ROUND 12 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team 1 Points Team 2 Points
1 Yukuhiro-Kitahara-Yamamoto 33 Matsumoto-Ichikawa-Takimura 30
2 Hibino-Nakamura-Aka 30 Liu-He-Zhang 28
3 Matousek-Sochurek-Ristovsky 28 Yiwen-Yu-Zuo 27
4 Kidera-Satou-Okano 27 Matsubara-Fukuoka-Ikushima 27
5 Fujita-Morita-Nakano 27 Yao-Kuroda-Omonishi 27
6 Kawaguchi-Yamamoto-Morita 27 Harane-Matsumoto-Hirami 27
7 Riku-Ryu-Keisuke 27 Poh-Soh-Hee 27
8 Fujimura-Tedori-Shimizu 27 Yung-Khai-Wern-Fung-Han 27
9 Watanabe-Nakamura-Ikawa 27 Maruo-Yamagami-Ishimaru 27
10 Ozawa-Murakami-Saitou 27 Mizutani-Sato-Kaneda 27
11 Jun-Takahashi-Saito 27 Kawamata-Mikami-Tanaka 25
12 Zorzi-Kratter-Pinto 25 Ohki-Kamata-Yamazaki 25
13 Nakamichi-Nakamichi-Koyanagi 25 Tay-Li-Tan 25
14 Yuasa-Arahori-Higono 25 Bartram-Li-Lucian 25
15 Honda-Se-Kawachi 25 Kinoshita-Ishiguro-Tabata 25
16 Oda-Babasaki-Nanjiyou 24 Izumi-Iwasaki-Inoue 24
17 Kitamoto-Sasaki-Kubo 24 Hashimoto-Egawa-Yamada 24
18 Yoshida-Kaneta-Mastubara 24 Tian-Katsuhiro-Tomoharu 24
19 Shunsuke-Kazushige-Satoshi 24 Kawasaki-Takayama-Kato 24
20 Schwartz-Ni-Schwartz 24 Sano-Kibe-Sinichi 24
21 Kawabata-Ryo-Tanaka 24 Tsutsui-Nagao-Kokubu 24
22 Park-Buhong-Kim 24 Taniguchi-Inoue-Takao 24
23 Kawaguchi-Nakai-Yamagata 24 Matsushita-Naraya-Itou 24
24 Furuya-Hattori-Toriuchi 24 Kazutaka-Yajima-Urase 24
25 Kato-Hishida-Ueda 24 Uchida-Sugiura-Tamamura 24
26 Huang-Rogers-Chung 24 Ryota-Naoki-Shuuhei 24
27 Inokuchi-Togashi-Wada 24 Igeta-Murata-Nakata 24
28 Hirosawa-Tsumura-Fujimoto 24 Inuzuka-Hayata-Takahashi 24
29 Sato-Tamada-Nonaka 24 Tomomura-Umeno-Morofuji 24
30 Hitomi-Matsubara-Kato 24 Sadaaki-Toshiya-Mamoru 24
31 Maeno-Hayashi-Kawai 24 Kimonji-Kanegawa-Inami 24
32 Kurosawa-Sato-Kumasaka 24 Magata-Sugihara-Arita 24
33 Nishikawa-Sasaki-Ueki 24 Yanagida-Akiyama-Takasugi 24
34 Miyamoto-Mihara-Okami 24 Haruki-Takeda-Kobayasi 24
35 Azechi-Matsuda-Sunakawa 24 Seki-Kamo-Takagi 24
36 Naoki-Yoshiyasu-Shota 22 Yotsumoto-Takeishi-Mochiki 22
37 Yanou-Ogawa-Gou 22 Miyazaki-Satou-Tateyama 22
38 Satonaka-Yoshimura-Horie 22 Shinohara-Nisio-Iwasaki 22
39 Yuya-Sakai-Saito 22 Hama-Biwaki-Mimasu 22
40 Watanabe-Kobayashi-Kabeya 22 Kihara-Mashima-Nishmura 22
41 Shimura-Mihara-Bandou 22 Harada-Yoshikawa-Nishida 22
42 Motomura-Kita-Moritani 22 Maegawa-Kondo-Itakura 22
43 Hagiwara-Masuno-Arita 22 Akita-Matsuyama-Okamoto 22
44 Hoshino-Okada-Tsujikawa 21 Kurata-Nakamura-Oshima 21
45 Hart-Brown-Sui 21 Sato-Nagami-Deguchi 21
46 Hirata-Yoshifumi-Miyake 21 Miyabe-Ishihara-Kazuhiro 21
47 Tanaka-Kawahama-Shigehisa 21 Ishii-Sugaya-Kozakai 21
48 Taniguchi-Nose-Hirayama 21 Muraoka-Oohashi-Hino 21
49 Itou-Makoto-Syematsu 21 Pengjie-Ruikan-Yimin 21
50 Iwama-Nakatani-Komiyama 21 Yuuki-Minami-Tomioka 21
51 Masatoshi-Hiroki-Ryota 21 Tetsuya-Tanala-Fukuda 21
52 Yoshikawa-Hamaguchi-Shiotani 21 Iwazaki-Isurugi-Inoue 21
53 Moriya-Moriya-Misumi 21 Hokumura-Miyata-Narita 21
54 Tanaka-Yamada-Fujimori 21 Tsunoda-Kimura-Nakata 21
55 Kuroda-Sakamoto-Naka 21 Sakai-Hirabayashi-Tsuchiya 21
56 Nishimoto-Kawamura-Shibuya 21 Yoshida-Fujii-Maki 21
57 Syo-Son-Li 21 Itakura-Okumura-Makino 21
58 Osawa-Ogura-Takakuwa 21 Uzawa-Miyamoto-Yokoya 21
59 Fukunaga-Boku-Inagaki 21 Yamanaka-Hangyo-Fujiwara 21
60 Nagaoka-Fujimoto-Fujita 21 Ideue-Matoba-Ishitsuka 21
61 Umezaki-Okai-Fukugawa 21 Yoshimori-Keita-Watanabe 21
62 Wada-Shimizu-Fuji 21 Shinji-Atsushi-Shimizu 21
63 Ko-Atsushi-Shota 21 Goshima-Mine-Kojima 21
64 Satoshi-Takashi-Yohei 21 Tuboi-Iwamura-Sato 21
65 Takeda-Iwaide-Hagiwara 21 Shiota-Kobayashi-Toyota 21
66 Takahashi-Ryosuke-Okubo 20 Kataoka-Nishiyama-Sekino 19
67 Yu-Shiomi-Tatsuya 20 Miyajima-Keisuke-Ryoma 19
68 Murayama-Hayakawa-Kazaoka 19 Demura-Takeda-Shinya 19
69 Nakasato-Itoh-Toyota 19 Umeyama-Kamoi-Nakaso 18
70 Kurakami-Yasutomi-Moriya 18 Taniguchi-Yamaguchi-Ikeda 18
71 Hiroi-Hiroi-Shimizu 18 Koike-Hattori-Kato 18
72 Li-Sun-Ai 18 Okusu-Tomoaki-Tsukuda 18
73 Sato-Kubota-Kawanishi 18 Ine-Yamane-Ogasawara 18
74 Ogawa-Motoshi-Takeuchi 18 Watanabe-Sakamoto-Nishio 18
- Kaido-Kondo-Kanazawa 18 BYE -

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All