [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Timothy [MY]
11 Mitsuhiro, Tada [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Marzohl, Mishka [AU]
12 Chendra, Steven [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. Uzair, Faruqi [MY]
13 Tan, Steven [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wee, Pang Ming [MY]
14 Chew Weijie, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Je, Sungeun [KR]
15 Teo, Yuen Peir [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomez-Lugo, Aaron [US]
16 Inoue, Toru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Jarvis, Tristan [AU]
17 Thejasukmana, Ryan [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. Yap, Jason [MY]
18 Yew, Khang Wea [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Chong En [MY]
19 Sen Yon, Lim [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugita, Wataru [JP]
20 Lie, Benaya [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Abas, Mohamed Syahli [MY]
21 Leong, Ding Yuan [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Jackson, Paul [AU]
22 Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Morofuji, Takuma [JP]
23 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Leow, Chin Yew [MY]
24 (21) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Jeremy [SG]
25 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kitahara, Hiroaki [JP]
26 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Murakami, Souta [JP]
27 Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Victoriano [PH]
28 Cheung, Justin [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Felix [SG]
29 Lim, Ernest [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Law, Charles [SG]
30 Lou, William [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Khoo, Shawn [MY]
31 Medvedev, Dmitry [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH]
32 Gunthorpe, Jared [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Erlangga, Reza [ID]
33 Graham, Aaron [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Hughes, Tim [AU]
34 Lee, Gil Hwan [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Rong, Xiao [CN]
35 Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Lu, Xiaoshi [CN]
36 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Chengji [CN]
37 Gonzales, John Benedict [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Cuello, Anthony [PH]
38 Toh, Jin Shuen [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Murayama, Keiichiro [JP]
39 Tay, Daryl [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Ron [MY]
40 Randi, Stephen [ID] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohkawa, Yusuke [JP]
41 Yoshii, Takayuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hau Chun, Loke [MY]
42 Anuar, Khairul [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Garcia, Marlon [PH]
43 Takao, Shota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Koh, Daniel [MY]
44 Bae, Sanghoon [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Nicholas, Wong [SG]
45 Ju, Yaqiong [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Wan, James [TH]
46 Okeefe, Mitchell [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Charan, Chacha [MY]
47 Bayrante, Albert [PH] Draw 1-1 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
48 Barabona, Herbert [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Jamjumrus, Supakit [TH]
49 Kim, Jinho [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SG]
50 Sugiyama, Yuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lo, Mikail [SG]
51 Tang, Kenneth [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Mo, Liang [SG]
52 Han, Hojae [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Gan, Meng San [SG]
53 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Luke [AU]
54 Osawa, Takuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Richmond [PH]
55 Suematsu, Takaaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Prabhata, Kynan [ID]
56 Han, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Singh, Devsharan [MY]
57 Sorakup, Aekarash [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Sahagun, John Daroen [PH]
58 Yu, Weilong [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Beley, Ronnie Paul [PH]
59 Cai, Jiahui [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ang, Clement [SG]
60 Roshidi, Shahmir [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Lun Yi [SG]
61 Meanwatthana, Weerawat [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Jia Yung [MY]
62 Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Hafiz [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Chin Yao, Han [TW]
63 Boku, Takashi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Camangon, Gerald [PH]
64 Yu, Li Bang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pitianusorn, Bovorn [TH]
65 Ootsuka, Tomohito [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
66 Tian, Kuang Kai [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ken, Yukuhiro [JP]
67 Lau, Sam [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
68 Sutjianto, Jeremia Joel [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. Prasjaksattru, Parn [TH]
69 Ismail, Zulkifli [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Wilfred [MY]
70 Leong, Pou Man [MO] Lost 0-2 vs. Jim, Thomas [HK]
71 Albaran, Noriel [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Pang, Zhong Chern [MY]
72 Kwanchaitunya, Sakditat [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
73 Maikhu, Suripat [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Shin, Du Sik [KR]
74 Stephanus, Billian [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Yun Huei [SG]
75 Burhanudin, Faizal [MY] Draw 1-1 vs. Ong, Cayden [SG]
76 Nguyen, Minh [US] Won 2-0 vs. Mohd Zaki, Mohd Nazrul Hafeez [MY]
77 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Choo, Adrian [MY]
78 Yu, Ronald Joshua [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Cantillana, Andrew [PH]
79 Aoki, Yositugu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Edmonds, William [AU]
80 Rosmarudin, Faizal [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Carlson [MY]
81 Ho, Mun Yen [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Zen [NZ]
82 Ichiro, Okamoto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamagami, Yudai [JP]
83 Nakada, Ryo [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Garces, Craig [PH]
84 Soh, Weng Heng [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
85 Lim, Kelvin [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
86 Khor, Wee Yuen Ian [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yao, Shimeng [CN]
87 Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Adinugroho, Sabarudin [ID]
88 Matsumoto, Kazuma [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
89 Cascon, Ezekiel [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Santiago, Fabian [MY]
90 Xiang, Shi [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Tong Wee [MY]
91 Zhang, Hongqiang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Bryan [SG]
92 Yu, Yin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bok Tung, Sung [HK]
93 Li, Fabien [SG] Draw 1-1 vs. Hamidon, Hafiz [MY]
94 Takuya, Maekawa [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ordonez, Arrian [PH]
95 Zulkarnaen, Syed [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Mo [CN]
96 Mine, Masahiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Watcharaudomporn, Apinop [TH]
97 Adrian, Tan [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Chin, Wei Han [MY]
98 Sam Kee, Kian Sim [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Boo, Aaron [MY]
601 Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Young, San [HK]
602 Sato, Kimihiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY]
603 Park, Bi-O [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Song, Kaizheng [CN]
604 Tsumura, Kenji [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Imai, Ayato [JP]
605 Kawaguchi, Kyouhei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
606 Hassan, Saiful Bahari [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Takami, Yuuta [JP]
607 Borabo, Erickson [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Litton, Jayson [AU]
608 Mohd Johari, Mohd Johan Jefri [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Novitovic, Dejan [AE]
609 Taira, Shunichi [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Supapipat, Nuttawin [TH]
610 Omori, Kenichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gabsombut, Pattanut [TH]
611 Payumo, Kristoffer [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Bo [CN]
612 Tang, Ker An Timothy [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Rowles, Sean [AU]
613 Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
614 Riphat, Aziz [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Cruz, Marlon Kane [PH]
615 Goshima, Akito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ai, Bingye [CN]
616 Eng, Chu Heng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Abdul Aziz, Mohd Khairul Anuar [MY]
617 Sato, Rei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Gheysen, Olivier [AE]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more