Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Che - Ding - Lu CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Sun - He - Liu CN - CN - CN
2 Wakita - Esaki - Tamano JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Yamada - Katakawa - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP
3 Kojima - Ikebata - Yoshizawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Mine - Urase - Goshima JP - JP - JP
4 Sakai - Uno - Mihara JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamauchi - Ito - Muraoka JP - JP - JP
5 Sakuta - Matsumoto - Kawabata JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamamoto - Yukuhiro - Ichikawa JP - JP - JP
6 Goto - Tsubouchi - Jinno JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tanaka - Nishikawa - Okuno JP - JP - JP
7 Sugimura - Tsuboyama - Amayasu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshizawa - Saijo - Hayashi JP - JP - JP
8 Takeda - Kanehira - Sasaki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tonouchi - Honda - Sawada JP - JP - JP
9 Wakayama - Nishinaga - Aikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Omura - Hirooka - Torii JP - JP - JP
10 Nakagawa - Adachi - Shimizu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yotsumoto - Endo - Takeishi JP - JP - JP
11 Okumura - Yokoyama - Yamakawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kuroda - Yao - Omonishi JP - JP - JP
12 Yoshikawa - Nishida - Harada JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Yamada - Suzuki - Nagao JP - JP - JP
13 Ebitani - Okino - Kobayashi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yoshida - Yamamoto - Omuta JP - JP - JP
14 Harane - Fujimura - Saitou JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hirami - Nakajima - Kurokawa JP - JP - JP
15 Hasegawa - Enomoto - Hiyama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kojima - Fukumoto - Iida JP - JP - JP
16 Sekikawa - Nomura - Nishizawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ichihara - Uemoto - Shibata JP - JP - JP
17 Naide - Murase - Boku JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Watanabe - Shinoda - Kanegawa JP - JP - JP
18 Kato - Tanaka - Suzuike JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamada - Ito - Abe JP - JP - JP
19 Kio - Kusunoki - Kawano JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takao - Inoue - Kamo JP - JP - JP
20 Kotouge - Kimura - Tanaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Shair - Tai - Lam HK - HK - HK
21 Kimura - Nakahara - Nishikawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ikedo - Hayazaki - Kondo JP - JP - JP
22 Yamamoto - Matsubara - Takamura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nakamichi - Nakamichi - Koyanagi JP - JP - JP
23 Yamakita - Hayata - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Dong - Wang - Tang CN - CN - CN
24 Miyake - Saida - Nakada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Adati - Kawabata - Motoe JP - JP - JP
25 Hagiya - Kobayashi - Tanaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Haokang - Tai - Jiabin CN - CN - CN
26 Miotani - Fujimoto - Igarashi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Aka - Ishida - Oonishi JP - JP - JP
27 Ichino - Inui - Niwa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tanaka - Igarashi - Shoji JP - JP - JP
28 Miyata - Morinaka - Murayama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Higuchi - Itazu - Kashiwagi JP - JP - JP
29 Ohki - Yamazaki - Kamata JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kato - Suezawa - Ogo JP - JP - JP
30 Saito - Sakai - Kanazawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yakushi - Ootaki - Ogyu JP - JP - JP
31 Kaizu - Nakashima - Kagami JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fujii - Nose - Shimada JP - JP - JP
32 Ki - Mori - Oodan JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hattori - Jamin - Yamada JP - DE - JP
33 Nagaoka - Nakano - Fujita JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Zhou - Tong - Kyo CN - CN - JP
34 Mialaret - Carey - Sawatari JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Oono - Shin - Honda JP - JP - JP
35 Miyahara - Nakamoto - Takakura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ito - Shimizu - Arai JP - JP - JP
36 Higaki - Okajima - Kurata JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Bishop - Marino - Rubin US - US - US
37 Moriyama - Ishihara - Kageyama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Shimizu - Tanaka - Hasegawa JP - JP - JP
38 Koshimura - Nakashima - Niwa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kurosawa - Yamaguchi - Komori JP - JP - JP
39 Sasagawa - Mita - Saegusa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kawamura - Mishima - Oishi JP - JP - JP
40 Tanaka - Ichikawa - Nonaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamada - Iseki - Sumitomo JP - JP - JP
41 Zheng - Wang - Dai CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Pacis - Hosokawa - Takano PH - JP - JP
42 Song - Lu - Zhi CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Mimidou - Sasaki - Matsubara JP - JP - JP
43 Hayashi - Maeno - Nakayama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamasaki - Hasebe - Itou JP - JP - JP
44 Nakamura - Maeda - Masuda JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Fujii - Nakamura - Mishima JP - JP - JP
45 Lyu - Shu - Han TW - TW - TW Lost 0-1 vs. Matsubara - Mitsuyasu - Kobayasi JP - JP - JP
46 Mizuno - Nishiyama - Oshikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Seet - Li - Watabe SG - SG - SG

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All