ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 23, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Draw 0-0 vs. Tubola, Mark Lawrence [PH]
2 Lee, Anthony [AU] Draw 0-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
3 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MY] Draw 0-0 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
4 Oh, Marcus [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Poh, Solomon [SG]
5 Cerda, Zandro [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinyo, Wathanyu [TH]
6 Oh, Joohyun [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Chong En [MY]
7 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wee, Pang Ming [MY]
8 Park, Bi-O [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SG]
9 Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID]
10 Lie, Benaya [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Ernest [SG]
11 Medvedev, Dmitry [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Sugita, Wataru [JP]
12 Leong, Jiti [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yap, Jason [MY]
13 Young, San [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitsuhiro, Tada [JP]
14 Litton, Jayson [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Chengji [CN]
15 Marzohl, Mishka [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Mohd Johari, Mohd Johan Jefri [MY]
16 Graham, Aaron [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Gonzales, John Benedict [PH]
17 Huang, Qilin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirami, Tomonori [JP]
18 Poonsawat, Chayapol [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP]
19 Chan, Ron [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Murakami, Souta [JP]
20 Khoo, Shawn [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JP]
21 Willems, Sjoerd [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Beley, Ronnie Paul [PH]
22 Okeefe, Mitchell [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Pitianusorn, Bovorn [TH]
23 Je, Sungeun [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Guo Wei [SG]
24 Uzair, Faruqi [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Chew Weijie, Kelvin [SG]
25 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Erlangga, Reza [ID]
26 Jackson, Paul [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
27 Thejasukmana, Ryan [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Ding Yuan [SG]
28 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Leong, Felix [SG]
29 Leow, Chin Yew [MY] Won 2-1 vs. (21) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
30 Gomez-Lugo, Aaron [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Bae, Sanghoon [KR]
31 Wong, Jeremy [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Meanwatthana, Weerawat [TH]
32 Tang, Kenneth [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsuura, Takumi [JP]
33 Suematsu, Takaaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lo, Mikail [SG]
34 Hassan, Saiful Bahari [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Boku, Takashi [JP]
35 Hau Chun, Loke [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Ju, Yaqiong [SG]
36 Han, Hojae [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Steven [SG]
37 Ootsuka, Tomohito [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]
38 Heng, Chye Hwee [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Yew, Khang Wea [MY]
39 Tan, Richmond [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
40 Lu, Xiaoshi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Timothy [MY]
41 Chendra, Steven [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Bayrante, Albert [PH]
42 Hughes, Tim [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Gil Hwan [KR]
43 Jim, Thomas [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Kwanchaitunya, Sakditat [TH]
44 Roshidi, Shahmir [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia, Marlon [PH]
45 Zhi, Yimin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Supapipat, Nuttawin [TH]
46 Han, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ken, Yukuhiro [JP]
47 Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Hafiz [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamagami, Yudai [JP]
48 Lim, Victoriano [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH]
49 Toh, Jin Shuen [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Ohkawa, Yusuke [JP]
50 Harane, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Murayama, Keiichiro [JP]
51 Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Anuar, Khairul [MY]
52 Mo, Liang [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Abas, Mohamed Syahli [MY]
53 Kawaguchi, Kyouhei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Omori, Kenichiro [JP]
54 Sun, Bo [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Weilong [CN]
55 Sahagun, John Daroen [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
56 Nguyen, Minh [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Gunthorpe, Jared [AU]
57 Chin Yao, Han [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheung, Justin [AU]
58 Jamjumrus, Supakit [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
59 Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Tong Wee [MY]
60 Sato, Rei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Sam [SG]
61 Lim, Jia Yung [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Barabona, Herbert [PH]
62 Albaran, Noriel [PH] Draw 1-1 vs. Cuello, Anthony [PH]
63 Rong, Xiao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Maikhu, Suripat [TH]
64 Leong, Pou Man [MO] Lost 0-2 vs. Ismail, Zulkifli [MY]
65 Pang, Zhong Chern [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Alvarez, Paolo Lorenzo [PH]
66 Wong, Wilfred [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Lun Yi [SG]
67 Soh, Weng Heng [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Randi, Stephen [ID]
68 Cantillana, Andrew [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
69 Chan, Carlson [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Tian, Kuang Kai [SG]
70 Aoki, Yositugu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ordonez, Arrian [PH]
71 Yu, Yin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Li Bang [CN]
72 Osawa, Takuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
73 Camangon, Gerald [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Cai, Jiahui [CN]
74 Edmonds, William [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Xiang, Shi [SG]
75 Prabhata, Kynan [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Ronald Joshua [PH]
76 Santiago, Fabian [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshii, Takayuki [JP]
77 Rosmarudin, Faizal [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsumoto, Kazuma [JP]
78 Tay, Daryl [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Singh, Devsharan [MY]
79 Zhang, Hongqiang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Charan, Chacha [MY]
80 Yao, Shimeng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Goshima, Akito [JP]
81 Li, Fabien [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Watcharaudomporn, Apinop [TH]
82 Burhanudin, Faizal [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Sam Kee, Kian Sim [SG]
83 Ong, Cayden [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Cruz, Marlon Kane [PH]
84 Ong, Bryan [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Adrian, Tan [MY]
85 Adinugroho, Sabarudin [ID] Won 2-1 vs. Zulkarnaen, Syed [MY]
86 Khor, Wee Yuen Ian [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Kelvin [SG]
87 Li, Mo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mine, Masahiro [JP]
88 Cascon, Ezekiel [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohd Zaki, Mohd Nazrul Hafeez [MY]
601 Matsumoto, Fumiya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kobayashi, Tetsuro [JP]
602 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
603 Sato, Kimihiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lou, William [AU]
604 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Draw 0-0 vs. Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP]
605 Law, Charles [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gabsombut, Pattanut [TH]
606 Rowles, Sean [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kitahara, Hiroaki [JP]
607 Imai, Ayato [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jarvis, Tristan [AU]
608 Song, Kaizheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sen Yon, Lim [SG]
609 Payumo, Kristoffer [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Teo, Yuen Peir [MY]
610 Novitovic, Dejan [AE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakada, Ryo [JP]
612 Ai, Bingye [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kim, Jinho [KR]
613 Riphat, Aziz [ID] Won 2-1 vs. Wan, James [TH]
615 Prasjaksattru, Parn [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Borabo, Erickson [SG]
- Boo, Aaron [MY] BYE vs. -  
611 Sorakup, Aekarash [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Taira, Shunichi [SG]
614 Takami, Yuuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sutjianto, Jeremia Joel [ID]
616 Choo, Adrian [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Abdul Aziz, Mohd Khairul Anuar [MY]
617 Hamidon, Hafiz [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Gheysen, Olivier [AE]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All