Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 15, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Sun-He-Liu   vs. Yamamoto-Yukuhiro-Ichikawa  
2 Che-Ding-Lu   vs. Goto-Tsubouchi-Jinno  
3 Sakai-Uno-Mihara   vs. Kojima-Ikebata-Yoshizawa  
4 Wakita-Esaki-Tamano   vs. Yoshizawa-Saijo-Hayashi  
5 Yamada-Katakawa-Matsumoto   vs. Takeda-Kanehira-Sasaki  
6 Sekikawa-Nomura-Nishizawa   vs. Higuchi-Itazu-Kashiwagi  
7 Yoshida-Yamamoto-Omuta   vs. Haokang-Tai-Jiabin  
8 Tanaka-Nishikawa-Okuno   vs. Yamakita-Hayata-Takahashi  
9 Aka-Ishida-Oonishi   vs. Yotsumoto-Endo-Takeishi  
10 Kimura-Nakahara-Nishikawa   vs. Kato-Tanaka-Suzuike  
11 Kojima-Fukumoto-Iida   vs. Naide-Murase-Boku  
12 Hirami-Nakajima-Kurokawa   vs. Kio-Kusunoki-Kawano  
13 Yamamoto-Matsubara-Takamura   vs. Mine-Urase-Goshima  
14 Sakuta-Matsumoto-Kawabata   vs. Shair-Tai-Lam  
15 Yamauchi-Ito-Muraoka   vs. Miyake-Saida-Nakada  
16 Ichino-Inui-Niwa   vs. Omura-Hirooka-Torii  
17 Kuroda-Yao-Omonishi   vs. Yamada-Suzuki-Nagao  
18 Yoshikawa-Nishida-Harada   vs. Saito-Sakai-Kanazawa  
19 Kaizu-Nakashima-Kagami   vs. Tonouchi-Honda-Sawada  
20 Sugimura-Tsuboyama-Amayasu   vs. Bishop-Marino-Rubin  
21 Kato-Suezawa-Ogo   vs. Ikedo-Hayazaki-Kondo  
22 Yamada-Ito-Abe   vs. Harane-Fujimura-Saitou  
23 Nagaoka-Nakano-Fujita   vs. Takao-Inoue-Kamo  
24 Wakayama-Nishinaga-Aikawa   vs. Kotouge-Kimura-Tanaka  
25 Miotani-Fujimoto-Igarashi   vs. Fujii-Nakamura-Mishima  
26 Ito-Shimizu-Arai   vs. Hayashi-Maeno-Nakayama  
27 Nakagawa-Adachi-Shimizu   vs. Hasegawa-Enomoto-Hiyama  
28 Miyata-Morinaka-Murayama   vs. Hagiya-Kobayashi-Tanaka  
29 Zheng-Wang-Dai   vs. Ebitani-Okino-Kobayashi  
30 Tanaka-Igarashi-Shoji   vs. Adati-Kawabata-Motoe  
31 Okumura-Yokoyama-Yamakawa   vs. Seet-Li-Watabe  
32 Ichihara-Uemoto-Shibata   vs. Song-Lu-Zhi  
33 Ohki-Yamazaki-Kamata   vs. Shimizu-Tanaka-Hasegawa  
34 Watanabe-Shinoda-Kanegawa   vs. Mialaret-Carey-Sawatari  
35 Yamada-Iseki-Sumitomo   vs. Kawamura-Mishima-Oishi  
36 Dong-Wang-Tang   vs. Matsubara-Mitsuyasu-Kobayasi  
37 Kurosawa-Yamaguchi-Komori   vs. Hattori-Jamin-Yamada  
38 Nakamichi-Nakamichi-Koyanagi   vs. Ki-Mori-Oodan  
39 Yakushi-Ootaki-Ogyu   vs. Nakamura-Maeda-Masuda  
40 Oono-Shin-Honda   vs. Moriyama-Ishihara-Kageyama  
41 Yamasaki-Hasebe-Itou   vs. Fujii-Nose-Shimada  
42 Zhou-Tong-Kyo   vs. Tanaka-Ichikawa-Nonaka  
43 Pacis-Hosokawa-Takano   vs. Miyahara-Nakamoto-Takakura  
44 Mizuno-Nishiyama-Oshikawa   vs. Mimidou-Sasaki-Matsubara  
45 Lyu-Shu-Han   vs. Higaki-Okajima-Kurata  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All