Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Che-Ding-Lu   vs. Sun-He-Liu  
2 Wakita-Esaki-Tamano   vs. Yamada-Katakawa-Matsumoto  
3 Kojima-Ikebata-Yoshizawa   vs. Mine-Urase-Goshima  
4 Sakai-Uno-Mihara   vs. Yamauchi-Ito-Muraoka  
5 Sakuta-Matsumoto-Kawabata   vs. Yamamoto-Yukuhiro-Ichikawa  
6 Goto-Tsubouchi-Jinno   vs. Tanaka-Nishikawa-Okuno  
7 Sugimura-Tsuboyama-Amayasu   vs. Yoshizawa-Saijo-Hayashi  
8 Takeda-Kanehira-Sasaki   vs. Tonouchi-Honda-Sawada  
9 Wakayama-Nishinaga-Aikawa   vs. Omura-Hirooka-Torii  
10 Nakagawa-Adachi-Shimizu   vs. Yotsumoto-Endo-Takeishi  
11 Okumura-Yokoyama-Yamakawa   vs. Kuroda-Yao-Omonishi  
12 Yoshikawa-Nishida-Harada   vs. Yamada-Suzuki-Nagao  
13 Ebitani-Okino-Kobayashi   vs. Yoshida-Yamamoto-Omuta  
14 Harane-Fujimura-Saitou   vs. Hirami-Nakajima-Kurokawa  
15 Hasegawa-Enomoto-Hiyama   vs. Kojima-Fukumoto-Iida  
16 Sekikawa-Nomura-Nishizawa   vs. Ichihara-Uemoto-Shibata  
17 Naide-Murase-Boku   vs. Watanabe-Shinoda-Kanegawa  
18 Kato-Tanaka-Suzuike   vs. Yamada-Ito-Abe  
19 Kio-Kusunoki-Kawano   vs. Takao-Inoue-Kamo  
20 Kotouge-Kimura-Tanaka   vs. Shair-Tai-Lam  
21 Kimura-Nakahara-Nishikawa   vs. Ikedo-Hayazaki-Kondo  
22 Yamamoto-Matsubara-Takamura   vs. Nakamichi-Nakamichi-Koyanagi  
23 Yamakita-Hayata-Takahashi   vs. Dong-Wang-Tang  
24 Miyake-Saida-Nakada   vs. Adati-Kawabata-Motoe  
25 Hagiya-Kobayashi-Tanaka   vs. Haokang-Tai-Jiabin  
26 Miotani-Fujimoto-Igarashi   vs. Aka-Ishida-Oonishi  
27 Ichino-Inui-Niwa   vs. Tanaka-Igarashi-Shoji  
28 Miyata-Morinaka-Murayama   vs. Higuchi-Itazu-Kashiwagi  
29 Ohki-Yamazaki-Kamata   vs. Kato-Suezawa-Ogo  
30 Saito-Sakai-Kanazawa   vs. Yakushi-Ootaki-Ogyu  
31 Kaizu-Nakashima-Kagami   vs. Fujii-Nose-Shimada  
32 Ki-Mori-Oodan   vs. Hattori-Jamin-Yamada  
33 Nagaoka-Nakano-Fujita   vs. Zhou-Tong-Kyo  
34 Mialaret-Carey-Sawatari   vs. Oono-Shin-Honda  
35 Miyahara-Nakamoto-Takakura   vs. Ito-Shimizu-Arai  
36 Higaki-Okajima-Kurata   vs. Bishop-Marino-Rubin  
37 Moriyama-Ishihara-Kageyama   vs. Shimizu-Tanaka-Hasegawa  
38 Koshimura-Nakashima-Niwa   vs. Kurosawa-Yamaguchi-Komori  
39 Sasagawa-Mita-Saegusa   vs. Kawamura-Mishima-Oishi  
40 Tanaka-Ichikawa-Nonaka   vs. Yamada-Iseki-Sumitomo  
41 Zheng-Wang-Dai   vs. Pacis-Hosokawa-Takano  
42 Song-Lu-Zhi   vs. Mimidou-Sasaki-Matsubara  
43 Hayashi-Maeno-Nakayama   vs. Yamasaki-Hasebe-Itou  
44 Nakamura-Maeda-Masuda   vs. Fujii-Nakamura-Mishima  
45 Lyu-Shu-Han   vs. Matsubara-Mitsuyasu-Kobayasi  
46 Mizuno-Nishiyama-Oshikawa   vs. Seet-Li-Watabe  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All