ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 11, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Liu - He - Zhang JP - JP - JP
2 Yukuhiro - Kitahara - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Matousek - Sochurek - Ristovsky JP - JP - JP
3 Yao - Kuroda - Omonishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ozawa - Murakami - Saitou JP - JP - JP
4 Matsubara - Fukuoka - Ikushima JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Harane - Matsumoto - Hirami JP - JP - JP
5 Hibino - Nakamura - Aka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fujimura - Tedori - Shimizu JP - JP - JP
6 Maruo - Yamagami - Ishimaru JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Riku - Ryu - Keisuke JP - JP - JP
7 Honda - Se - Kawachi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ohki - Kamata - Yamazaki JP - JP - JP
8 Kawamata - Mikami - Tanaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tay - Li - Tan JP - JP - JP
9 Yuasa - Arahori - Higono JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Taniguchi - Inoue - Takao JP - JP - JP
10 Kawasaki - Takayama - Kato JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hashimoto - Egawa - Yamada JP - JP - JP
11 Hirosawa - Tsumura - Fujimoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kazutaka - Yajima - Urase JP - JP - JP
12 Mizutani - Sato - Kaneda JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Huang - Rogers - Chung JP - JP - JP
13 Kawaguchi - Yamamoto - Morita JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kimonji - Kanegawa - Inami JP - JP - JP
14 Yung - Khai-Wern - Fung-Han JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Azechi - Matsuda - Sunakawa JP - JP - JP
15 Nishikawa - Sasaki - Ueki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Poh - Soh - Hee JP - JP - JP
16 Kato - Hishida - Ueda JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tomomura - Umeno - Morofuji JP - JP - JP
17 Haruki - Takeda - Kobayasi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Watanabe - Nakamura - Ikawa JP - JP - JP
18 Kidera - Satou - Okano JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Schwartz - Ni - Schwartz US - US - US
19 Matsushita - Naraya - Itou JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Sadaaki - Toshiya - Mamoru JP - JP - JP
20 Inokuchi - Togashi - Wada JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Jun - Takahashi - Saito JP - JP - JP
21 Kurosawa - Sato - Kumasaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yiwen - Yu - Zuo JP - JP - JP
22 Fujita - Morita - Nakano JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tsutsui - Nagao - Kokubu JP - JP - JP
23 Izumi - Iwasaki - Inoue JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tian - Katsuhiro - Tomoharu JP - JP - JP
24 Yotsumoto - Takeishi - Mochiki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Motomura - Kita - Moritani JP - JP - JP
25 Yuya - Sakai - Saito JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Bartram - Li - Lucian JP - JP - JP
26 Akita - Matsuyama - Okamoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Harada - Yoshikawa - Nishida JP - JP - JP
27 Kinoshita - Ishiguro - Tabata JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Satonaka - Yoshimura - Horie JP - JP - JP
28 Kihara - Mashima - Nishmura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Miyazaki - Satou - Tateyama JP - JP - JP
29 Zorzi - Kratter - Pinto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nakamichi - Nakamichi - Koyanagi JP - JP - JP
30 Sato - Tamada - Nonaka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yoshida - Kaneta - Mastubara JP - JP - JP
31 Igeta - Murata - Nakata JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tuboi - Iwamura - Sato JP - JP - JP
32 Inuzuka - Hayata - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Syo - Son - Li JP - JP - JP
33 Magata - Sugihara - Arita JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shunsuke - Kazushige - Satoshi JP - JP - JP
34 Shinji - Atsushi - Shimizu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kawaguchi - Nakai - Yamagata JP - JP - JP
35 Takeda - Iwaide - Hagiwara JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yuuki - Minami - Tomioka JP - JP - JP
36 Ko - Atsushi - Shota JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Seki - Kamo - Takagi JP - JP - JP
37 Umezaki - Okai - Fukugawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Oda - Babasaki - Nanjiyou JP - JP - JP
38 Kitamoto - Sasaki - Kubo JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawabata - Ryo - Tanaka JP - JP - JP
39 Iwazaki - Isurugi - Inoue JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sakai - Hirabayashi - Tsuchiya JP - JP - JP
40 Tsunoda - Kimura - Nakata JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Masatoshi - Hiroki - Ryota JP - JP - JP
41 Uchida - Sugiura - Tamamura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Furuya - Hattori - Toriuchi JP - JP - JP
42 Maeno - Hayashi - Kawai JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hirata - Yoshifumi - Miyake JP - JP - JP
43 Yamanaka - Hangyo - Fujiwara JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Pengjie - Ruikan - Yimin JP - JP - JP
44 Ryota - Naoki - Shuuhei JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshida - Fujii - Maki JP - JP - JP
45 Hitomi - Matsubara - Kato JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sato - Nagami - Deguchi JP - JP - JP
46 Taniguchi - Nose - Hirayama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hokumura - Miyata - Narita JP - JP - JP
47 Kurata - Nakamura - Oshima JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nagaoka - Fujimoto - Fujita JP - JP - JP
48 Osawa - Ogura - Takakuwa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yanagida - Akiyama - Takasugi JP - JP - JP
49 Tanaka - Kawahama - Shigehisa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nakasato - Itoh - Toyota JP - JP - JP
50 Hagiwara - Masuno - Arita JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shinohara - Nisio - Iwasaki JP - JP - JP
51 Shimura - Mihara - Bandou JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Murayama - Hayakawa - Kazaoka JP - JP - JP
52 Yanou - Ogawa - Gou JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Miyajima - Keisuke - Ryoma JP - JP - JP
53 Hama - Biwaki - Mimasu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Maegawa - Kondo - Itakura JP - JP - JP
54 Tetsuya - Tanala - Fukuda JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hoshino - Okada - Tsujikawa JP - JP - JP
55 Fukunaga - Boku - Inagaki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kaido - Kondo - Kanazawa JP - JP - JP
56 Itou - Makoto - Syematsu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sato - Kubota - Kawanishi JP - JP - JP
57 Iwama - Nakatani - Komiyama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shiota - Kobayashi - Toyota JP - JP - JP
58 Goshima - Mine - Kojima JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Watanabe - Sakamoto - Nishio JP - JP - JP
59 Yoshimori - Keita - Watanabe JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Taniguchi - Yamaguchi - Ikeda JP - JP - JP
60 Hart - Brown - Sui JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ishii - Sugaya - Kozakai JP - JP - JP
61 Wada - Shimizu - Fuji JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Demura - Takeda - Shinya JP - JP - JP
- Ogawa - Motoshi - Takeuchi JP - JP - JP BYE vs. -  
62 Kataoka - Nishiyama - Sekino JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hiroi - Hiroi - Shimizu JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All